2018Tritticoin bronzo dorato; orologio cassa rettangolare con pendolo affiancato da putti sostenenti festone e sormontato da putto musicante, quadrante in smalto bianco con numeri romani firmato "Victor PaillardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Lelli 1076 Trittico Floor LampRare articulating, three-shade model 1076 Trittico floor lamp by Angelo Lelli for Arredoluce, Italy, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023STILUX, Raro trittico di grandi lampadeSTILUX Produzione Milano, Italia 1950 ca. Raro trittico di grandi lampade da parete a due luci, corpo trapezoidale composto da due costole semicilindriche in plexiglass, struttura in ottone. Due fil&#See Sold Price
Sold2022§ ALBERTO BURRI (ITALIAN 1915-1995) TRITTICO A: 1-3The set of three lithographs, 27/90, signed and numbered in pencil to margin, published by 2RC Edizioni d'Arte, Rome, with their blindstamp(each sheet 35cm x 43cm (13.75in x 17in))See Sold Price
Sold2016ANGELO LELLI; ARREDOLUCE Trittico floor lampANGELO LELLI;ARREDOLUCE;Trittico floor lamp, Italy, 1950s;Matte chrome-plated brass, enameled steel, enameled aluminum, three sockets; Manufacturer's label; 74" x 7";See Sold Price
Sold2024F. BARBEDIENNE A PARIS, OROLOGIO A TRITTICO, CON CARROE AMORINI, FRANCIA 1870 CIRCA Trittico in bronzo dorato e finemente cesellato, composto da orologio e due candelabri di gusto 'Tous les Louis'. La pendola si cela all'interno di un intrico di rocailleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A TRITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 18x49 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvio Vigliaturo 'Trittico' Glass SculptureSilvio Vigliaturo, Italy (Born 1949). 'Trittico' original work of sculptured art glass made after a drawing, executed for the Berengo Studio Glass Furnace in Murano. Includes COA and original receipt.See Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A TRITTICO RAFFIGURANTE FESTIVITA', RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 18,5x50 A RUSSIAN TRIPTYCH ICON OF FEASTS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995) Trittico D: 2, 1973Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995) Trittico D: 2, 1973 screenprint signed and numbered 85/90 in pencil 9 3/4 x 7 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A TRITTICO CON MONTATURA IN METALLO RAFFIGURANTELA NATIVITA' DELLA VERGINE, LA PRESENTAZIONE AL TEMPIO E LA DORMIZIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 10x26,5 A RUSSIAN METAL MOUNTED TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE NATIVITY OF THSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRITTICOin bronzo e marmo composto da: Orologio E Coppia Candelabri, vecchia fattura. h cm 70/h cm 61 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A TRITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 4,5x11,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRITTICO IN METALLOCOMPOSTO DA: OROLOGIO E 2 CANDELIERI . Francia fine XIX secolo. h cm 58/h cm 58See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Poster - Barbisio (Italian Fedora Ad)Artist: Vintage Poster Title: Barbisio (Italian Fedora Ad) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 18in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Offset LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Poster - Italian Barbisio Hat AdvertisementArtist: Vintage Poster Title: Italian Barbisio Hat Advertisement Year: 1948 Dimensions: 24.5in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
2021Vintage Poster - Barbisio (Italian Fedora Ad)Artist: Vintage Poster Title: Barbisio (Italian Fedora Ad) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 18in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Offset LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRITTICO - OROLOGIO A PENDOLO DA APPOGGIO IN MARMOROSSO E REGULE, FRANCIA, 1890 CIRCA orologio poggiante su una base in marmo rosso di Francia, si erge la macchina a guisa di cippo neoclassicheggiante, affiancata da una scultura di fanciulla, intentaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRITTICO DI LUMIin porcellana decorata e paralume in stoffa. vecchia fattura. h cm 53 x d 37/h cm 38 x d 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Italian Advertising, Lot of Three, "BarbisioVintage Italian Advertising, Lot of Three, "Barbisio Hats", "Lloyd Shipping", "Tot Digestive", Each Image Measures 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, L'Adorazione dei Magitrittico, olio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 83 CmSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Gian Luigi Banfi; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Enrico Peressutti; Ernesto€400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco'€250
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,€400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, Sideboard€700
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Enrico Peressutti; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Ernesto Nathan Rogers, Chair€200