Sold2022Albert Nemethy (American, 20th Century), "Central-Hudson" SteamboatAlbert R. Nemethy(American, 20th Century)"Central-Hudson" Steamboatoil on canvassigned "Albert R. Nemethy" (lower right)19 3/8 x 29 1/4 inches (sight)26 x 35 3/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Nemethy (American 1920-1998) Hudson River O/CAlbert Nemethy (American 1920-1998) Hudson River "Emeline"Medium: Oil on Canvas.Dimensions: 15 1/2" X 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT NEMETHY (AMERICAN 1920-1998) LOT (2)ALBERT NEMETHY (AMERICAN 1920-1998) LOT (2) INCLUDING OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, STORM KING HIGHWAY CORNWALL NY, UNSIGNED, 24 X 40"; FRAMED 28 X 44" AND HAND COLORED PHOTO, SIGNED SAWYER, FRAMED AND GLAZED-See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT NEMETHY (AMERICAN, 19TH/20TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Genre Scene. Signed lower right. From a Harrison, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Nemethy (Am) Orange Lake Oil on CanvasAlbert Nemethy (American ) The Orange Lake oil on canvas dated 1952 reverse monogrammed lower right 12 x 20" 16 x 24" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Nemethy, Pastel "Katterskill Falls NY"Albert R. Nemethy (American, b. 1920) framed pastel on paper, signed lower left, titled lower right, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 32 3/8" high, 26 1/2" wide. Property of a New York collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert R Nemethy (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Albert R Nemethy (American, 20 century) NAME: Snow Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Nemethy signed O/c, Hudson River steamerAmerican oil on canvas depicting "The New York Day Line" steamer plying the Hudson River, artist signed lower left on stacked stone wall, Albert S. (Satzmar) Nemethy, (American 1920-1998), in originalSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT NEMETHY, listed Marine artist, ob, British shipAlbert Nemethy, well listed American Marine artist, oil on board, signed A. Nemethy, mounted in an antique walnut frame, image size 10 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2018KRISTINA NEMETHY, Large OIL/C HUDSON RIVER BOATKRISTINA NEMETHY, Larg OIL/C. HUDSON RIVER BOAT ON THE HIGHLANDS OF THE HUDSON RIVER, Listed American Artist, daughter of Albert Nemethy Sr. Oil on canvas, signed. Provenance: Acquired directly from tSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGINA NEMETHY, SPECTACULAR HUDSON RIVER OIL PAINTINGGEORGINA NEMETHY, SPECTACULAR HUDSON RIVER OIL PAINTING. Great Detail, great depth, ships, houses, figures; signed and dated Georgina Nemethy 2009. Listed American Artist, daughter of Albert Nemethy SSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGINA NEMETHY, SAILBOATS ON THE HUDSON RIVER OilGEORGINA NEMETHY, SAILBOATS ON THE HUDSON RIVER Oil on canvas.Signed Georgina Nemethy. Listed American Artist, daughter of Albert Nemethy Sr. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Nemethy family. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2018KRISTINA NEMETHY, 3 Romantic Maidens In Garden Oil/CKRISTINA NEMETHY, 3 ROMANTIC MAIDENS IN GARDEN OIL/C.Listed American Artist, daughter of Albert Nemethy Sr. Oil on canvas, signed. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Nemethy family. Size: 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGINA NEMETHY, Cows Watering At Stream LandscapeGEORGINA NEMETHY, Cows Watering On Stream Landscape OIL/C.Listed American Artist, daughter of Albert Nemethy Sr. Oil on canvas, signed. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Nemethy family. GeorginaSee Sold Price
Sold2018KRISTINA NEMETHY, OIL/C Oval Floral Still LifeKRISTINA NEMETHY, Oval Floral Still Life OIL/C.Listed American Artist, daughter of Albert Nemethy Sr. Oil on canvas, signed. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Nemethy family. Kristina Nemethy (20See Sold Price
Sold2018Kristina Nemethy, Listed, Indian Overlooking ValleyKristina Nemethy, Listed American Artist, Oil on canvas painting, Indian Overlooking Valley. Quality gold framing. Signed.Size: 22 x 27. Listed American Artist, daughter of Albert Nemethy Sr. Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kristina Nemethy, Listed, Fruit, Floral Still LifeKristina Nemethy, Listed, Fruit, Floral Still Life; oil on canvas painting, signed lower right. Size: 19 x 22.5 Listed American Artist, daughter of Albert Nemethy Sr. Oil on canvas, signed. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kristina Nemethy, Listed, Flowers in Glass Vase Oil/BKristina Nemethy, Listed, Flowers in Glass Vase Oil/B. Oil on board painting, signed, framed. Size: 20 x 16 , outside of frame: 24 x 20 Listed American Artist, daughter of Albert Nemethy Sr. Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kristina Nemethy, Listed, Girl Watering Flowers Oil/CKristina Nemethy, Listed, Girl Watering Flowers Oil/C. Oil on canvas painting. Signed, framed. Well listed American artist. Size: 16 x 14 Listed American Artist, daughter of Albert Nemethy Sr. Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kristina Nemethy Signed PaintingKristina Nemethy (American 20th century) " Flowers in a Glass Vas, " Oil on Board signed painting on verso. The Nemethy family of New York has produced two generations of talented painters. Albert SzaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Sz. Nemethy, Sr., Hudson Riverboat James BaldwinAlbert Sz. Nemethy, Sr., Hudson Riverboat James W Baldwin; Oil on canvas. One of the finest examples by this well listed American artist to be offered on today's market. Signed, Quality gold frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Albert Nemethy Sr.Painting: Attributed to Albert Nemethy Sr., large night time landscape with lake and figures. Oil on canvas. 40" x 68", overall 44 1/2" x 73".See Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Nemethy, "Mary Powell" RiverboatHudson River scene depicting the "Mary Powell" side paddle riverboat under rays of breaking sunlight. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right "A. Sz. Nemethy". [Art (sight): 25 3/4" H x 36 3/4" W; Frame: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL BY ALBERT NEMETHY SRVery fine 20th c. luminist oilOIL BY ALBERT NEMETHY SRVery fine 20th c. luminist oil on academy board, of a sailing yacht at early sunset, 19th c. walnut frame, initialed l.r. "ASN lower right - (Albert Nemethy)" (1920-1998, New YSee Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsALBERT NEMETHY SR Original OIL PAINTING on CANVAS Homer Ramsdell Boat Signed Art$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - Pebble Beach, Rockport$1,200
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - Checking the Nets$2,000
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - The Float at Gloucester$2,000
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - The Valley in Winter$2,400