Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Rovine dell'anfiteatro detto di Domiziano nell'orto de'Monaci di S. Paolo d'Albanoÿ(F. 519), 1764, etching on laid paper with no visible watermark, plate 15-1/2 x 25-5/8 in., sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN ETCHING COLISEUM BY GIOVANNI PIRANESIGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). 19th century etching on paper, Veduta dell' Anfiteatro Flavio Detto Il Colosseo, done from oiginal plate. Signed in the plate lower right. Titled and iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi etchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778)- ''Veduta dell'interno dell'Anfiteatro Flavio detto il Colosseo'' (Hind 78)- etching on heavy laid paper, 1766, with flattened vertical centerfold, hingeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Piranesi Framed Antique 18th C EngravingGiovanni Piranesi Framed Antique 18th C Engraving. Titled Veduta dell'Arco di Costantino dell'Anfiteatro Flavio detto il Colosseo. Measures 25 x 30.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022TINTORETTO Crucifixion 1565 Lithograph, ItalyTINTORETTO Crucifixion 1565 Lithograph, inscription reads VENEZIA, Scuola Grande di San Rocco, Sala dell Albergo. Jacopo Robusti detto il Tintoretto: Crocefissione, 1565, dipinto su tela m. 12,24 x 5,See Sold Price
Sold2019Archeology. GUASCO. Dell'edificio di PozzuoloArcheology. GUASCO, Ottaviano. Dell'edificio di Pozzuolo volgarmente detto il tempio di Serapide. In Roma, presso Gregorio Settari all'insegna d'Omero, 17738vo, mm 202x140, legatura in cartonato; pp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet brassard, Inde, probablement XVIIIe s., or fourré et différents métaux sertiLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Cesari detto il Cavalier d' Arpino (Arpino,olio su pietra paesina, cm 12x14See Sold Price
Sold2020DEREDIA Jimenez, Genesi dellGenesi dell'uovo, prima figura, 1990, marble, cm. 19.5 x 29 x 20.5, Certificate issued by the artist under no. MAR_2016_001004, ARTEiN World, n.1, gennaio-febbraio 2018, p.106, , Signed "Jimenez DeredSee Sold Price
Sold2022A unique photo featuring The Beatles and Gerry Marsden (GerA unique photo featuring The Beatles and Gerry Marsden (Gerry & the Pacemakers). The Beatles and Gerry & the Pacemakers were both from Liverpool and were at the cradle of the Merseybeat. Provenance: eSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERARDO RUEDA - White paintGERARDO RUEDA Madrid 1926-1996 White painting. 1971 Oil on wood Back signed, titled and dated 1971 Measurements 140 x 110 x 10 cm PROVENANCE Acquired from the artist by the current owner.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHIPPENDALE - ANGLETERRE, XVIIIe s. / CHIPPENDALE -CHIPPENDALE - ANGLETERRE, XVIIIe s. Commode, presse à vêtements pour homme Une commode d'époque Chippendale à façade serpentine, le coin en biseau sculpté de motifs foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleDeux LAPINS mangeant des bais Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Monture en bronze ciselé et doré de style Rocaille H. 21 cm Une oreille cassée, plusieurs sauts de couverte. H : 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto IL MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) Noli me tangere Olio su tela, cm 112X84 Guglielmo Caccia si formò nella bottega del pittore casalese Ambrogio Oliva, del quale sposerà la figlia Laura nel 1589. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBET - XVIIIe siècleYamantaka et sa parèdre Socle lotiforme Bronze bipartite ciselé et patiné, traces de polychromie H. 6,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINO-TIBETAIN - XVIIIe siècleManjushri Il est assis en tailleur sur un double lotus et tient dans sa main droite une épée (khadga) de feu Bronze ciselé, partiellement doré H. 16 cm - L. 10 cm Usures, lég&See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Felix Georges dell' Acqua (Italian, 1821-1904) OdalisqueCesare Felix Georges dell' Acqua (Italian, 1821-1904) Odalisque signed and dated 'C Dell'Acqua 1866' (lower left) oil on canvas 91 x 70.5cm (35 13/16 x 27 3/4in). Footnotes: This work will bSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Etching on Paper, Ca. 1821, Veduta Dell'Anfiteatro Flavio, Detto$125
Jun 08Brzostek’s Auction Service, Inc.Blackberry Dell Currier & Ives, Med. Folio, unframed$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTIAN DELL KLEINE TISCHLEUCHTE KAISER IDELL '6722'€260