Sold2017Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia -Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia - Acquario" Scultura in paste vitree di vari colori con applicazione di foglia d'oro, sommersa in blocco di vetro cristallo. Murano anni 50. MontatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI (ATTRIB. A) 2Scrivania con poltroncina. Legno di acero, legni vari, ottone, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 80x128x53 A DESK WITH CHAIR ATTRIBUTED TO O. BORSANI Buone condizioni generali, leggeri segni di uSee Sold Price
Sold2023FORNITURA DI PARQUET IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOa decoro geometrico e composta da 96 pannelli interi e 32 mezzi pannelli, per una superficie totale di circa 44 mq; usure, graffi, difetti, ammaccature e parti da riposizionare, i supporti con incastrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando Furioso... 1730.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando Furioso [...]; delle annotazioni de' più celebri autori che sopra esso hanno scritto, e di altre utili, e vaghe giunte... In Venezia: Nella Stamperia di Stefano Orlandini,See Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati edCoppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati ed intarsiati in legni vari, sul fronte due cassetti più uno con medaglione centrale riportato anche sui fianchi, pilastri intarsiati su fondo di pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Cris De Paris, 19th Century French Card Game"Les Cris De Paris, Amusement De Societe." Early 19th century (1800-1835), a rare and unusual French playing card game, with 50 cards, 24 hand colored (watercolor on engraving) depicting street and maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Local History. LELLO. Historia della Chiesa diLELLO, Giovanni Luigi. Historia della Chiesa di Monreale… Vite de gli Arcivescovi Abbati, et Signori di Monreale… Sommario de i Privilegi dell’Arcivescovato di Monreale…Roma, LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Audemars PiguetRoyal Oak misura lady Anni '80 Diametro 26mm Cassa in oro in tre parti con lunetta ottagonale e fondo fermati da viti, bracciale integrato. Quadrante con lavorazione "clou de Paris", movimento al quarSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLICARLO DE CARLICoppia di poltrone con poggiapiedi mod. 915Struttura in acciaio cromato, imbottitura rivestita in pelle.Prod. Cinova fine anni '60/'70poltrone cm 83x85x90pouff cm 32x70x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, Paris, Georges Guillot,NO RESERVE Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, loose in binding as issued, slip-case (spotted and rubbed), Paris, Georges Guillot, 1948 § Rey (Robert) L'ApocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2018THEO KERG Modernist Oil painting. Paris Street ScTHEO KERG Modernist Oil painting. Paris Street Scene. Les Grues de Dieppe". Newman Galleries label. Signed. O/C. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 18 inches: W: 22.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Rackham's Piter Pan one of 20 copies on Japan VellumHeading: (Rackham, Arthur, illustrator) Author: Barrie, J.M. Title: Piter Pan dans les Jardins de Kensington Author: Barrie, J.M. Place: Paris Publisher: Hachette et CieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgilius Maro: Les Oevres de Virgil"Les Ouevres de Virgile" by Virgilius Maro, 1540. Paris. 12in tall x 8in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper information are all avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gent's 18K Yellow Gold 36mm Patek Philippe Ref # 5119 J "Calatrava"White Lacquered Dial with Blackened White Gold Feuille-Style Hands Printed Black Roman Numerals Subsidiary Seconds Hand Dial.18K Yellow Gold "Clous de Paris" Hobnail Patterned Bezel Sapphire Crystal.HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gent's 18K Yellow Gold 33mm Patek Philippe Ref # 3919 "Calatrava"White Lacquered Dial with Blackened White Gold Feuille-Style Hands Printed Black Roman Numerals Subsidiary Seconds Hand Dial.18K Rose Gold "Clous de Paris" Hobnail Patterned Bezel Sapphire Crystal.HigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanson World Atlas, 1659SANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicholas (1600-1667). Cartes Generales de Toutes les Parties du Monde. Paris: The Author and Pierre Mariette, 1658 [but 1659]. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2015 - $97,600; ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Guiraud-Rivière(French, 1881-1947) Antinéa, No. 8, signed on integral plinth "M. Guiraud-Rivière", "L.N.J.L. Paris", foundry stamp for Les Neveux de J. Lehmann, also stamped "Made in France", patinated bronze, 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Dante Alighieiri La ComediaDante Alighieiri La Comedia di Dante Alighieri con la nova espositione de Alessandro Vellutello. Venice: Francesco Marconi for Alessandro Vellutello, 1544. Large 8vo, 87 wood-engraved illustrations, 3See Sold Price
Sold2017EDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzioneEDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzione ALFREDO GIANNINI, Pistoia, anni '20. Tarsia in legni vari, cornice in radica di tuia, ottone. Cm 188 (h) x 185 x 75. A wardrobe manufactured by ALFREDO GIANNINISee Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Game of the Goose board based on Eugène Sue's "Les Mysteres de Paris"$80
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBONNEFONT, Gaston (1851 – 1911). Les Miettes de la Science....$50
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
4 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPARIS (COMTE D’ARTOIS, RUE DU FAUBOURG SAINT DENIS) BISCUIT PORCELAIN BUST OF HONORÉ$1,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’$600
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres Broche$2,500
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftGold Coast AuctioneersW Zakrzewski (Polish 1916-1992) Seine River Paris France Oil on Canvas$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksRedoute, Rare, Large Folio - Floral Bouquet - Rose, Tulip$100