Sold2016EMILLE GALLE (1846-1904) VERY FINE EARLY ENAMELED VASEEmille Galle (1846-1904) circa 1880"D'AVRIL NETIEN " Etched, enameled and parcel-gilt pale grey cameo glass vase with signature E. Galle 12.50 in. (31.75 cm) highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vicke Lindstrand (Swedish, 1904-1983) Trees in MVicke Lindstrand (Swedish, 1904-1983)Trees in Mist Vase, circa 1950, Kosta GlasbrukGlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989) Model n°61-306Lisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989)Model n°61-306Ceiling lampBrass and glassEdited by OrnoModel created circa 1950H 110 × Ø 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand (1908-1969) Model 2220Max Ingrand (1908-1969) Model 2220 Pair of suspensions Oxidized brass and cut glass Edited by Fontana Arte Model created circa 1960 H 41× Ø 31 cm Bibliography:- Catalogue Quaderni Fontana Arte, no.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Table dite Téléphone Métal laqué, cuir (usures),Mathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Table dite Téléphone Métal laqué, cuir (usures), laiton 75 x 73 x 42 cm. Ateliers Matégot, circa 1955 Référence : - Patrick Favardin, MatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Set of three wall lampsPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Set of three wall lampsCopper and glassEdited by IdmanMarked "IDMAN"Model created circa 1950H 25 × L 27 × P 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASECirca 1890-1900 Remarkably decorated with birds, flowers and foliage on a dark blue ground The silver rim of base marked 31 cm high Provenance: Rutie Ofer CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Japanese Silver and Mixed Metal VasesA Pair of Japanese Silver and Mixed Metal Vases with Cranes on Carved Rosewood Stands, circa 1947See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) RArthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) Rare Set of Six Wishbone Armchairs, circa 1987 Walnut, leather 31-3/8 inches (79.7 cm) (each) Each incised Espenet 8710 to undersides PROVENANCE: AcquireSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Painting Zoma Baitler, Interior Scene. Technique: oil on canvas.$2,300