Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, unCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, un tavolino e un poggiapiedi della serie 'Down' per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973. Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Bartoli, French, 1920-1997Jacques Bartoli, French, 1920-1997, Ste. Maxime, Toulon, Cafe Scene, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Signed And Titled Verso, 24 X 29 Inches, Giltwood Frame 32 X 37 X 2.5 Inches, Dents To Frame. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e dueCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e due tavolini della serie "Down" per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973 Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezza 136, profondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI (B.1931) ARFLEX B/146 BOOKCASEItalian mid-century modern bookcase, Liberia B/146, designed by Carlo Bartoli (Italian, b.1931) for Arflex Collezione Techniform, c.1960s, six horizontal shelves, alternating vertical supports, centerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair CARLO BARTOLI Red Fiberglass Lounge Chairs. OversiPair CARLO BARTOLI Red Fiberglass Lounge Chairs. Oversize form GAIA Lounge Chairs. -- Dimensions: H: 26.5 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70CARLO BARTOLI 1931 Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 1969 Legno laccato. Lievi difetti e segni del tempo. 78 x 50 x 50 cm - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70 1969 Lacquered wood. Minor defects and wear marks. 30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna & Carlo Bartoli - Shu ChairsA pair of "Shu" chairs by Anna & Carlo Bartoli for Rossi Di Albizzate. 28 x 26 x 31 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO BARTOLI for ARFLEX. Pair of Gaia armchairsCARLO BARTOLI (Milano, 1931) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone Gaia in vetroresina. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 78 Alt. cm. 66 Prof. cm. 76 ca. Val. 500/700See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bartoli,Chaise longue con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto e inserti in pelle. Marchio del produttore. Prod. Rossi d'Albizzate, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 100x150x70See Sold Price
Sold2016Bartoli, Pietro Santi & Bellori, Giovanni PietroAdmiranda Romanorum antiquitatum ac veteris sculpturae vestigia anaglyphtico opere elaborata [...] Roma, G.G. De Rubeis, 1693. In 2° oblungo. Con 84 tavole numerate finemente incise in rame, inclusoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone, 34 x 31 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bartoli per il romanzo "Cuore" di Edmondo De Amicis edito nel 1See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLICARLO BARTOLICoppia di portone mod. GaiaVetroresina.Prod. Arflex, 1967cm 69,5x71,5x77,5Bibl.: Ottagono 7 (ottobre 1967), pag. 11; Domus 456 (novembre 1967), pag. 36; Ottagono 8 (gennaio 1968), pag. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1 vol. in-4° relié pleine basane blonde moucheté, dos à nerfs orné et dorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. BARTOLI. Inghilterra, ParteBARTOLI, Daniello. Inghilterra, Parte dell'Europa [Dell'historia della Compagnia di Giesu] Roma, Varese, 1667 Folio, 350 x 230 mm; Legatura coeva in pergamena, cornice lineare in oro ai piatti, titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLI, TISETTANTA, 1975. Un tavoloCARLO BARTOLI, TISETTANTA, 1975. Un tavolo estensibile a libro 'Midi'. Legno laccato a poro aperto. Misure in configurazione chiusa: cm 74 (h) x 95 x 95 misure in configurazione aperta: cm 72 (h) x 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Bartoli, "Still Life" O/C, SignedJacques Bartoli (French, 1920-1997), "Still Life" oil on canvas, signed, dated lower left. "J. Bartoli 59". Sight size: 25" high, 19" wide. Frame size: 34" high, 27 1/2" wide. Condition: soiling, painSee Sold Price
Sold2017BARTOLI, Jacques. Oil on Canvas "Jockeys".Signed lower right, further signed and titled verso. Jacques Bartoli (French, 1920 - 1997). From an East 69th St., NYC estate. - Dimensions: 16" high x 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pietro Santi Bartoli (Italian, 1635-1700) Trajan'sPietro Santi Bartoli (Italian, 1635-1700) Trajan's Column. Disbound book with approximately one hundred etchings illustrating Trajan's Column in Rome Overall 13" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015BARTOLI, Daniello. La Tensione e la PressioneBARTOLI, Daniello. La Tensione e la Pressione disputanti qual di loro sostenga l’Argentovivo ne’ Cannelli doppo fattone il Vuoto. Discorso. Bologna, Giuseppe Longhi, 167712mo, mm. 140x70; Full velSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIETRO SANTI BARTOLI (Italian 1635-1700) TWO PRINTS, "Naval Battle Scenes," 17TH CENTURY,PIETRO SANTI BARTOLI (Italian 1635-1700) TWO PRINTS, "Naval Battle Scenes," 17TH CENTURY, engravings on laid paper; each sheet 6" x 17 1/2", framed 20 3/4" x 26 3/4". Provenance: Reverend Edward BaderSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CARLO BARTOLI ARFLEX ORANGE FIBERGLASS CHAIRSDimensions: H 27" x W 29" x D 29" Condition: A couple of scuffs and stress cracks around arm rests.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Bartoli O/C Landscape of Village with FiguresJose Bartoli (American/Mexican, 1910-1995 Untitled, mountain landscape of village with figures Oil on canvas Signed lower right Approx. 22" x 26" (framed); 19.75" x 23.75" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO BARTOLI Tavolo tondo da pranzo Nodo inox neroBARTOLI CARLO Tavolo tondo da pranzo Nodo inox nero per Tisettanta 1970 . Acciaio cromato, legno. Cm 129,00 x 71,00 x 129,00.See Sold Price
JG AutographsJohn W. Bartol - WWII Flying Ace - Autographed Canadian Dec. of War 50 Anniv. Postal Cover$10
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Bartali, Gino (Ponte a Ema, 18 luglio 1914 – Firenze, 5 maggio 2000)€600