Sold2021Attische KeramikAttische Keramik Schwarzfigurige Gefässe aus dem Besitz des Martin von Wagner-Museums der Universität Würzburg 1988. Lugwigshafen, Stadtmuseum. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ________________See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH BILDNIS DES MALERS RICHARD FREYTAG MIT FRAU UND KINDGERMAN Mid 19th c. Portrait of the painter Richard Freytag with his wife and child Oil on canvas. 25 x 22,5 cm (F. 37 x 34x5 cm). Indistinctly signed at the right margin. Verso: dated 1844 (?). Part.See Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele (After) - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egon Schiele - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: 343 from the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Tischler, Hermann Sammlung von 29 meist großformatigen OZeichnungen des Malers undZoologica Specifica Tischler, Hermann Sammlung von 29 meist großformatigen OZeichnungen des Malers und Illustrators. Spätes 19. bis frühes 20. Jh. Verschiedene Techniken: Aquarell, GouaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
Sold2015Reiseabenteuer des Malers Daumenlang und seines DienersReiseabenteuer des Malers Daumenlang und seines Dieners Damian, 1 picture book by Lothar Meggenndorfer, publishing house Schreiber, Esslingen, Stuttgart, partially faling apart, small patches with flaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Jutz d. Ä.(1838 Windschläg - 1916 Pfaffendorf) Enten am Bach Für das Oeuvre des Malers repräsentatives, frühes Werk mit fein ausgeführter, detailreicher unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Staschus(1872 Girreninken/Ostpreußen - 1953 Lindau) Fischerhäuser an der Kurischen Nehrung bei Nidden Blick in Richtung Ostsee. Spätimpressionistisches Werk des Malers und GraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Sir Anthony van DyckSir Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Portrait des Malers Frans Snyders, etching, titled lower center, artist identified in plate lower left, sheet: 9.75"h x 6.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerahmter Deckel einer SchnupftabakdosePappmaché, schwarz lackiert. Runde Form. Porträt des Malers Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640), auf dem Kopf ein großer Hut mit Quaste, Spitzenkragen und dunkelgrÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST SANDER - Gattin Des Kolner Malers, 1926Aritst: August Sander Title: Gattin Des Kolner Malers, Peter Abelen, 1926 (Wife of Cologne Painter) Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 5.05x7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lekythos, Schuwalow-UmkreisAttisch, um 420 v. Chr. Rotfigurig. Aus dem Umkreis des Schuwalow-Malers. Bauchige Kanne mit Henkel. Mädchen auf Fels sitzend, vor ihr geflügelter Eros mit Kästchen. H 17,5 cm.- Restauriert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac PerlmutterIsaac Perlmutter (1866 Pest - 1932 Budapest) Sommerlandschaft mit Blick auf eine Stadt Impressionistisches Werk des jüdischen Malers, der in Ungarn und an der Académie Julian in Paris studieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masken der Wè und Dan, Elfenbeinküste157 Masken der Wè und Dan, Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug, Paris 1928 - 31 Wettstein, Isabelle Fischer, Eberhard Homberger, Lorenz Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1997). ISBNSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Masken der Wè und DanMasken der Wè und Dan, Elfenbeinküste die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug, Paris 1928 - 31 Wettstein, Isabelle Fischer, Eberhard Homberger, Lorenz Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1997) ISBN: 3-9See Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUST SANDER - Wife of Cologne Painter, 1926Artist: August Sander Title: Gattin Des Kolner Malers, Peter Abelen, 1926 (Wife of Cologne Painter) Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 5.05x7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Masken der We und Dan - Elfenbeinkueste194 Masken der We und Dan - Elfenbeinkueste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928-1931 H 22 cm. B 20 cm. - Lorenz Homberger - Ernst Schegg - Hans Himmelheber Zuerich: Museum Rietberg (199See Sold Price
236 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18thSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[SWORDS OR SABERS]. Sabre de Troupe des Marins. [France, ca...$3,000
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Roman Gold and Garnet Finger Ring with the Goddesses Athena and Nike$550(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCorps d’Observation des Pyrénées. Ordre du Jour. Angoulême:...$150
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAchiel Van Sassenbrouck (1886-1979), 'Maison des Pecheurs', 1921, oil on canvas 80 x 88 cm. (31 1/2€1,500
2 days LeftAGOPBBerthe Des Clayes (Canadian, 1877-1968) Near Christineville, Signed lower right, Pastel on Board,$200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCamille Pissarro, Denmark/France (1830-1903), Sente des Pouilleux ? Pontoise, etching and aquatint$500
6 hrs LeftSloans & KenyonFRENCH VINTAGE PAINTED IRON "BIBLIOTHEQUE DES JEUNES" SIGN. - H: 28"; W: 31.$50(1 bid)
May 30Forum AuctionsFashion.- Styl. Blätter für Mode und die angenehmen Dinge des Lebens, Erster Jahrg, Art Deco£1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsC. G. Reichard "Charte des Osmanische Reichs in Asien" 1804 Antique Hand Colored Framed Map$50
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBELLIN, Jacques-Nicolas. Carte Reduite de L'Ocean Oriental ou Mer Des Indies. Paris, 1757. Second$150
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
May 30Art Research Paris~ANNÉES 1930 ~Armoire galbée en placage de Palissandre des Indes (II/B), vers 1930, ouvrant par un€2,400
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000