Sold2022Arthur Clifton Goodwin (1864 - 1929) AmericanArthur Clifton Goodwin (1864 - 1929) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 16"in H x 21 3/4"in W and 25 3/4"in H x 31 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Plein air urban scene, marine and landscape paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Goodwin (1864 - 1929)Arthur Goodwin (1864 - 1929). New England town with houses and church steeples. Title: Church Steeples"". Medium: Pastel. Size: 19 X 24.5 (sight) in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Arthur Goodwin (1864 - 192See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Goodwin (1864 - 1929)Arthur Goodwin (1864 - 1929). Pencil writing in painting Title: Pond"". Medium: Pastel. Size: 19 X 25.5 (sight) in. Signature: Unsigned. Artist: Arthur Goodwin (1864 - 1929). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015WOELFLE, Arthur. Watercolor. River Landscape.Signed lower left. Arthur Woelfle (American, 1873 - 1936). From a New Rochelle, NY home. Dimensions: 7" high x 10" wide. Condition: Staining from old mounts in corners. Otherwise good, not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELEN LOIDOLD QUEBEDEAUX PORT ARTHUR WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Port Arthur Docks, signed lower left Loidold Quebedeaux (Helen Loidold Quebedeaux, Texas, 1913-2008), sight: approx 13.25"h, 19.25"w, overall: 20.25"h, 26.25"w, 7lSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Goodwin WatercolorWatercolor of lady. Signed lower right. 16 1/2 x 13 1/2 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis, William Arthur. Watercolor and Ink on PaperDated 1957. Good condition, sealed in frame and matted. Titled "10 Wheeler". Sight size is approx. 11" x 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Three 19th C. Watercolors/GouachesThree 19th century unframed art works, comprising: 1) a couple courting on a terrace, signed "A.M. Arthur", watercolor on cardboard (bent corner) [20 1/4 x 16 inches]; 2) farm scene, gouache, not signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas ARTHUR: Figures by Shore - WatercolorThomas Arthur watercolor of figures by a shore. [Art: 7 x 12 inches; Frame: 15 14/ x 18 1/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Clifton Goodwin (1864-1929), "Mt. Vernon Street, Beacon Hill"Arthur Clifton Goodwin(1864-1929)"Mt. Vernon Street, Beacon Hill"Oil on canvas laid to canvasSigned lower right: A.C. Goodwin; titled on the frame plaque25" H x 30.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN, (American, 1864-1929), Old Days - T Wharf, BostonARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (American, 1864-1929)Old Days - T Wharf, Bostonoil on canvassigned A.C. Goodwin lower right; titled and signed verso33 x 40 in., frame: 43 x 50 in. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (1863-1929)Park Street Church - Summer oil on canvas 20 x 26 inches. signed. framed 26 x 32 inches (overall) Condition: Good, lined, varnish discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Clifton Goodwin, oil on canvasArthur Clifton Goodwin, oil on canvas, Arthur Clifton Goodwin (American, 1864-1929), Winter Landscape, signed lower left, 29"h x 36"w (stretchers), 36"h x 44"w (frame) Provenance: Grogan & Company, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN, 1864-1929LANDSCAPE, O/C SINGED 13" x 15" TERMS: THIS IS AN ON-SITE ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. THE SALE ADDRESS IS 718 STOKES MILL RD. EAST STROUDSBURG, PA 18302. THIS IS THE ESTATE OF CANDACE BRIGGS. THERE WILL BE 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Szyk Watercolor Three RabbiWatercolor gouache on paper by Arthur Szyk, born 1894-1951. It shows three rabbi's reading the Tora. Very fine work, gold gilt decoration. There is some inscription on the back, not signed on the fronSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Arthur BeaumontArthur Edwaine Beaumont (American, 1890-1978), "Foamite - U.S.S. Pensacola (Washed with Foamite to Counteract Atomic Matter)," 1946, watercolor, signed and dated lower left, signed in pencil (on mat)See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Arthur BeaumontArthur Edwaine Beaumont (American, 1890-1978), "Battle Repair - U.S.S. Hancock," 1946, watercolor, signed and dated in pencil (on mat) lower right, titled in pencil (on mat) lower left, sight: 13"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Arthur Cohn watercolorMax Arthur Cohn (American 1903-1998) ''Brooklyn Bridge''- watercolor on paper, 1928, signed M. A. Cohn lower center. 11 3/4 x 17 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (1864-1929) "LANDSCAPE WITH ROAD".American (Massachusetts or New York), late 19th or early 20th Century. Oil on board in a later frame. View of a road into town. Signed on lower left. 7"h. 5"w. (sight). Frame, 11"h. 9"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur C. Goodwin; American Pastel SignedPastel on paperboard. Public Gardens, Boston in Winter(Beacon Hill). Signed l.r.; 12.5in. X 18.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Jun 02Collective HudsonSigned George Sheffield Large Watercolor Painting Of Highgate Mansion, 1867$2,000
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJames Arthur O'Connor (1792 - 1841) River Scene with Figures Watercolour 17 x 25cm (6¾ x 9¾â‚¬420
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarilyn Monroe, In Discussion With Arthur Miller And Director John Huston, 1960$100