Sold2019Parthenon W/C, Ink/P, Etching w/ Estonian LanguageW/C mounted on paper backing, with Parthenon seen between 2 columns, paper signed LL, pencil inscribed on backing mat; frame, no glass; ink on paper, artist unknown, signed (illegible) LR, framed; etcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Ship Painting.Artist Unknown Ship Painting. Signed. Total Framed Measures 42 inches high x 33 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Hand Colored Etching Signed FramedOriginal Hand Colored Etching Signed Framed: Unknown artist, beautifully colored etching. Measures 20.75 x 17.5", image 12.5" x 10.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Painting on SilkA Chinese Ink and Gouache Painting on Silk, 20th Century, Artist Unknown, signed upper left corner. Framed dimensions: H: 22 x W: 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Painting Signed Unknown Artist FloralFramed Painting Signed Unknown Artist FloralSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Landscape" - Oil on CanvasDepicting a European city with two river banks, the painting's foreground has the impressive church building over the city roofs. Signed and framed, unknown artist, apparently Russian. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Painting Of Children Playing On The Beach, SignedOil on canvas 40 x 30 in., 52 x 42 in. (framed). Signed Jack LeVine, unknown artist. Decorative piece.See Sold Price
Sold2021German Town, PrintUnknown artist, German town, signed print, framed, artist's signature and title is illegible sight: 9.5"h x 11.5"w, frame: 12"h x 14"w Provenance: The William and Mary Anne Hudson Estate, Houston, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown Artist. Portrait Painting.Unknown Artist. Portrait Painting. Signed illegibly. Size: Framed: 33.5" H x 28.5" W x 2" D; Sight: 27.5" H x 22.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Haitian Village SceneArtist Unknown Haitian Village Scene. Signed Lower Right. Total Framed Measures 20 inches high x 26 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Green & Blue Signed Art Abstract Mixed MediaLarge green and blue hue tangled abstract art painting, professionally framed. Signed lower right by unknown artist. Measures 32" x 41 1/2" total with wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Desert Hills, Mixed MediaUnknown artist, desert hills, mixed media, signed, framed frame: 24"h x 42"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist, Antique Jewish Rabbi PortraitUnknown Artist, Antique Jewish Rabbi Portrait, signed, framed with a red felt passepartout in an elegant silver-plated wooden frame, dimensions: 54x44 cm. Wear and defects: the painting is very dark:See Sold Price
Sold2020European School (20th c.) Still Life PaintingEuropean School (20th c.) Mid Century Still Life Painting, by Unknown Artist signed illegibly and dated 58. Framed. Size: 17'' x 22'', 43 x 56 cm (board); 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Signed Lithograph FramedHand Signed Lithograph Framed: Large lithograph unknown artist. Signed lower right, matted and framed. Paper size measuring 25.75 x 20", framed size 34.75 x 29". Artist Proof.See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor "Horses" unknown artist Matted and FramedWatercolor "Horses" unknown artist Matted and Framed Signed and titled by artist: A stunning original art piece of horses. This is signed and titled by the artist, but the artists name can not be distSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Grillo Original Portrait Large Oil Painting Signed Dance Framed Artwork SBOThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: John GrilloTitle: Doing the TangoMedium: Oil Painting on art paperSize: 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, 20th C.Artist Unknown, 20th C. "Floral Still Life," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16'', 61 x 41 cm (sight); 25.5'' x 17.5'', 65 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Print Club of Cleveland PrintsTwo Framed Print Club of Cleveland Prints, Hugh Kepets (b. 1946) Met Gates II, aquatint, publication No. 64 for 1986. Artist Unknown, signed illegibly, edition 37/50. Largest dimensions: H: 11 /2 x W:See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique oil on canvas signed paintingOil on canvas painting, 35 x 25 1/2 in. Good condition. Framed. Signed on the bottom left. Unknown artist. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, Fish Hook Painting Andy WarholArtist Unknown, Fish Hook Painting Andy Warhol Style. Signed. Total Framed Measures 22 inches high x 22 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lake Landscape, Oil on BoardLake Landscape, Oil on Board, unknown artist, signed but artist signature is illegible, framed 13.5"h x 18"w In-house shipping and delivery is available on this item. Please email shipping@vogtauctionSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTIST UNKNOWN PORTRAIT Indistinctly signed lowerARTIST UNKNOWN PORTRAIT Indistinctly signed lower left - Charcoal on paper - Framed, matted, and glazed - 18 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsLaurence Amelie Original Ballet Shoes Painting On Canvas Dance Signed Framed Art$175
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed & Signed Veneto Italian fashion Original Pencil & Acrylic Painting$5
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryUnknown Artist (Baker Mayfield, Cleveland Browns) Signed Embellished Giclee$100