Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CORPORA Fata Morgana.Fata Morgana. 1979. Oil on canvas . Cm 81,00 x 65,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Giovanni Di Summa - Corpora Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. PublicationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Abstrakte Komposition Die aus großen, leuchtenden Farb-Flächen und -Bahnen konzipierte Arbeit erhält ihre Wirkung vor allem aus dem Komplement&See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Informel-Komposition In hell leuchtenden, intensiven Farben gemalte Arbeit. Corpora fand schon in den 1930er Jahren zur Abstraktion mit geometrischen Formen und Farbstreifen. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Corpora Acrylic CanvasAntonio Corpora acrylic canvas, 28 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: Antonio Corpora was born in Tunis on 15 August 1909. There he attended an art academy and studied underSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il Palio Marinaro, 1998 tecnica mista su carta, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B__x000B_The Seafaring Palio, 1998_x000B_mixed media on paper, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Corpora WatercolorAntonio Corpora (Italian, 1909-2004), untitled watercolor, signed L/R and dated 1959, 9 1/2" x 3 1/4", frame 16 1/4" x 10 1/4". Provenance: Galleria Blue Milano. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Superficie, -1964Olio e tempera su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - MomentoPastello, cera e olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora, Italian (1909-2004) Watercolor onAntonio Corpora, Italian (1909-2004) Watercolor on paper "Abstract". Signed and Dated 5? (obscured by mat). Good condition. Measures 9" x 3", frame measures 16-3/4" x 10-1/4". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO CORPORA (1909-2004, Tunis) Lone MarinerAquatint. Pencil signed. 15 x 11 1/2 in. (plate), 27 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (framed). From askart.com: Antonio Corpora was born in Tunis on 15 August 1909. There he attended an art academy and studied underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists (20th century) A Pair of Works by Antonio Scordia and Antonio CorporaVarious Artists (20th century) A Pair of Works by Antonio Scordia and Antonio Corpora lithographs each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 22 3/4 x 16 1/8 inches. Property from the Estate of John JSee Sold Price
Sold2015CORPORA, Antonio. Abstract Composition. Oil andPastel on Velvet. Signed lower right and further inscribed verso. Antonio Corpora (Italian, 1909 - 2004). From a Mamaroneck, NY home. Dimensions: 24.75" high x 19.25" wide. Condition: Good, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Composizione con PaesaggioAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venezia, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed & titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 28 x 32" unstretched (HEAR51)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Composizione con Paesaggio, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed & titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 16" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIAN NICOLA GIGANTE, ANTONIO ZAMBUSI & MARILENA BOCCATOLampada da parete mod. 1. Metallo smaltato, materiale plastico. Produzione Zerbetto Padova anni '80. In questa composizione cm 87x15,5x150 A WALL LAMP BY G.N. GIGANTE, A. ZAMBUSI & M. BOCCATO Buone coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dallas, El Paso, San Antonio Post Cards [142180]Lot of 69. Linen and Chrome and B/W. . Twenty Five postmarked : Ft. Worth, Corpus Cristi, El Paso, Guanajuato, McAllen, New Orleans, Amarillo, Victoria, Cisco, Mineral Wells. 1, 2 and 3 cent and one 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Harding Black, Birdfeeder, 1975Harding Black (San Antonio, Texas, 1912-2004), birdfeeder, 1975 height 6 in. x 6 in. diameter Provenance: A Corpus Christi, Texas collection Condition: Hairline crack on base A ceramist, sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , ProprietàMalagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth CRIMINALIUM IURIUM CIUITATIS GENUENSIS, ANCIENT CRIMINALIUM 1557 CORPUS OF CRIMINAL LAW FOLIO$50
1 day LeftJasper521557 CORPUS of CRIMINAL LAW FOLIO antique Criminalium iurium ciuitatis Genuensis$440
15 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800