Sold2018Anonimo XIX sec., Tavola imbandita e caneAnonimo del XIX secolo, Tavola imbandita e cane. Olio su tela. cm 44,5x35,5. Al retro vecchia scritta con attribuzione a Giovanni Segantini.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, XVI sec. - Cristo con strumenti della PassioneOlio su tavola, cm. 82,5x62,5.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo incisore del XV secoloAnonimo incisore del XV secolo. Sacrificio a Priapo. Da Hypnerotomachia Poliphili. 1499 Xilografia. mm 205x130. Foglio: mm 310x220. Tavola xilografica di estrema rarità, e spesso mancante dal vSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anonimo inizi XIX sec. Ritratto di donnaOlio su tavola, cm. 18x15 Cornice antica.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tavola xilografica dall'Ars MoriendiAnonimo del XVI secolo, Provideas amicis/Intende thesauro. Xilografia. mm 208x147. Tavola xilografica dall’Ars Moriendi, nome che identifica due scritti latini correlati che contengono suggerimeSee Sold Price
Sold202254134: Rolex, Fine 18k Gold Day-Date II Oyster PerpetuaRolex, Fine 18k Gold Day-Date II Oyster Perpetual Automatic, Ref. 218238, circa 2013 Case: 18k yellow gold, three body, 41 mm, fluted bezel, screSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italo Ferro(1880 - 1934)AEROPITTURAolio su tavola, cm 40,5x31,5firmaItalo Ferro(1880 - 1934)AEROPITTURAolio su tavola, cm 40,5x31,5firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Astronomy.- Regiomontanus (Johannes Müller) Kalendarium, Augsburg, Erhard Ratdolt, 1499Astronomy.- Regiomontanus (Johannes Müller) Kalendarium, 25ff. (of 26, lacking final blank) plus 2ff. woodcut diagrams at end, printed in red and black including 30 diagrams of eclipses, woodcut initSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49See Sold Price
Sold2017Anonimo napoletano fine XVII-inizio XVIII secoloAnonimo napoletano di fine XVII - inizio XVIII secolo, Santa Veronica incontra Gesù nella salita al Calvario. Olio su tela. cm 73,5x61. In cornice: 85x75. Il dipinto è pervenuto con un'inSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuolaolio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuola fiamminga, sec.XVII cm. 73x104See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex, a stainless steel Oyster PerpetuaRolex, a stainless steel Oyster Perpetual bracelet watch, circa 2007, pink dial, reference 176200, signed automatic movement calibre 2231, serial M946245, fitted to a signed stainless steel Oyster braSee Sold Price
Sold2022Desportes Alexandre-François attribuito a, Tavola imbandita con cane e gattofirmato e datato, olio su tela, W. 81 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Icona, olio su tavola su fondo oro, RussiaIcona, olio su tavola su fondo oro, Russia sec.XIX cm. 33x40See Sold Price
2015Anonimo veronese del XVII secoloAnonimo veronese del XVII secolo. San Petronio e Bologna. 1600-1610 ca. Olio su tela. 155,5x110 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Astronomy.- Newton.- Muggletonians.- Frost (Isaac) TwoAstronomy.- Newton.- Muggletonians.- Frost (Isaac) Two Systems of Astronomy: first, the Newtonian System, showing the rise and progress thereof, by a short historical account: the general theory, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022coppia di oli su tela, riportata su tavola,coppia di oli su tela, riportata su tavola, raff.vasi di fiori, Veneto sec.XVIII cm. 50x41See Sold Price
Sold2020ROLEX Oyster Perpetua DateJust Lady nº 6090721 with 18kROLEX Oyster Perpetua DateJust Lady nº 6090721 with 18k gold case and bracelet. White dial with arabic numerals and strokes, luminescent sword hands, central second hand and date calendar at 3. 18k ySee Sold Price
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XIX - XX sec. - Ritratto di donna con cappello, 1909€2,000
7 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1768 RARE Dutch Mathematics Sinuum & Logarithms Trigonometry Astronomy Vlacq$130(6 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ASTRONOMY]. MOXON, Joseph. A Tutor to Astronomie and Geographie... 1659.$200
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ASTRONOMY]. GREGORY, David. Astronomiae, physicae & geometricae elementa. 1702. FIRST EDITION WITH$250
4 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMartin, Benjamin 1759 Astronomy Print. A New Planetarium. Copernican System$5
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1557 ANCIENT DIALOGUES BY PIETRO MESSIA ABOUT ASTRONOMY, FOOD, AND MEDICINE FROM THE SIXTEENTH$50
4 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMartin, Benjamin 1759 Astronomy Print. Limits of Solar and Lunar Eclipses$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521771 ASTRONOMY by Joseph M. de La Lande 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique in FRENCH$480
14 hrs LeftActivity Auctions1816 Astronomy & Ancient History of Ruins of Babylon 1st Edition 12" Tall Plates$1,500