Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS IMMORTAL TREE 19TH CTHE ELONGATED ANTIQUE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN GREEN OVER MILK GLASS. IT FEATURES VARIOUS TREES AND IMMORTAL FIGURES. THE BOTTLE IS 3.75 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESSSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE MINIATURE CARVED GREEN QUARTZ SNUFF BOTTLE 19CTHE FINE, ANTIQUE CHINESE MINIATURE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF GREEN QUARTZ. THE BOTTLE IS 1.75 INCHES TALL. QING DYNASTY 19TH CENTURY. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISESTASee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE FLORA QING 18-19CTHE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED FLORA AND SCROLLING VINES, IN BLUE OVER CLEAR GLASS. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. ESTIMATED AGE CIRCA 18-19C, QING DYNASTY. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAYSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SUPERB CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS INSIDE PAINTED CRICKETSTHE BEAUTIFULLY CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE DEPICTS GOURDS AND CRICKETS. IT IS CARVED IN 2 LAYERS OF GLASS AND ENAMELED. IT IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Kang Hsi VaseAntique Chinese porcelain vase, Kang His period, with blue and red decoration, on a period nicely carved stand, all measuring 6.75 by 3 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Antique Chinese Snuff BottlesLot includes: carved cricket snuff, signed carved horn and stone bottle, signed cloisonne bottle with rabbits (missing spoon). They range from 2" tall to 2.75" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE COLORS CHINESE TRIPLE GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLETHE BEAUTIFUL BOTTLE IT CARVED IN THREE COLORS: WHITE, PINK AND LAVENDER.IT FEATURES CRICKETS AND FLORA WITH FINE DETAIL. THE FOOT IS VERY WELL DEFINED. IT IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVASee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Horn Carved Opium BoxAntique Chinese Horn Carved Opium Box. 1.75 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Bronze Figure. Stands 9.75 inches tallAntique Chinese Bronze Figure. Stands 9.75 inches tall (to top of flag pole). - Flag is MissingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Cricket CageA Chinese Carved Cricket Cage. {Length approximately 6 1/2 inches (16.5 cm)}. Condition: Wear, chips and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese carved inlaid stoolChinese carved inlaid stool Approximate Dimensions: 23.75 inches tall and 15 inches wide. The top measures 12.5 inches across.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved Carnelian & Filigree BroochAntique Chinese Carved Carnelian & Filigree Brooch. Measures 1.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUTIFUL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORKS QIANLONGTHE WELL CARVED BOTTLE IN THREE LAYERS OF STRIKING COLORS DEPICTS STORKS IN NATURE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A CARVED QIANLONG SEAL. IT IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Blue And White Covered VaseAntique Chinese Blue And White Covered Vase. 10.75 inches tall. Small chips to lid edge and rim. Please see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUTIFUL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORKS QIANLONGTHE WELL CARVED BOTTLE IN THREE LAYERS OF STRIKING COLORS DEPICTS STORKS IN NATURE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A CARVED QIANLONG SEAL. IT IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE CARVED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE ELEPHANTTHE STUNNING CHINESE CARVED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Famille Verte Vase adapted as a LampChinese Famille Verte Baluster Vase adapted to a Lamp, fitted metal abase and lamp, vase is 16.75 inches tall,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMBER SNUFF BOTTLE JADE CORALTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19THTH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED,IN NATURAL AMBER, WITH A VERY FINE BASKET WEAVE PATTERN FEATURING A STOPPER OF JADE AND CORAL. THE BOTTLE IS 2.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Ivory FigurineCarved ivory figure depicting a courting couple standing below a flowering tree, the whole mounted on a pierce carved stand. Calligraphic inscription on the back. 10.75 inches height, 5.5 inches widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE CARVED MOSS AGATE SNUFF BOTTLETHE MOSS AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A BEAUTIFUL COLOR COMBINATION OF GREENS AND REDS, WITH SOME WHITE. IT IS TOPPED WITH AN AGATE STOPPER. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY,See Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Chinese ItemsTwo Chinese antique items a tea bowl and a covered tea bowl. Measurements: Tea bowl: 4 inches diameter x 2.75 inches tall, Cover Bowl: 5 inches wide x 3.5 inches tall. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE YIXING CLAY ZISHA SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY ENAMELED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE ELDERS PRUNUS TREE$70(1 bid)
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE ANTIQUE CHINESE YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CAT$200
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 C$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE FIGURAL$70(2 bids)
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BIRDS ON PRUNUS TREE$60(1 bid)
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PINE STORK DEER$100
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE MINIATURE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH C$50(1 bid)
Jun 04The Scanlan CollectionAntique Chinese Gilt and Polychrome Decorated Carved Wood Figure of an Official, Qing$200
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING SNUFF BOTTLE RABBIT RAT$60(1 bid)
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE GOLD FLECKED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BATS COINS FU LION$60(1 bid)
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE FLORA BUTTERFLY BATS SIGNED 18-19C$120(1 bid)
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE YANGZHOU SCHOOL$700(1 bid)
7 days LeftTaylor & HarrisYamanaka Chinese Carved Agate Sterling Mounted Lighter Snuff Bottle, 19th Cent.$1,000
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE 18-19C YANGZHOU SCHOOL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE WARRIORS TIGER$700(1 bid)
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CRICKET GRAPES GOURD QIANLONG SEAL$70(1 bid)