Sold20192 pieces money boxes, "In der Jugend, gespart, im Alter2 pieces money boxes, "In der Jugend, gespart, im Alter verwahrt" 8 cm, child motif German Description 2 Teile Spardosen, ?In der Jugend, gespart, im Alter verwahrt? 8 cm, KindermotivSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold, "Der fliegende Hollander"Arnold, "The Flying Dutchman", W.-Germany, tin, cw stiff, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold, "Der fliegende Hollaender"Arnold, "Der fliegende Hollaender", W.-Germany, tin, cw stiff, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich der Grosse (sm)Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Friedrich der Grosse (sm) Printing Date: 2000 Medium: Offset Lithograph Dimensions: 26 x 24.25 inches Description: "Friedrich der Grosse (sm)" by Andy Warhol, 2000 UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) "Der Reigen der Jugend" Farboffsetdruck, rechts unten im Druck signiert und datiert ”Picasso 25.7.(19)61” 62 x 47 cm Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) The Dance of Youth"See Sold Price
Sold2017Reichsarbeitsdienst der weiblichen Jugend SilverBreast Badge, 33x43 mm, silvered Zinc, vertical thin pin on reverse and maker's mark "A.N.G". I 2259See Sold Price
Sold2017Reichsarbeitsdienst der weiblichen Jugend SilverBreast Badge, 33x43 mm, silvered Zinc, vertical thin pin on reverse and maker's mark "A.N.G". ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Friedrich Arnold Brockhaus - Set of 4 Prints - Anthropologic Lithography - Ethnography - Africa -Prints originates from "Bilder-Atlas" stands as a captivating historical relic, authored and published by Friedrich Arnold Brockhaus in Leipzig, around the year 1870. Positioned as the seventh volume,See Sold Price
Sold2024Friedrich Arnold Brockhaus - Set of 4 Prints - Anthropologic Lithography - Sudan - Sennar - Africa -Prints originates from "Bilder-Atlas" stands as a captivating historical relic, authored and published by Friedrich Arnold Brockhaus in Leipzig, around the year 1870. Positioned as the seventh volume,See Sold Price
Sold2022WWII GERMAN TEEN MAGAZINES KRIEGSBUCHEREI SERIESA lot of seven issues of Kriegsbücherei der deutschen Jugend, War Library of the German Youth, German magazine series about military adventures. It was published weekly from 1939 to 1945 by the BerSee Sold Price
Sold2023WAR LIBRARY OF THE GERMAN YOUTH (12)Collection of twelve softcover booklets, each approx. 32pp. 8vo., all part of the 'Kriegsbucherei der deutschen Jugend' ('War Library of the German Youth'), (Berlin: Steiniger Verlag), a collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterrane KunstlandschaftenMediterrane Kunstlandschaften In der Sammlung Antiker Kleinkunst der Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena Geyer A. (1999). Jena, Institut für Altertumswissenschaften. ISBN: 3-931743-33-0 CHFSee Sold Price