Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.90 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: zwei Flusskrebse. Ojime und Himo erhalten. Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.93 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vierteilig. Dekor: Hase auf einem Boot, Vogel und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.98 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Mensch und Ochse mit weissem Stoff auf dem Kopf. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.85 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 7,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: Zwei Menschen, zwei Oni und ein Affe. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.96 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 5,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: Portrait, Tisch und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo erSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.82 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: Faecher, Buecher, Schriftrollen und Muenzen. in verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.100 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 9,2 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig, Dekor: Fukurokuju (einer der sieben Gluecksgoetter). Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.89 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Drache in Wolken, Raubkatze und Berge. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.84 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Reiter und Schwertraeger vor Fuji. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.92 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: Kaki-Fruechte am Baum. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo erhalten.See Sold Price
Sold2017Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.79 Schreibkasten (Suzuribako) Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6 cm. B 15 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Deckel: zwei signierte Tsuba. Deckelinnenseite: ein Inro. InnenausstatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.101 Figuerliches Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 m. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Einen Mann darstellend. Himo erhalten. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.99 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: zwei Drachen in Wolken. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Leichte AbnuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Behaelter, "Inro", Japan / Asian Art, Lacquerware105 Behaelter, "Inro" Japan H 13 cm. B 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2018Behälter, "Inro"113 Behälter, "Inro" Japan holz, Knochen, Schnur. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 12 Asian Artifacts and One African Textile19th/20th century, comprising: pair of embroidered shoes, painted wood geta, adjustable wood stand, tabi style sock, embroidered coin purse, forbidden stitched inro with attached tassels, two embroideSee Sold Price
Sold20174 South East Asian & African ethnographic objects.A group of four South East Asian and African objects. ++ Gourd container. 15 1/4"h x 6"w x 5 3/4"d. ++ Wooden plow. ++ Turned staff with bowl finial. Ivory Coast/Liberia. ++ Weaving apparatus. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY TRIBAL ASIAN AFRICAN BRONZE PIPE. 66 cm long.AN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY TRIBAL ASIAN AFRICAN BRONZE PIPE. 66 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2023South East Asian & African Wooden Masks, Objects9 South East Asian & African Wooden Masks & Objects Dimensions: Largest 54" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Various South Asian/ African/ Middle Eastern Cast Brass & Copper WaresLot of Various South Asian/ African/ Middle Eastern Cast Brass & Copper WaresSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASIAN-AFRICAN ANTI-IMPERIALIST COMICS EXHIBITION"ASIAN-AFRICAN ANTI-IMPERIALIST COMICS EXHIBITION" Chinese softbound publication, "Asian-African Anti-Imperialist Comics Exhibition" [n.p.]Asian-African Journalists Association, 1966. 32pp. 8vo., a guSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian & African Metal Temple Icons, 4Assortment of four Southeast Asian and African gilt temple icons / figures of deities, worked in mixed metal including bronze. Tallest: 9" H x 4.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian & African Metal Temple Icons, 4Assortment of four Southeast Asian and African gilt temple icons / figures of deities, worked in mixed metal including bronze. Tallest: 7" H x 2.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of European Asian African Postage Stamp BookVintage and antique postage stamp collection comprised of European, Asian, African, and Middle Eastern nations such as San Marino, Syria, Togo, Thailand, Egypt, Ukraine, Philippines, and Finland. AbouSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersSIX PIECE COLLECTION OF ASIAN AND AFRICAN DECORATIVE ARTS$50
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtPre-Coinage Currency, "oshele"CHFÂ 20(3 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal BraceletCHFÂ 40(4 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHFÂ 70(3 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Fragment of a FigureCHFÂ 50(3 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kota Throwing Knife with Sheath, "musele / onzil"CHFÂ 10(2 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtPower object and 2 Sikasingo Miniature Figurines,"nkisi"CHFÂ 20(2 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Makonde Drums, "likuti"CHFÂ 25(2 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Wè-Guéré MasksCHFÂ 5(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHFÂ 25(4 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Senufo Heddle Pulley, "kwora-ti-kotolo"CHFÂ 50(4 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Luba Sword with SheathCHFÂ 25(3 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamun Terracotta Tobacco Pipe Head (Elephant)CHFÂ 25(3 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Prestige Object, Miniature of a Jug with a FishCHFÂ 60(3 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Ngombe Double Sickle Blade, "ngulu"CHFÂ 100(3 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dinka Mans beaded Corset, "malual"CHFÂ 120(3 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dida Raphia Tye-Dye Textile (Dress)CHFÂ 10(2 bids)