Sold2016Mansfeld (Johann Georg) - Abbildung der Neuenengraved title within decorative aquatint border, stipple-engraved frontispiece portrait of Archduke Ferdinand Karl of Austria, and complete with 46 plates of military uniforms, after Vincencz Georg KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jettel, Eugen Landschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm.Jettel, EugenLandschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. Verso mit Etiketten der Kunst-Auktionen Anton Stöckl und einem weiterenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Balet 1960s oil WassermannerBalet, Jan B. (Swiss/German 1913-2009), Wassermanner, circa 1967, oil on canvasboard, 25 x 30 inches, signed Balet lower right, Exhibited: Grosse Kunstausstellung Munchen 1968, Haus Der Kunst, ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Koma-Bulsa enthroned FigureThronende Figur Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 35 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). Publiziert: Chesi, Gert (2004). Afrika. Die Kunst der Könige. Schwaz: HausSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gbaya Throwing KnifeMesser Gbaya, Zentralafrikanische Republik Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Publiziert: - Chesi, Gert (2004). Afrika / Die Kunst der Könige. SchwazSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899.LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899. 28x18¾ inches, 71x47½ cm. Star Printing Office, Berlin. Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges;See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 12 Alexander Calder Books Derriere le MiroirGroup of 12 books "Derriere le Miroir," Paris, France: Maeght Éditeur between 1952-1963. Featuring Alexander Calder, Marc Chagall, German avant-garde group Der Blaue Reiter, Pierre ReverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nanban-KastenJapan, 18./19.Jh. In der Art der Momoyama-Zeit. Lack im Kôdaiji-Stil. Rechteckige Schatulle mit gewölbtem Scharnierdeckel, Blumendekor verziert mit goldenem Hira-Makie und Einlegearbeiten aus PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Blue Bird Rekord RennwagenGunthermann, Blue Bird Rekord Rennwagen, 51 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Deutschland, 1935, auf den Sieg von Sir Malcolm Campbell im Februar 1931, der mit 245,73 miles/hour einen neuen WeltrekordSee Sold Price
Sold2021L.Mies van der Rohe,Knoll, Barcelona ChairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe Knoll International 5 Barcelona lounge chairs. Designed in 1929. Chrome-plated flat steel, brown leather straps, tufted brown leather. 74 x 75 x 77 cm. All parts labeled withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm, E. Kold Christensen, Sofa PK 31/3Entwurf 1958, Flachstahl, braunes Leder. Dreisitzer. Sitz- und Rückenpolster mit braunem Lederbezug. 77 x 197 x 74 cm. Auf der Traverse des Gestells bezeichnet mit Schlagstempel Firmenlogo Kold ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bimmermann, Caesar: Winter an der BurgCaesar Bimmermann 1821 Eupen - 1890 Duesseldorf Winter at the castle Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 81 cm; signed ''C. Bimermann f Ddrf''See Sold Price
Sold2023Satsuma Vase Yabu Meizan, JapanYabu Meizan Satsuma vase. Meiji Period (1868-1912). Porcelain. Polychrome, relief-like enamel painting with gold. Decorated with a bird sitting in a cherry tree below a spider's web with a spider. CheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: In der Mittagssonne vor dem StallHugo Muehlig 1854 - 1929 In the midday sun in front of the stable Gouache on paper; H 245 mm, W 170 mm; signed and dated ''Hugo Muehlig 17''See Sold Price
Sold2018Panther, Demetre H. Chiparus* (1888 - 1950)Metall, grünlich braun in Bronzeoptik gefasst/ patiniert. Plinthe aus schwarzem Marmor, Basis aus mehrtonig marmoriertem Marmor mit hellen Inkrustationen. H. 31,7 cm, B. 74 cm, T. 15,3 cm. Auf derSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willy van der Meeren, Tubax, KleiderschrankEntwurf um 1957, Metall, grau, blau und schwarz lackiert, Holz. Zwei Schiebetueren, linke Haelfte mit Kleiderstange, rechts Facheinteilung mit Metallboeden. 175 x 80 x 65 cm., Literature: Hedendaags dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hilverdink, Johannes: Rast an der KuesteJohannes Hilverdink 1813 Hilverdink - 1902 Amsterdam Rest on the coast Oil on canvas, relined; H 81 cm, W 131 cm; signed and dated lower right ''John Hilverdink 1872''See Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: Dialog der MaedchenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Girls dialogue Terracotta; H 48 cm, W 73 cm; inscribed and dated ''Arno Breker 1981''; numbered ''19/50''See Sold Price
Sold2022Kreuzberg, Pitt: Blumen auf der EifelwiesePitt Kreuzberg 1888 Ahrweiler - 1966 Bad Honnef Based in Schalkenmehren/Eifel from 1914; in Duesseldorf contact with Gert Wollheim and the artists of the group ''Das Junge Rheinland''. Flowers on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruedell, Carl: Runkel an der LahnCarl Ruedell 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne Runkel an der Lahn Watercolor on cardboard; H 157 mm, W 230 mm; signed ''C Ruedell''See Sold Price
Sold2023Designer der 50er Jahre: Schmuckanh aengerDesigner of the 50s Jewelry pendant Copper/brass, twisted and hammered; H 5 cm, W 3.3 cm; Provenance: Private collection Wuppertal-ElberfeldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Bill & Hans Gugelot, Paul Hildinger, Ulmer Hocker / Ulm StoolMax Bill & Hans Gugelot Werkstatt der Ulmer Hochschule unter Paul Hildinger Ulmer Hocker / Ulm stool. Designed 1954. Pine and beech wood. 45 x 40 x 30cm. This stool is an early version with straight gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Wormley, Dunbar, USA, BankEntwurf um 1950, Sitzfläche Nussbaum. Schlaufenartige Füße aus Schichtholz. 29 x 183 x 48,5 cm. Unter der Sitzfläche bezeichnet mit Firmenplakette.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mumuye Figure, "lagana"CHF 300(7 bids)
4 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Akan Pendant, TurtleCHF 850(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Anyang Headdress, "tukum"CHF 400(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Widekum antropomorphic Headdress, "tukum"CHF 90(4 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[ALCHEMY]. KUNCKEN von LOWENSTERN, Johannes (1630? – 1703)....$125
4 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Bankoni Terracotta HeadsCHF 45(4 bids)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Gurage Architectural panel, "depoe"CHF 10(2 bids)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Dance Costume (Body Suit)CHF 120(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bekom (Grassland) Mask, "ngon'"CHF 35(2 bids)
Jun 05PiasaJindrich Styrsky (Dolni Cermna, 1899 - Prague, 1942) Troisième faux cardinal (américain), €10,000
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Prestige Object, Miniature of a Jug with a FishCHF 20(2 bids)
4 days LeftJapan-Miyako-Collection-Art Auction-Co-LtdQing Dynasty gold Hetian jade filigree painting enamel powder box$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftJapan-Miyako-Collection-Art Auction-Co-LtdQing Dynasty Daoguang first year gold figure coin$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftJapan-Miyako-Collection-Art Auction-Co-LtdQing Dynasty gold coin made by Yuan Datou in the 16th year$300(1 bid)