Sold201529" ELECTRIFIED FIGURAL BANQUET LAMP29" ELECTRIFIED FIGURAL BANQUET LAMP ACID CUT GREEN ART GLASS SHADE WITH CRANBERRY POPPY CAMEO CUT OVERLAY - CLEAR CANE AND SWIRL GLASS FONT - GILT METAL POPPY BLOSSOM BASE - ATTRIBUTED TO BACARRATSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN KEROSENE BANQUET LAMP COIN DOT SHADEVictorian kerosene banquet lamp, late 19th c., now electrified, cased art glass shade, with ruffle rim, coin dot pattern, font with pierced metal decoration, onyx standard, on a cast iron base, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lundberg Studios iridescent art glass table lampA Lundberg Studios iridescent art glass table lamp, dated 1999, the shade with oil spot pattern raised on ribbed standard on spreading foot, overall 16"h x 10"dia. Provenance: Property of a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fenton Custard GWTW Hurricane Table Lamp Poppy PatternOrigin: USA Date/Period: 20th.c Material: Milk Glass Approximate Size: Height: 24in LUXUR FINE ART AUCTION attempts to check every lot correctly, we will attempt to point out any defects as much as weSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN LEADED GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMPAMERICAN LEADED GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP, square form green and opal leaded glass shade with rectangular pattern, raised on a brass squared lamp base with Art Deco motif, single socket with four shadSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCOTT RIGGS TIFFANY-STYLE POPPY STUDIO ART GLASS TABLESCOTT RIGGS TIFFANY-STYLE POPPY STUDIO ART GLASS TABLE LAMP, polychrome reproduction of a Tiffany Studios poppy shade, tapered form with wire-mesh decoration, signed "SCOTT RIGGS 2006". Raised on a ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider French Art Deco Art Glass Table LampFrench Art Deco table lamp designed by Charles Schneider (1881-1953). Half dome frosted glass shade decorated with raised relief forms evoking the Milky Way stars pattern. Held by geometric design metSee Sold Price
Sold2021OVERSHOT ART GLASS MINIATURE LAMPOVERSHOT ART GLASS MINIATURE LAMP, rubina with colorless frit, cylinder-form font with concave medial, colorless applied base raised on seven toes, each with a pressed feather pattern, top with colorlSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTORIAN FLORAL PAINTED BANQUET PARLOR LAMPVictorian white floral painted glass electrified parlor lamp, foliate relief pattern to shade and base, having T&A Royal wick turner, chip to bottom of shade, minor wear to paint on raised design, nowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Millefiori Art Glass Banquet LampAntique Millefiori Art Glass Banquet Lamp - 21.5" - Original Shade and Font Set on Milk Glass Base - Very RareSee Sold Price
Sold201623 1/2" CRANBERRY ART GLASS BANQUET LAMP23 1/2" CRANBERRY ART GLASS BANQUET LAMP PINK OPAQUE LAMP BASE WITH MATCHING FONT - ENAMELED FLORAL DECOR WITH MATCHING MELON RIBBED CRANBERRY SHADESee Sold Price
Sold201524 1/2" CRANBERRY COINSPOT ART GLASS BANQUET LAMP24 1/2" CRANBERRY COINSPOT ART GLASS BANQUET LAMP ELECTRIFIEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of German Onyx and Art Glass Banquet LampsPair of German Gilt-Metal, Onyx and Art Glass Banquet Lamps ca. 1900, with onyx bases, the standards modeled as figures of muses supporting fonts, fitted with wick risers marked "W & W", for Wild & WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Glass Kerosene Banquet Lamp - 23.5"Art Glass Kerosene Banquet Lamp - 23.5" - Blue Satin Font in Unique Embossed Bleeding-Heart Floral Design - Blue and White Acid Cut English Cameo Style ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Lead Art Glass Poppy Table Lamp, Late 20th C., H 24'' Dia. 20''American Lead Art Glass Poppy Table Lamp, Late 20th C., H 24'' Dia. 20'' Having patinated metal lily-pad base. Electrified.See Sold Price
Sold2020BOHEMIAN ENAMELED ART GLASS BANQUET OIL LAMPBohemian banquet oil lamp, Czechoslovakia, 19th c., converted to electric, acid-etched mark to chimney, frosted glass globe, over green satin glass font, with enameled floral motifs, stone standard, rSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNIQUE ART GLASS AND METAL LARGE LEADED ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE / BANQUET LAMPUNIQUE ART GLASS AND METAL LARGE LEADED ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE / BANQUET LAMP, large umbrella-form shade with many small green panels of leaves and clusters of pink and opal six-petal flowers, coppeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Pattern Glass Banquet LampEarly Pattern Glass Banquet Lamp 22" - Geometric Hobstar, Nailhead Diamond and Fan Motif - Original Burner - Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold201530" CONSOLIDATED ART GLASS THREE PART BANQUET LAMP30" CONSOLIDATED ART GLASS THREE PART BANQUET LAMP ORIGINAL KEROSENE BURNER INSERT - PINK AND YELLOW TONES WITH ROSE DECOR - EMBOSSED FLORAL MOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fenton LG Wright Cranberry Opalescent Honeycomb LampBeautiful Cranberry opalescent satin Fenton Art Glass Honeycomb pattern table lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2024Galle-Style Cameo Art Glass Desk LampGalle-Style Cameo Art Glass Desk Lamp, raised signature, "bronzed" base, foliate design, h. 13 in., w. 9 1/2 in., d. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017LUNDBERG STUDIOS ART GLASS VASELundberg Studios art glass gold vase with raised pattern decoration. Signed to underside and dated 1996. Measures 9 1/4" (23.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hand Blown Blue Art Glass PitcherVintage hand blown art glass pitcher with raised geometric pattern. Blue and clear glass. Measures approx. 4 x 4.5 inches. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Art glass, art glass pitcherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Art Glass & Metal Co. "Oriental Poppy" Table LampUnique Art Glass & Metal Co."Oriental Poppy" Table Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated metalunmarked26 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)Literature: Paul Crist, "Mosaic Shades Volume II," SSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryTREY CORNETTE (B.1975) STUDIO ART GLASS MILLEFIORI SEA CORAL PAPERWEIGHT$80(1 bid)