Sold2018Les arts de la BenueLes arts de la Benue aux racines des traditions Neyt, François Désirant, Andrée Belgique: Editions Hawaiian Agronomics (1985). French text 215 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 28 cm. 1400 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Les Arts De La Femme - Art By Etienne Moreau-nelaton (1895) 11.75" X 15.75" French ChromolithographLes Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) is one of the most prestigious and influential art publications in history. Its 256 color plates from the turn of the century were issued as separaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Les arts de la Benue69 Les arts de la Benue aux racines des traditions H 28 cm. B 24 cm. - Francois Neyt - Andree Desirant Belgium: Editions Hawaiian Agronomics (1985). French text 215 pages 60 color and 153 b/w photograSee Sold Price
Sold2016Les arts de l'Afrique Noire55 Les arts de l'Afrique Noire H 28 cm. B 19 cm. Jean Laude Paris: Ste Nle des Editions du Chene (1988). ISBN: 2-85108-657-X French text 157 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Zervos, Les Arts de la Maison, Gilbert Rohde's Copy, SignedUSA, 1925 11 x 9 1/2 in. collotype prints with hand coloring, cardboard, cloth ties Gilbert Rohde's personal copy of 'Les Arts de la Maison', edited by Christian Zervos, published by Editions Albert MSee Sold Price
Sold2015LES ARTS DE LA MAISON PORTFOLIOFeaturing portfolios of pieces by Josef Hoffman Pierre Chareau Kay Fisker etcDimensions: H 11.5" x W 9.5"Condition: good some small tears and bumps to cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Adolphe Moreau-Nelaton (1859-1927) FrenchLES ARTS DE LA FEMME, 1895, color lithograph poster with centerfold as issued, printed by Charles Verneau, Paris, 47 x 31”, frame 50 ½ x 34 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2023E. Rancoulet Les Arts Aides, de Génie et de La Poesie BronzeAn Ernest Rancoulet (French, 1870-1915) bronze sculpture titled Les Arts Aides, de Génie et de La Poesie (The Arts Aids Engineering And Poetry) depicting two women, one with lyre, embracing with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ANTIQUE POTTERY JASPE PITCHERRare pitcher with form attributed to ateliers in "Valle de L'Huveane." With jaspe glaze. Previously exhibited in "Les Arts Decoratifs de Provence" in Marseille. Used for hard cider. Dimensions: H 12.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Heavy Cast Arts & Crafts Fleur De Les AndironsEach with A Fleur De Les in a circle at top. 19" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT FRENCH ART NOUVEAU PRINT BY BERTHONPAUL BERTHON (French 1872-1909)Les Amis des arts de la Manche - 1899Color lithograph on paperSigned in plate lower left and the lower margin also signed with chop and Imp. Chaix, 20 rue BergèSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Ornement Polychrome in 2 volumesHeading: Author: Racinet, [Auguste] Title: L'Ornement Polychrome: Cent Planches en Couleurs or et Argent Contenant Environ 2,000 Motifs de Tous les Styles Art Ancient et Asiatique Moyen Age RenaissanSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNE LEURENT (20th) - 'Les oiseaux' wall tapestryFrance, c.1960, wall tapestry woven in Jacquard loom in polychrome wool, manufacture of 'Tapisseries des Hauts de France - Les Tissages D'Art de Lys'. Dim .: 150x100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023HB QUIMPER ODETTA GRES WARE POTTERY PITCHERCirca 1930-35, Breton Man and Woman Decoration, signed HB Quimper, Odetta, 369-1220, 8 3/4" h. Note: Illustrated in Bernard Jules Velingue, Odetta Les Gres d'Art de Quimper, 2007, pg.125cf. Firing impSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORAND AND VERTES - L'Europe Galante 1927MORAND, Paul (1888- 1976). L'Europe Galante. Quinze Lithographies Hors Texte Originales de Vertès. Paris: Les Arts et Le Livre, 1927. Octavo. (8 x 5 3/4 inches). 245pp. Illustrated with 15 original bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art de l'ornemaniste, du stucateur, du carreleur enArt de l'ornemaniste, du stucateur, du carreleur en pavés de mosaïque, et du décorateur en divers genres. Encyclopédie populaire, ou les Sciences, les arts et les métiers, mis à la portée de toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Rare Artist Proof S Dali Signed Wonderful Art COLLECTION ( LES DINERS DE GALA )Dali Original original Hand signed and Numbered ( A.P ) Artist Proof Lithograph extremely rare on any way !!! Period !!! ( LES DINERS DE GALA )NO RESERVE - NO COMMISSION - YOU MAY DO OFFER BEFORE THESee Sold Price
2020Les Soldats De Madagascar - Art by George MeunierLes Soldats De Madagascar - Art by George Meunier (1895) 34.5" x 48.875" French Festival Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $580See Sold Price
Sold2023Les Maris De Ginette - Art by Clerice (1916) 31.25" x 41.25" French Opera Poster LBLes Maris De Ginette - Art by Clerice (1916) 31.25" x 41.25" French Opera Poster LB A woman in a wedding dress. Heart in one hand, money in other. Condition: EXC Please refer to the attached image forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (Russian, 1892-1990)- Bronze SculptureErte, "Les Bijoux De Perles" Art Deco bronze sculpture depicting two female dancers in white, silver-tone and black enamel, signed, dated and marked "316/500" on base. 18.25" H X 14" W X 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018L'art Kota. Les figures de reliquaire40 L'art Kota. Les figures de reliquaire Chaffin, Alain & Françoise Meudon: Alain et Françoise Chaffin (1979). ISBN: none French text 348 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Hardcover with dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lissitzky, El and Art, Hans (publisher); Die Kunstismen/Les Ismes De L'Art/ The Isms of ArtLissitzky, El and Art, Hans (publisher); Die Kunstismen/Les Ismes De L'Art/ The Isms of Art 1914-1924, Eugen Rentsch Verlag 1925, Eleven pages of description in three languages and 48 pages of black aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Woman with DogArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Woman with Dog Year: 1964 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 150 Publisher: Editions Cercle d'ArtSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Bilbao Travel Poster Les Pages de l'Abra PNT 1929 Codle Guezala$2,800
6 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE PAULUS (1881-1959) Vase ovoïde en grès à décor de frises de rinceaux végétaux noirs€1,200
Jun 02Gold Coast AuctioneersW Zakrzewski ( Polish 1916-1992) Seine River Paris France Oil on Canvas$50
4 days LeftJasper52Les Crimes De Peyrebeille Rare Cheret Art (1885) 34x49 French Lithograph Poster LB$600
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres Broche$2,500