Sold2024Portrait Attributed to Grace YoungAttributed to Grace Young (American/Cincinnati, 1869-1947). Watercolor on paper, unsigned but identified from previous owner. 20" x 15.5" (sight), 26" x 21" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "Wooded Landscape", watercolor on paper, unsigned, 15 in. x 22 in., unframed Provenance: Property of the Mobile Museum of Art, Mobile, AL, sold to beneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michaele Vollbracht - Fashion SketchLot 39 Michaele Vollbracht American (1947-2018) Fashion Sketch watercolor and graphite on paper 15 x 11 inches unframed Provenance: Property From the Estate of Geoffrey Beene. Proceeds from this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "Woman Taking a Walk", watercolor on paper, unsigned, 15 in. x 22 in., unframed Provenance: Property of the Mobile Museum of Art, Mobile, AL, sold to bSee Sold Price
2021Early work of Artist S.H. Raza Watercolour on paperRare water colour on paper painting depicting Mumbai market by prominent progressive group artist syed haider raza. Details : Size : 49 x 35cms Subject : Mumbai Market Medium : watercolour on paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Alwin Payne (1882-1947) AmericanEdgar Alwin Payne (1882-1947) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 10 1/2"in H x 6"in W and 20"in H x 15 1/2"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Landscape painter, muralistSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT GOSS BOWEN JR.Untitled (a group of ducks flying), 1947. Watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left. Dimensions: (Framed) H 32" x W 24" (Sight) H 22" x W 15.25" Condition: Scrapes and scratches to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Enoch Wood Perry(American, 1831-1915) China Doll in a Vase, 1888, signed lower right with conjoined monogram "E.P. 88", watercolor and gouache on paper, 15-3/8 x 13-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame,. Provenance: Estate of MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023"The Yosemite Valley" Wm Louis Sonntag (1822-1900)"The Yosemite Valley" view of Inspiration Point landscape painting. Attributed to William Louis Sonntag (American, 1822-1900). Unsigned. Watercolor on paper. 22.5" x 15" unframed size. This work is frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "The Farm", 1929, watercolor on paper, signed, dated and inscribed lower left, 11 in. x 15 in., unframed Provenance: Property of the Mobile Museum of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Kautzky watercolorAttributed to Ted Kautzky (American 1896-1953) ''The Hannah Jumper House''- watercolor on paper. 11 1/2 x 15 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Chamberlain, Watercolor, Queer BatmanMark Chamberlain (American 21st c.) Queer Batman, "Sh*&%$ Bruce, The Bat Signal!" watercolor on paper, matted and framed. Dimensions: 5 x 5 in. image size 15 x 12.75 in. as framed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "Man Scratching His Back", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 4 partial labels en verso, 22 in. x 15 in., unframed Provenance: Property of the MobSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "The Lake Builders", 1936, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, titled and inscribed en verso, 22 3/8 in. x 15 3/8 in., framed Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Monet Watercolor French Landscape (1840-1926)Claude Monet, Mixed Media on Paper, 15\" x 12 \", Private Collection, St. Augustine, FL. Attributed painting to: Oscar-Claude Monet (14 November 1840 - 5 December 1926) was a founder of French ImpressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Maurice Brazil Prendgergast, Massachusetts, New York / France (1858-1924), Figures byAttributed to Maurice Brazil PrendgergastMassachusetts, New York / France, (1858-1924)Figures by a Lakewatercolor on paperlower bears signature right, gilt-framed.15 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "Portrait of a Man", 1934, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, 15 1/2 in. x 11 1/2 in., unframed Provenance: Property of the Mobile MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Stanislawski Polish Modernist Watercolor PaperWatercolor on paper, framed. Featuring a landscape winter scene. Signed JAN STANISLAWSKi on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jan Stanislawski (1860-1907, Polish). 39.5 x 50 cm (15.5 x 19.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Fu Baoshi (1904-1965) Landscape and FiguresJingang Po mountainous landscape, signed and inscribed (attributed to) Fu Baoshi, dated May of Dinghai year (1947), ink and watercolour on paper, hanging scroll, 95.5 cm x 53.3 cm 傅抱See Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAttributed to Charles Henry Demuth, Pennsylvania, New York / Europe (1883 - 1935), My Egypt, 1932,$800
4 days LeftEldred'sIRV DOCKTOR (America, 1918-2008), Study of two women., Watercolor on paper, 15" x 11.25" sight.$70
Jun 15Carstens GalleriesAlfred Joseph Casson (Attributed) Watercolor on Paper Art: 11.5" x 14.5"$2,000
4 days LeftEldred'sNATHANIEL DIRK (New York/Massachusetts, 1895-1961), Gloucester street scene., Watercolor on paper,$150
4 days LeftEldred'sROBERT MALCOLM RUCKER (Louisiana, 1932-2001), Courtyard interior, New Orleans., Watercolor on paper,$200(1 bid)