Sold2024KARL BLOSSFELDT - Centaurea OdorataArtist: Karl Blossfeldt Title: Centaurea Odorata Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1942, Germany Dimensions: 7.45x10.55" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) was a German photographSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL BLOSSFELDT - Centaurea OdorataArtist: Karl Blossfeldt Title: Centaurea Odorata Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1942, Germany Dimensions: 7.45x10.5" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) was a German photographeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Copenhagen square serving bowl.Flora Danica "Asperula Odorata" Royal Copenhagen square serving bowl. 9 1/2" square.See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Sauce Boat"Flora Danica", Viola Odorata, 4" x 7", rim chip.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Luncheon PlateRoyal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Luncheon Plate. Myrrhis Odorata Scopoli (Sweet Cicely) design. Markings and retail label to underside. {Approximate dimensions: 8 3/4 inches diameter.}. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Prang chromolith of American White WaterNymphaea Odorata – Beautiful chromolithograph from L. Prang, recognized as possibly the best producer of chromolithographs in the 19th century. Chromolithographs begin life when an artist reinterpreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medyanik Anna: "Odonata", oil paintingArtist: Medyanik Anna Title: "Odonata", oil painting Date: 2023 Medium: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 70x90 Additional Information: ?5% of the purchase amount will be transferred to the fund for humanitarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Polyester Odorama Scratch and Sniff CardDESCRIPTION: Framed John Waters' Polyester Odorama scratch and sniff card. New Line Cinema Corp 1981. In double sided frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 10-3/4" x 4-3/4". Overall with frame 8" x 18". CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed, Christopher Marley, Systemae Trio VauntedIncredible assemblages of real insects bodies that display brilliant color and otherworldly form. Christopher Marley used trio of Odonata sp. Damselfly from Amazon and created this simple, yet strongSee Sold Price
Sold20232 HONORE DAUMIER ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH L'ODORATHonore Daumier Lithograph, L'Odorat and the Trolly. Professionally framed and matted 8.5"x8.5"x1/2" and 14"x11"x1/2".Weight 2 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021L’Odorat, Pierre Mourgue Color Fashion Print FramedL’Odorat, Pierre Mourgue Color Fashion Print Framed. size: 13 x 12 matte, 23 x 23 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA DORATA, MANIFATTURADI PARIGI DEL 1820 CIRCA con bordi a rilievo; qualche usura, il manico restaurato Alt. cm 9,8, diam. piattino cm 13,7 A PARIS PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1820; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE HANDLE RESTOREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione mod. 1563A Dalia. Ottone, fusione in bronzo dorata, cristallo colorato curvato e molato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '50. cm 48,5x130 A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRAND Quaderni FontaSee Sold Price