Sold20181801 Pinamonti The Cause of the Rich Economic Jesuit1801 Pinamonti The Cause of the Rich Economic Jesuit Philosophy Giovanni Pietro Pinamonti was a 17th-century Italian Jesuit philosopher and author who spent most of his career writing theological workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jewish Synagogue of Florence Porcelain CommemorativeLimited edition piece. Glossy porcelain; beautifully hand painted with gilt accents. Back reads "Comunita Israelitica di Firenze La Sinagoga". Artist signature on top. Hanging wire attached to back. ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre"Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre" 2° episodio cm 33x24, pp. 20 virate in rosa. Copertina a colori. Nuovissimo/edicola (lievi fioriture marginali)See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ROCCASALVA, D'apres la tempestaPIETRO ROCCASALVA(1970)D'apres la tempesta2006Installation comprised of oil on canvas, offset print on paper and fried rice sphere, ed. 2/3Dimensions of the canvas: 83 x 73 cmDimensions of the print:See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pietro Bazzanti, (Italian, 20th century), Fate laAfter Pietro Bazzanti (Italian, 20th century) Fate la Carita marble titled on socle Height 26 inches. Estimate $400-600 In overall decent, stable condition. Dirt and dust to recesses. Residue to figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Ghizzardi (Viadana, 1906 - Boretto, 1986) - La belvaTecnica mista su tavola, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 90, n. 128.See Sold Price
Sold2022after Pietro Vannucci / Perugino (Italian, 1450-1523),after Pietro Vannucci / Perugino (Italian, 1450-1523), La Madonna del Sacco20th century oval painting on celluloid, after the Italian Master's oil on panel piece now located in the Palazzo Pitti, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Seven Assorted EngravingsGroup of Seven Assorted Engravings including Callot 'Ecce Homo', Pietro Testa 'San Girolamo Del Celebre', 'La Mort D'Harold', 'Eccidio Del Castello Di Nesazio', Raffaelle 'Marc IX-2", and others totalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Paolo II - Pietro Barbo (1464-1471),Crown and crossed keys above Barbo Arms, .PAVLVS.PP*. .*SECVNDVS. / Saints Peter and Paul standing facing. Ber.401, Fr.19. A vain and ostentatious man, the Venetian noble Pietro Barbo wore rouge inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) Oil painting on panelFrattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) - Signature lower left - Oil painting on panel, Venetian scene titled "Piazza S. Paolo & Pietro" about elegant figures in ancient costume on the promenadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Piccoli (1954) - Sunset, 2006Oil on canvas cardboard 30 x 50 cm without frame, framed 63 x 83 cm Signed on the lower right Signed titled and dated on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910-Firenze 1988) - Susanna, 1974-75Soft wax engraving H 87 x 69 cm, in frame H 105 x 87 cm Signed on the lower right, numbered 51 of 120 lower left, signed and authenticated by Torcular di Milano on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO RICCHI(Lucca, 1606 - Udine, 1675) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela ovale, cm 65X49 La biografia tramandataci dal Baldinucci disegna un profilo avventuroso e inquieto dell'artista. Formatosi nell'ambientSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tassoni, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico.Tassoni Alessandro, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico. Tomo Primo (-secondo). In Parigi: appresso Lorenzo Prault e Pietro Durand, 1766. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 220x138). Pagine [4], CVIII, 128; [2],See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mascagni, PietroMascagni, Pietro. Bello e ricco insieme di autografi del compositore livornese composto da una lettera, 2 pagine in 8° ‘Torino 16 novembre 1933’, una bella fotografia con autografo e la data delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Fancelli (1764 - 1850) MartyrdomPietro Fancelli (1764 - 1850) The martyrdom of Saint Peter and Saint Paul. Inscribed 'Piedi 6. 1/2', black chalk, pen and brown ink, brown wash, proprietary watermark GB (ii). Provenance: La Societe hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mattioli, Pietro AndreaIl Dioscoride... con li suoi discorsi da esso la terza volta illustrati et copiosamente ampliati. Co'l sesto libro de gli antidoti contra à tutti i veleni da lui tradotto Venezia, Valgrisi, 1550. InSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo,PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo, anni '50. Maiolica. Marcato 'Melandri Faenza' e con la lettera M cerchiata Altezza cm 25.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro TestaPietro Testa. Il simposio. 1648 Acquaforte e puntasecca. mm 260x380. Bartsch, 18. Bellini (testa), 38. cropper, 114. In basso a sinistra compare un riquadro con la dedica a Fabrizio Cellesio, la firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Cascella (Pescara 1921 – Pietrasanta 2008)Ape bronzo patina bruna, es. II/XXI, ( dalla tiratura di 100 ess. in numeri arabi e XXI ess. in numeri romani), cm 13,5 x 7,5 x 5,14 compresa la base in travertino Firma alla base Editore EtruscoludenSee Sold Price
Sold2020MASCAGNI, PIETRO. Two items, each Signed "P Mascagni":MASCAGNI, PIETRO. Two items, each Signed "P Mascagni": Autograph Letter * Photograph dated. The letter, to La Scala Orchestral Society President Romeo Orsi, in Italian, accepting his invitation to conSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftArt La RosaPietro Paolo Vasta (scuola di) (Acireale 1697-Acireale 1760) - Madonna del Carmelo with Child,€2,400
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage Pietro Chiesa Cartoccio vase for Fontana Arte | Italian Mid-Century Modern Cartoccio VaseCA$200
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mascagni, Pietro (Livorno, 7 dicembre 1863 – Roma, 2 agosto 1945)€100
10 hrs LeftArt La RosaGinori di Doccia (Sesto Fiorentino 1735) - Beautiful porcelain dinner service for 12 with serving€500
10 hrs LeftArt La RosaBaccarat France - L.E. model chandelier 219 with six crystal lights, France, 20th century€10,000
10 hrs LeftArt La RosaEdoardo Dalbono (Napoli 1814-Napoli 1915) - Panorama of Naples, pair of drawings€100
10 hrs LeftArt La RosaRosenthal (1879) - Very complete porcelain crockery and coffee service for 12 people, Lotus model,€500