Sold2016Erio Nicolo’ Tex - La Fine dei ComancherosErio Nicolo’ Tex - La Fine dei Comancheros ENG Lot of three original comic arts from issue #166, August 1974. Each in pencil, ink and white tempera on three joint strips. Excellent conditions. ITTaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesca Romana Coluzzi, paintingFrancesca Romana Coluzzi, painting, Francesca Romana Coluzzi (Italian, 1943-2009), "La fine d'uno dei fantigoriri(?)", oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 23.25"h x 15.25"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe MOHLITZ: "La Noyee du Canal"Philippe MOHLITZ (French, 1941-2019): "La Noyee du Canal". Engraving on wove BFK Rives paper, 1972. Reference: Kersten 47. Edition of 60. Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil. Plate size: 5 7/8 x 7 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan (b.1941) Theatre, Downtown L.A., from The Beaten Path seriesBob Dylan (b.1941)Theatre, Downtown L.A., from The Beaten Path seriesGiclée in colours, 2016, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 295, printed by GTZ Fine Art Editions, New York, co-puSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe MOHLITZ: "La Barricade"Philippe MOHLITZ (1941-2019): "The Barricade" / "La Barricade" (original French title). Engraving on wove BFK Rives paper, 1971. Ref: Kersten & Koschatzky 38. Edition of 50. Signed, dated, and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Monte Westmorland (b. 1941) CaliforniaJUICY DETAILS INSIDE!, collage on card with pastel, signed center right, 30 x 6”, discardable frame 32 ½ x 8 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2015"La lavanda dei piedi" olio su vetro fine"La lavanda dei piedi" olio su vetro fine sec.XVII, cornice coeva in legno intagliato cm. 22x18See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
2022Order of Michael the Brave (1941)3rd Class, 3rd Model Breast Badge in gilt Bronze, dark blue enameled, original ribbon, in extremely fine condition. Dim.: 56,0x41,0 mm. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGS Colombia, Quimbaya cultureA POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGSColombia, Quimbaya culture 23 cm highProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022Order of Michael the Brave (1941)3rd Class, 3rd Model Breast Badge, 54x40 mm., gilt Bronze, dark blue enameled, original ribbon, in extremely fine condition. I-See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO POTTERY FIGURES Ecuador, Bahia cultureTWO POTTERY FIGURESEcuador, Bahia culture 15 x 10 x 10 cm and 22 x 15 x 9 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, nn. 19 anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FIGURE Ecuador, Jama-Coaque cultureA POTTERY FIGUREEcuador, Jama-Coaque culture 21 x 15 x 11 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 15.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Vincent La Badessa lithographsVincent La Badessa (American 1908-2002) 1). ''Tunnel Hotel, Marxland''- lithograph, 1940, estate signed and titled. 11 x 14 1/4''; 2). ''Waterfront Philadelphia''- lithograph, 1941, signed, dated, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FIGURE OF A CULT MINISTER Ecuador, Jama-Coaque cultureA POTTERY FIGURE OF A CULT MINISTEREcuador, Jama-Coaque culture 21 x 11 x 10 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 49.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pahlavi Homayoun Medal 3rd Class, SH1304 (c.1925-1941). Breast Badge, 33 mm, Bronze, with original wire suspension and ribbon. Extremely fine! I R!See Sold Price
Sold2016Auguste Brouet etchingAuguste Brouet (French 1872-1941)- Marchand De Briquets- etching, 1907, signed, titled and numbered 35/75 in pencil, blindstamp of The Cercle de la Librarie (Lugt 438), very good condition. 4 1/8 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE AMISANI La lettrice. .AMISANI GIUSEPPE (1881 - 1941) La lettrice. . Olio su tavola. Cm 56,00 x 62,00. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Eugene Galien-LaloueEugène Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941), "La Place Clichy," gouache, signed lower right, gallery label (Edgardo Acosta Gallery, Beverly Hills, California) affixed verso, sight: 7.75"h x 13"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE (FRENCH 1854-1941)EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE (FRENCH 1854-1941) La Porte Saint Martin,early 1900 gouache on paper 40 x 28 cm (15 3/4 x 11 in.) signed lower left LOT NOTES Eugene Galien-Laloueis known for his depiction of busSee Sold Price
Sold2020Breguet, Fine La Tradition Ref. 7037, 18k Gold SBreguet, Fine La Tradition Ref. 7037, 18k Gold Self-Winding, Circa 2008 Case: 39 mm, 18k Gold, three body case, with snap on caseback, No. 975 Dial: eccentric silver guilloche dial with Roman chaptersSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Futurismo , Mazzotti Albisola - La ceramica futurista. Manifesto dell’aeroceramica€440
4 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FUTURISMO - Marinetti, F.T., "Mario Menin camicia nera futurista"€300
4 days LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsShadowbox Filled With (26) Hanging Vintage Car Radiator, Hood, Grill Badges$300(2 bids)
Jun 12Clars Auction GalleryYun Shouping ( Attributed to, 1633-1690), Framed Chinese Paintings of Flowers$100(1 bid)
Jun 12Clars Auction GalleryAnonymous, Pair of Large Framed Chinese Paintings of Lotus, Qing Dynasty$100
Jun 12Clars Auction GalleryAntique Indian Bronze Sculpture of Krishna, 18th/19th Century$1,000(1 bid)