Sold2021Near pair Howard & Sons (attrib.) lounge chairsNear pair Howard & Sons (attrib.) lounge chairs, c. 1900, England, mahogany, cream chenille upholstered seat, arms and back, baluster turned arm supports, conical legs ending in brass casters, 38"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lin Fengmian (1900 - 1991), LadyHeight:86cmWidth:86cmFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures. Lin Fengmian, painter, art educator and the first president of the National Academy of Art (now renamed the Chinese AcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIN FENGMIAN 林風眠 FRAMED FIVEARTIST(s): Lin FengMian 林風眠 (1900-1991) Watercolor on paper, Framed, set behind glass Painting (Sight): Length: Length: 94.5 cm, Width: 62 cm Signed/Seal(s): artist seal, signed PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIN FENGMIAN 林風眠 FRAMED PICTURE OFARTIST(s): Lin FengMian 林風眠 (1900-1991) Watercolor on paper, Framed, set behind glass Painting (Sight): Length: 41.3 cm, Width: 32 cm Signed/Seal(s): artist seal, signed PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2016LI FENGMIAN (1900-1991), LADY WITH FLOWER, CHINESELi FengMian (Chinese, 1900-1991), watercolor on paper laid to silk, modern Chinese painting for blending Chinese and Western styles, with opaque color depicting female figure clad in traditional dressSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BIG CHINESE PAPER PAINTING BY LIN, FENGMIAN林風眠 戲裝仕女圖A Big Chinese Paper Painting By Lin, Fengmian: Lin Fengmian (1900-1991), Opera Figures, ink And Color On Paper, Sealed And inscribed BySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lin Fengmian (circle), large paintingLin Fengmian (circle), large painting, Circle of Lin Fengmian (Chinese, 1900-1991), Two women fishing, watercolor and gouache on paper, calligraphy text and red artist's seal to right edge, additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lin Fengmian (1900-1991), Oil PaintingLin Fengmian (1900-1991), Oil Painting Signed (left) Image Size: 39 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. 100 by 80 cm. Lin Fengmian (November 22, 1900 - August 12, 1991), originally Lin Fengming , was a Chinese painterSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Paper Painting By Lin, Fengmian林風眠戲裝仕女鏡心(尺幅超大)A Chinese Paper Painting By Lin, Fengmian: Lin Fengmian (1900-1991), Opera FigurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Alexander Chesse, Light, oil on canvasRALPH ALEXANDER CHESSE (American, 1900-1991), Light, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimension - canvas: 39.5 x 33.5 inches, framed: 44.25 x 38.75 inches), signed and dated lower right. Condition: The fraSee Sold Price
SoldDonald Teague (1897-1991) Near Arcos De La Frontera (Andalusia, Spain) sight 6 x 9 in. framed 1...Donald Teague (1897-1991) Near Arcos De La Frontera (Andalusia, Spain) signed 'Donald Teague N.A.' (lower left) and signed again with the artist's Carmel address and titled (on the backing board) wateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lin Fengmian(1900-1991)Lin Fengmian(1900-1991) Ink And Color On Paper,Mounted, Signed And Seals 53 X 47.5 cm 林風眠(1900-1991) 軸心:設色紙本款See Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** 1900-s Gold Liberty Double Eagle Near TOP POP! $20 Graded ms64+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1900-s Near TOP POP! Gold Liberty Double Eagle $20 Graded ms64+ By SEGS. Scarce and highly desirable near-Gem quality for this otherwise readily obtainable late date Liberty HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: AufschauendeArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Looking up Bronze; H 58.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''venturi arte''; numbered ''59/99''See Sold Price
Sold2022Breker, Arno: GrazieArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf German sculptor and architect; Individual and group exhibitions, e.g. 1985 in the Museum of European Art New York, 1990 in the Museum Europaeische Kunst,See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN CHINESE FLOWER OIL PAINTING BY FENGMIAN LINFengmian Lin, Chinese, German, British, 1900 to 1991, oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers. Signed with Calligraphy, upper left. Framed. Fengmian Lin is known for Modernist figurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: Dialog der MaedchenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Girls dialogue Terracotta; H 48 cm, W 73 cm; inscribed and dated ''Arno Breker 1981''; numbered ''19/50''See Sold Price
2023Breker, Arno: BukephalosArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Bucephalus Bronze, brownish patina; H 28 cm; inscribed, numbered and dated ''Arno Breker 71/300 1979''; Foundry mark ''Venturi arte Bologna Cera Persa''See Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: KameradenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Kameraden Ara marble, greenish patina; H 28.5 cm, W 21 cm; inscribed ''14. Nov. 41 A. Breker''; numbered ''12/50''See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Buck McCain Framed Oil On Canvas Babbling BrookHere is a lovely Autumn scene of a babbling brook near a forest. This original is approx 55" x 1 1/2" x 31". The original canvas is approx 47 1/2" x 23 . The original is in a good, useSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Brook Hill Dog Sign.Framed. Dates to 1900-10. For Brook Hill Whiskey and features beautiful artwork by Alexander Pope. Large sign has only a few small marks, light nicks, mildest wear and just a few shallow dents or crimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin - In Tangier, 1991Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017). In Tagnier, screenprint in color. Initialed in graphite lower center HH, dated 1991, edition 22 of 72. Dimensions: Sheet 32 x 34" framed 38.5 x 40.5" Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster. Coke Bottle.Howard Finster. Coke Bottle. 1991. #17,661. Signed, dated and numbered. Paint and marker on cutout board. Slight fading, otherwise excellent condition. 10.5" w x 34" h. Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) "Desert Storm War In Gulf" Mixed Media$200(5 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesJames Everett Stuart (American, 1852-1941) Oil on Oak Panel, 1900-1908, "Redwoods And Live Oaks Near$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersWilliam Henry Bartlett ROI RBC (1858 -1932) Digging for Clams, Connemara Oil on canvas 77 x 127cm (3€7,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Original 1991 LAZARO AMARAL "Batgirl & Catwoman" Acrylic Painting$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftPropstoreTHE LEGEND OF ZELDA: A LINK TO THE PAST (VIDEO GAME, 1991) - Hand-Numbered Limited Edition Variant P£150(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sTWO MATCHING HOWARD & CO. STERLING SILVER SQUARE TRAYS New York, Circa 1900 Approx. 25.6 troy oz.$200