Sold2017DE MARIGNY, Francois Augier. Storia degli arabi sottoDE MARIGNY, Francois Augier. Storia degli arabi sotto il governo de' califi. Venezia (prima edizione italiana). Pietro Valvasense, 1753-54. 8 volumi in 8vo, esemplare in barbe. Legatura coeva cartonatSee Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRAMI EVANGELISTA, LA VERA DICHIARATIONE, 1587QUATTRAMI EVANGELISTA, da Gubbio (1523-?) - LA VERA DICHIARATIONE DI TUTTE LE METAFORE, SIMILITUDINI, & ENIMMI DEGLI ANTICHI FILOSOFI ALCHIMISTI, TANTO CALDEI & ARABI, COME GRECI & LATINI, USATI DA LOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on paper by Alberto Giacometti, 1954. Signed at botton right. Datedated '54. 19" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826 - 1899), "Bargaining for Pots", oil on canvas, possibly a view inAlberto Pasini (Italian, 1826 - 1899), "Bargaining for Pots", oil on canvas, possibly a view in Istanbul, market scene, signed lower right, gilt frame, loss to frame, artist name plate on front, diffiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, CondorPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli Condor. Designed in 1965. Transparent, slightly opalescent glass, violet-black applications. Iridescent surface. 40.5 x 30 x 17 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: P. PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti Gilt Bronze AndironsAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of gilt bronze andirons, in a Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan, impressed with mSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Alberto Marconetti Leather & Iron Dining ChairsAlberto Marconetti, Italy, 1960's. Set of 14 oak, painted iron and leather strapwork dining chairs, includes 2 arm chairs and 12 without arms. Leather seats and strap backs, painted iron frames, handSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI: PAIR OF ANDIRONSthe original designed for Nelson Rockefeller, circa 1939 this model from 1978gilt bronze 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini,SpiritelloPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Spiritello. Designed in 1960. Orange-colored, partially stronger red glass. Orange-colored and purple-black thread and point-like melts. 37 x 32 x 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti Designed Modernist AndironsDesigned by Alberto Giacometti for Jean-Michel circa 1936, pair of Modernist bronze andirons, marked EX N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Red Velvet and Polychrome Needlework Upholstered Sofa, Designed by Alberto PintoFine Red Velvet and Polychrome Needlework Upholstered Sofa, Designed by Alberto Pinto Fitted with polychrome foliate fabric by Lauer and a tassel fringe apron. 32 x 7 ft. 11 in. x 42 in., seat heightSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alberto Giacometti, Tete de Femme floor lampAfter Alberto Giacometti Tete de Femme floor lamp Excalibur BronzeFrance, 1933-34 / 1985cast and gilt bronze, linen18 dia × 67 h in (46 × 170 cm) In 1977 Nelson A. Rockefeller fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini, CentauroPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Centauro. Designed in 1962. Transparent yellow glass, partially with yellow powder melts, red glass. Thread-like and point-like applications made of reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Fucina degli angeli Costantini, PanPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Pan. Turquoise-colored glass, meltings in turquoise and red, freely blown and shaped. Slightly iridescent. Inscribed on the base ring: P. Picasso / E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, FlautistaPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Flautista. Blue glass and colorless glass with blue inclusions. H. 25 cm. Marked on the bottom: P. Picasso-E. Costantini / Fucina Angeli -VE / ® 19See Sold Price
Sold2022After Alberto Giacometti Bronze Andirons, PairAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of bronze andirons, in Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan, impressed with 'ESee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCALBERTO VARGAS DIANA THE HUNTRESS LITHO PRINT$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsAlberto Davila. "Huaca Day La Luna". 1961. Abstract painting. Oil on canvas. Park Gallery, Detroit$300
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSangorski (Alberto).- Shelley (Percy Bysshe) The Woodman and the Nightingale and To Night,£24,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Théâtre", Personnages portant masque de théâtre, faïence€400