Sold2023Art Nouveau Style Sterling and Cut Crystal BasketArt Nouveau Style Sterling Silver and Cut Crystal Basket. Silver Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 6.25" x 5" x 7" (With Handle Extended). Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19c. Victorian Continental Bridal BasketAntique Art Nouveau Repousse E G Webster & Son Bride Basket made of spelter or copper finish silver plated. Beautiful design signed and hallmarked on bottom Flowers basket Dragons Item is in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sterling Silver Basket & Silver Plate VaseAntique Sterling Silver Basket & Silver Plate Vase. Hallmarked for sterling and electro plate. Art Nouveau handled vase measures 7.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Kayserzinn Art Nouveau Crustacean VaseArt Noveau Large Monumental Kayserzinn Pewter Crustacean Twin Handle Vase with Embossed Lobster & Crab Motif Hallmarked on bottom Kayserzinn 4269 size 24.5" H x 11.5" D Approx Kaiser Zinn Kaiserzin KaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING FIGURAL DECORATIVE SILVER OBJECTSSome 800 silver, all hallmarked. Mostly with figural/pictorial scenes, some floral Art Nouveau. Including: comb, windmill charm, pipe stand, small basket, etc. (8) pieces. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART NOUVEAU KAISER SILVER PLATED DESK STAND. 27 cm x 20 cm.AN ART NOUVEAU KAISER SILVER PLATED DESK STAND. 27 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Hallmarked Silver Hand Mirror, 10 1/4"H, TW 404 Grams.Art Nouveau Hallmarked Silver Hand Mirror, 10 1/4"H, TW 404 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Hallmarked Silver Hand Mirror, 11 5/8"H, TW 426 Grams.Art Nouveau Hallmarked Silver Hand Mirror, 11 5/8"H, TW 426 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Basket of flowers after Muller France (not signed).A French Art Nouveau basket of flowers after Muller in glass hand-crafted and hand-finish (not signed) from France.Excellent condition, ready for display. Great quality of Art work. Provenance: LorraiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amphora Pottery BasketJugendstihl / Austrian Art Nouveau basket centerpiece decorated with applied raspberries. 11"h x 13"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Silver Victorian Punch ladleInternational Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Twisted Handle Floral Bowl Motif Late Victorian Art Nouveau Hallmarked In a Bowl 13,25"L Monogrammed Handle In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos ClSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp 3 Sterling Brooch and more JewelryEtched Sterling Silver Brooch in the style of Art Nouveau, Hallmarked WBS with 3 Sterling Passats, including Lion, stamped letter N and stamped letter z. Open circle with flower and oak leaf decor inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau German Gilt Metal TrayDESCRIPTION: A German Art Nouveau basket with pebble form foundation, pierced Nouveau CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 11.5" Have a similar item to sell? Reach Out: httSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Shreve & Co. Art Nouveau sterling basket form center bowlA Shreve & Co. Art Nouveau sterling basket form center bowl, the shaped bowl with a wide reticulated border witha leafy bunches of grapes, the pierced swing handle with conforming berry design, 9.5" eSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Nouveau waste basket 10.5"w x 10.5"d xFrench Art Nouveau, waste basket, wrought iron, 10.5"w x 10.5"d x 17.5"hSee Sold Price
2023Antique Art Nouveau Brides Basket with Fairy HandleThis Antique Art Nouveau Brides Basket with Fairy Handle is in excellent condition. I did not try and clean the silver plate so I do not know how much it will clean up. I preferred the patina it has nSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU BRIDAL BASKET 706GSTERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU BRIDAL BASKET-17" X 11" X 7.5" APPROX-706 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP32123See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN UNGER BROS ART NOUVEAU STERLING BASKETAn American Unger Brothers, New Jersey, Art Nouveau sterling handled basket. Reticulated basket, marked to base. 11.75" high with handle raised. 16.73 Troy ounces. Ht: 6.25" Wd: 11.5" Dpth: 8.25"See Sold Price
2021Jugendstil Korb / An Art Nouveau silver basket, um 1910Jugendstil Korb / An Art Nouveau silver basket, um 1910 Material: Silber 800/000, teilw. vergoldet, Punzierung: Kontrollpunze, Höhe: 16 cm, Gewicht: 185 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver 2-part belt buckle with Art Nouveau decoration. Hallmarked London 1900. 4" wide overallA silver 2-part belt buckle with Art Nouveau decoration. Hallmarked London 1900. 4" wide overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Jean - Art Nouveau Vase & BasketAuguste Jean (French, b 1830). Vase and basket with enamel designs. Dimensions: 11.5" H and 9" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Era Hallmarked Dutch Windmill Relief Cocktail ShakerArt Nouveau era silver plated over copper Dutch Windmill cocktail shaker by E. G. Webster & Sons. Measures 11 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Bride Basket & Weighted CandlesticksBarbour Silverplate cradle w/hand painted and blown glass bowl. 6.5"h x 17.5"w x 12"d. Pair weighted sterling silver candlesticks. 7.75"h. Also 2 Victorian sterling salt spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A glass dressing table jar with silver top having embossed Art Nouveau decoration, hallmarked LondonA glass dressing table jar with silver top having embossed Art Nouveau decoration, hallmarked London 1913, maker Walker & Hall. Approx. 3" highSee Sold Price
125 Lots AwayWooten & Wooten AuctioneersArt Nouveau Pairpoint Silver Plate Flower BasketSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTurn of the Century German .830 Silver Teapot$250
5 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsLarge Antique Art Nouveau Amphora Austria Pottery Statue Woman w/ Basket$40(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJules De Praetere, Poster 'Kunstausstellung Kaiser Wilhelm Museum, Krefeld', 1901€300
5 days LeftKamy INCMoreau's Art Nouveau Statue: Bronze Girl Sitting on Tree Branch, Home Decor Piece$145