Sold2015Charles PARROCEL attrib.(French 1688 - 1752)UNTITLED: Study of two hands, pencil and gouache on grey paper, unsigned. Image size: 4 3/4" x 81/4" / 12.1cm x 21cm Overal: 13 1/4" x 16 1/4" / 33.7cm x 41.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Parrocel (circle), chalk on paperCharles Parrocel (circle), chalk on paper, Circle of Charles Parrocel (French, 1688-1752), Head of a man in tricorne, red and black chalk on paper, no signature visible, matted and framed under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2018Colored Engraving, After Charles Parrocel(1688-1752), titled "M. le Marquis de a Ferte." Together with two colored engravings of horses, titled "The Portraiture of Babraham," and "The Portraiture of Crab." Sight size: 12"h x 12-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Etude pour un tableau (Scène Mythologique) qui n’a sans doute été jamaisPastelli su carta applicati su tela, W. 31,5 - H. 22,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata in data 5 Marzo 1995, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Scarf/Foulard - Etude pour un Carre 2.0 - Excellent conditionTitle: Hermes Scarf/Foulard - Etude pour un Carre 2.0 - Excellent condition Materials: Cashmere/Silk Size: 27.5 x 27.5 (inches) Description: Specifications Brand: Hermès Object type: Scarf - UNISEXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Jansem(French, 1920-2013) Shoppers, signed lower right "Jansem" and signed and inscribed verso canvas, "Pour Rhoda/et Charles/un souvenir…", oil on canvas, 10-3/4 x 16-1/4 in.; modern parcel gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Etude pour le monument de Port-VendresPainted terracotta, c. 1921, unmarked. 10 x 16 x 4 in. Note: A bronze version of this maquette cast in an edition of 6 is referenced in John Rewald's book on Maillol, no. 166, and sold in 2008 at ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES FRED PARIS chacune en forme d'une branche en diamants taille brillant et taille marquise pour un total d'environ 10,00 cts, centrée d'une émeraude carrée pesant rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES CRÉOLES EN OR, SAPHIRS ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES CHOPARD chacune avec un cercle en saphirs taillés en goutte pour un poids total de 13,47 cts alternant des diamants taille poire pour un total de 5,14 cts, poinçon 750See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, ANNÉES 1960en forme d'une branche stylisée ornée de diamants taille baguette, poire et brillant pour un total d'environ 9,00-10,00 cts Poids 32,6 g environ, 5 x 5,7 cm environ A PLATINUM AND DIAMOND SPSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIVIÈRE EN OR ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec une série de 111 diamants disposés en gradation pour un poids total d'environ 13,50 cts, accompagné d'un certificat IGI n° 51609 déclarant la puretéSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, TITANE, TOURMALINESET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉES MARGHERITA BURGENER chacune en forme d'un bouclier carré ondulé dans un sertissage de diamants cognac pour un total de 3,61 cts et de tourmalines rondes vertes pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, TITANE, SAPHIRS,TOURMALINE VERTE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉES MARGHERITA BURGENER chacune en forme d'une feuille stylisée en titane bleu sertie de saphirs ronds pour un total de 3,82 cts, diamants pour 0,55 cts etSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTIF EN TITANE, OR, AIGUE-MARINE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉ MARGHERITA BURGENER la monture en titane bleu centrée d'une aigue-marine cabochon taillé en coeur pesant 44,53 cts entourée de diamants pour un total de 0,97 cts, les poids iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonetto CAPPIELLO (1875-1942)Etude pour les Apéritifs CONTRATTO Gouache sur papier, signé en en bas à droite 47,5 x 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étudeHenryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étude pour le cycle méditérranée ,1929 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Contresigné et titré au dos 34 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Étude pour une baigneuse (Study for a bather);Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude pour une baigneuse (Study for a bather) (Delteil 16, Stella 16), 1906 Drypoint and etching on wove paper, the second state (of two), with the artist's inkSee Sold Price
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Edité en 2017. Carré 'Etude pour un Iris Arc en ciel'. Dessinateur: Beno...€120
4 days LeftBonhamsATTRIBUÉ À CARLO SCARPA Important lustre à douze branchesCirca 1930Réalis...€10,000
4 days LeftBonhamsPAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971) Important canapéCirca 1929Cuir et laitonH: 58cm; (22.7/8i...€48,000
4 days LeftBonhamsRON ARAD (1951) Ensemble de quatre vases emboîtables 4 to Tango2012Signé et numér...€1,600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
4 days LeftBonhamsImage no. 26 - Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Vase - N° 7/20 Glazed ceramic Edited by Giovanni...€2,500
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SESSEL MODELL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' UN€1,200
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€60
5 days LeftForum AuctionsMeunier (Charles, binder).- Haraucourt (Edmond) L'Effort: La Madone. L'Antéchrist. L'Immortalité.£2,600
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
5 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800