Sold2022CALIFORNIA DIV OF HIGHWAYS MONTEZUMA SSP SIGNCALIFORNIA HISTORICAL LANDMARK #122 MONTEZUMA SSP SIGN. Q10M46. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST, TOUCH UP PAINT. 36" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016Automotive highway sign, Burd's Antique Cars, advertiseAutomotive highway sign, Burd's Antique Cars, advertises cars from 1900 on U.S. 20-Waterloo & Cedar Falls, IA, reflective metal w/early car graphic, never displayed, Exc cond, 36"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Thomas Edison Historical Museum SignAntique Thomas Edison Historical Museum Sign. Measures approx. 17" X 28" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Henry Ford Birthplace Historical Wooden SignAntique Henry Ford Birthplace Historical Wooden Sign. Measures approx. 17" X 27" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior toSee Sold Price
Sold2024c1900 Tin Litho Metal Sign Union Shop CardA historical antique tin litho union wall sign. The journeymen, barbers, hair-dressers and Cosmetologists International Union of America issued union card. From the early days of the American OrganizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUTO CLUB OF SO CAL AMBOY HIGHWAY SIGNAUTOMOBILE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY SIGN. 14609. SIGN LOSS AT TOP, BULLET THAT HAVE BEEN FILLED AND REPAINTED. PAINT OVERSPRAY. 42" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY SIGN GRIDLEY & OROVILLEGRIDLEY, OROVILLE, & RICHVALE. W3D11. BULLET HOLES, PORCELAIN CHIPS. 42" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY SIGN WILLOWS SSP SIGNCALIFORNIA AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION. WILLOWS & MAXWELL MILEAGE SIGN. NO. C3D3C. CHIPS, BULLET HOLES, RUST, SCRATCHES. 38" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. 101 PORCELAIN HIGHWAY SIGNSSP. CALIFORNIA DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS U.S. 101 SIGN, BEND IN CENTER. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. 42" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N WILLOWS HIGHWAY SIGNCALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASSOCIATION SIGN.CORNING, WILLOWS, SAN FRANCISCO HIGHWAY MILEAGE SIGN. 2D10. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, BULLET HOLES, RUST, IN AS FOUND CONDITION. 36" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N RED BLUFF HIGHWAY SIGNEARLY CALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASSOCIATION SSP HIGHWAY SIGN. YELLOW AND BLACK EMBLEM. ANDERSON, RED BLUFF, & SACRAMENTO. 2L4A. AS FOUND CONDITION, BULLET HOLES, AND RUST. 36" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N HIGHWAY SIGNCALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASSOCIATION MERCED FALLS, MARIPOSA, SNELLING, MERCED MILEAGE SIGN. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST, PAINT LOSS. 42" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Paint Wood Road Street Highway Sign- JunctionOld Paint Wood Road Street Highway Sign- Junction abbreviation JCT. It measures 24"X24"X1".See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood Old Paint Road Traffic Highway Sign- RT151Wood Old Paint Road Traffic Highway Street Sign- 151 with Arrow. It measures 24"X24"X1".See Sold Price
Sold2021KANSAS HIGHWAY METAL SIGNKANSAS SUNFLOWER STATE HIGHWAY SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES AND WEAR. BENT TO ONE SIDE. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N TENNANT SSP SIGNCALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASSOCIATION HIGHWAY SIGN TENNANT MILEAGE SIGN. MARKED T2831. BULLET HOLES, RUST. 42" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20223 SSP HIGHWAY SIGNSAUTOMOBILE CLUB OF OSUTHERN CALIFORNIA CURVE SSP SIGN WITH PLASTIC REFLECTORS, AS FOUND CONDITION, MISSING REFLECTORS, BULLET HOLES. 13262. & 2 SSP REFLECTOR SIGNS. 24" x 24" / 18" x 18" / 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold20223 PIECE BISHOP PORCELAIN HIGHWAY SIGN3 PART BISHOP CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY SIGN. WITH GLASS CAT EYES. MISSING MOST OF REFLECTORS. RUST, EDGE LOSS. PORCELAIN CHIPS. 150" L x 45" H WHEN TOGETHER. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSESee Sold Price
2022CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY PARTIAL SSP SIGNPARTIAL SIGN! VISTA OCEANSIDE MILEAGE HIGHWAY SIGN. P11D317. RUST, AS FOUND CONDITION. 42" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE WASHINGTON STREET PORCELAIN HIGHWAY SIGNCALIFORNIA DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS WASHINGTON STREET PORCELAIN SIGN. MISSING ALL REFLECTORS. RUST, PAINT LOSS, CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. 115" x 36" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N TRINIDAD SSP SIGNCALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N TRINIDAD HIGHWAY SIGN. 1M72A. AS FOUND CONDITION, HOLES AND RUST. 36" x 18"See Sold Price
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseCollection of Antique Military Badges, Varied Origins, 19th-20th Century$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth PHILIPPE GALLE'S 1583 HISTORY OF BELGIUM IS AN ANTIQUE HISTORICAL ACCOUNT FROM THE 16TH CENTURY$50
Jun 06Jasper52Antique Black Historical Transferware Platter 1830s, Enoch Wood and Sons "Venetian Scenery", 18-3/4$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE DUTCH HISTORICAL HISTORIARUM AB EXCEEDING CAROLI V. CAESARIS V. VELLUM, 1646$50
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ROMAN HISTORICAL TABLET, 1598. GLI ANNALI DEL 16° SECOLO CORNELIO TACCHI$50