Sold2015Ring. Die quadratische Siegelfläche mit graviertem"Ring. Die quadratische Siegelfläche mit graviertem Christusmonogramm IHS drei Nägeln und Kreuz. Wohl spätbyzantinisch. Bronze. Innerer Durchmesser 23 cm. - Alterspatina.See Sold Price
Sold201712 römische Artefakte / 12 Roman Artefacts darunter12 römische Artefakte / 12 Roman Artefacts darunter u.a. 1 Handspiegel, 4 Gewand/Haarnadeln, 1 schlichter Armreif, 1 Armreif mit Zwiebelköpfen, Bronze, L. 3,5 - 15 cm + thereunder 1 hand mirror, 4 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan BraceletArmreif Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. B 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Kaiserstuhl. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FRENCH DANSK SILVERPLATED CANDLE HOLDERVintage French Dansk silverplated bronze twelve-taper candle holder of spiral form. Hallmarked on the base. The marking is fading off. Dimensions: H: 5 1/4 in.D: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Bwa Bronze Bracelet (African Art / Tribal Art)Armreif Bwa, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). SeitSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi Bronze BraceletArmreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 9,5 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi Bronze BraceletArmreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 13 cm. B 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten FSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gan Bronze BraceletArmreif Gan, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. B 12 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten FormenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Bronze Bangle, , "nga ngbli"Armreif, "nga ngbli" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 7,5 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in veSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Peul Bronze BangleArmreif Peul, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. B 10 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MatSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Frafra Bronze BraceletArmreif Frafra, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. Ø 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien diSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dan (?) Bronze BangleArmreif Dan (?), Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 6,5 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedenstenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Bronze Bangle, "nga ngbli"Armreif, "nga ngbli" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 14 cm. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck iSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Peul Bronze BangleArmreif Peul, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MateSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze BraceletArmreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. Ø 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, ToSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Peul Bronze BangleArmreif Peul, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 51, 08.04.2020, Lot 44. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZürichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greek Thracian Bronze Spectacle Fibulae (lot of 8)Northern Greece, Thrace, ca. 9th to 7th century BCE. A lovely ensemble of 8 bronze fibulae, all of spectacle or double spiral form and made from a single elongated thick wire, that was meticulously twSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek Thracian Bronze Spectacle Fibulae (group of 8)Northern Greece, Thrace, ca. 9th to 7th century BCE. A lovely ensemble of 8 bronze fibulae, all of spectacle or double spiral form and made from a single elongated thick wire, that was meticulously twSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIKING MAN’S WEDDING RING, 866-1067 ADBronze, originally gilt, large size 11. Flat band with spiral ridge. The spiral was particularly favored by Vikings and they made rings of true spiral form. Good patina. Vikings exchanged rings on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIKING WOMAN’S WEDDING RING, 866-1067 ADSilver rich bronze, large size 11. Flat band with short spiral ridged segment in the Viking taste for the spiral form. Good patina. Vikings exchanged rings on the pommel of the groom’s sword. No ResSee Sold Price
Sold2022FROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYFROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fat English Gentleman Banker Bronze Fernando BoteroFernando Botero bronze fat English gentleman banker Property from Hascoe Family Collection.See Sold Price
2017Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon, 1850Item: Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon Origin: Russia Date: 1850s Size: 2 x 2.25 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your mSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal BraceletCHF 35(3 bids)
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Cave a Liqueur with Enameled Tantalus Decanter Set$5,000
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsPair of Dancing Fidler & Woman with Tambourine Bronze Sculptures$225(5 bids)
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.Exquisite Large 11" 19th Century Antique French Gilt Silvered Bronze Carriage Clock Sedan Chair$3,400
202 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Korean gilded bronze figurine of Avalokiteshvara, Unified Silla (668 - 935)See Sold Price
6 days LeftTremont Auctions19th century Italian Grand Tour classical bronze sculpture bust of Hermes entwined with snakes$225(2 bids)