Sold2019Bronze rock hurler by Theodor Stundl,c.1910Bronze rock hurler by Theodor Stundl,c.1910, height with base 23", without base 21", length 10", depth 8".Austrian, 1875–1934.Foundry mark for ERZGIESSEREI, Vienna.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Vikas, Ternitz 1875 - 1934 Krems, DuernsteinKarl VikasTernitz 1875 - 1934 Krems“Duernstein”Oil on cardboard20 x 35,5 cm, with frame 37 x 52 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Vikas, Ternitz 1875 - 1934 Krems, AggsteinKarl VikasTernitz 1875 - 1934 Krems“Aggstein”Oil on cardboard20 x 35,5 cm, with frame 37 x 52 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Vikas, Ternitz 1875 - 1934 Krems, MelkKarl VikasTernitz 1875 - 1934 Krems“Melk”Oil on cardboard27 x 44 cm, with frame 39,5 x 52,5 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilbur Crane (1875-1934, New York) The Boundary Line Oil Painting on CanvasWilbur Crane(1875-1934, New York) Artists signature on bottom right corner, Frame measures 17 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches, Canvas measures 14 x 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
2017Work on Paper, Harrison FisherHarrison Fisher (American 1875-1934) Lady with Hat pastel on paper signed lower right overall (with frame): 30.5""h x 26.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert I of Belgium Signed PhotographKing of the Belgians (1875-1934) who reigned from December 23, 1909, until his death in 1934. Popularly known as the Knight King or Soldier King, in reference to his role during World War I, he ruledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilbur Crane (NY,1875-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Wilbur Crane (New York, 1875 - 1934) TITLE: Autumn Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI POSTER "I SUMMON YOU TO COMRADESHIP IN THE RED CROSS" Circa 1918 40" x 30". Unframed.WWI POSTER "I SUMMON YOU TO COMRADESHIP IN THE RED CROSS"Circa 1918By Harrison Fisher (New York/California, 1875-1934). Linen-backed.40" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Ludwig Prinz, Vienna 1875 - 1944 Vienna, attributed, TraunkirchenKarl Ludwig PrinzVienna 1875 - 1944 Vienna, attributed“Traunkirchen”Oil on cardboard41 x 35 cmOn the reverse, by hand of the artist? Inscribed b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2018* An Austrian Silver Six-Piece Tea and Coffee Service,* An Austrian Silver Six-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Likely Anton Hirnschall, Vienna, First Half 20th Century comprising a water kettle-on-stand, teapot, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar and servinSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL HOCK ALLEGORIE DES SOMMERS (1887)DANIEL HOCK 1858 Vienna - 1934 Ebenda Allegory of Summer (1887) Oil on wood. 200 x 80 cm. Signed and dated lower right 'D. Hock 1887'. Part. min. damaged. besch. Provenance: Private collection Lower RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austria 1892 Society of Artists Great-Peking Silver Medal FDCAustria 1892 Society of Artists Great-Peking Silver Medal FDC 22.43 gms. Commissioned by Kunstlerhaus in Vienna, Anton Scharff (1845-1902) created this 45 mm. 22.43 gm. medal to commemorate the SchnasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Lakner 30-day Vienna RegulatorA 19th century Vienna Regulator wall clock by "Anton Lakner, in Wien". 30-day weight driven movement with 10" two part porcelain dial and Roman numerals, fancy filigree hands, subsidiary seconds and GSee Sold Price
Sold2023PANORAMIC JUVENILE ILLUSTRATION. LASKE, OSKAR. 1874-1951. Die Arche Noah. Vienna: Verlag Anton S...PANORAMIC JUVENILE ILLUSTRATION. LASKE, OSKAR. 1874-1951. Die Arche Noah. Vienna: Verlag Anton Schroll, 1925. Oblong 4to. 12 chromolithographic prints mounted on boards, connected accordion-style intoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL FRANKENSTEIN (1843–1918)MICHAEL FRANKENSTEIN (1843–1918) | Aspern Bridge towards Leopoldstadt, Vienna c. 1875 | Albumen print, in excellent condition, on original studio mount paper and cardboard 30 x 39,8 cm 18,9 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF LÖWY (1834–1902)JOSEF LÖWY (1834–1902) | Schwarzenberg-Platz, Vienna c. 1875 | Albumen print, in excellent condition, on original studio mount paper and cardboard 30 x 39,8 cm 19 x 24,6 cm PhotographerRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierrot doing a handstand, Ens, millPierrot doing a handstand, Ens, mill mark, Volkstedt, Thuringia, c. 1920, designed by Anton Büschelberger (1869 - 1934), signed in the curved base, model no. 4146, sparsely polychrome painted and oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Prolls (German,1855-1934) oil paintingARTIST: Friedrich Anton Prollss (Germany, 1855 - 1934) NAME: Violin Maker MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. Few small faint scratches along lower edge. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER ZWEI GAEMSEANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Zwei Gaemse Bronze, dunkel, teils gruen patiniert. H. 43 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'A. Bueschelberger', mit Giessereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Krass BerlSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJ. Greenstein & Co., Inc.             SEFER KINOT FOR TISHA$50