Sold2022JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT ITALIAN EXHIBITION POSTERFRAMED MONA LISA 1983 ROMA EXHIBITION POSTER BY JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT Height: 48 in. by Width: 41 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Shigeo Fukuda, Look 1 (Mona Lisa) posterShigeo Fukuda Look 1 (Mona Lisa) poster Japan, 1984offset lithograph on glossy paper40.5 h × 28.5 w in (103 × 72 cm) Printed signature: [Designed by Shigeo Fukuda].See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat - Mona LisaJean-Michel Basquiat "Mona Lisa". Beautiful Giclee work printed after the painting by Jean-Michel Basquiat. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Fine Art Giclee Technique, print-signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT, 'MONA LISA- 1987' LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHDescription Artist- Jean-Michel Basquiat Title- "Mona Lisa" Chromo lithograph printed in 1987 and reproduced in 180 copies by Atlantis Verlag, Freiburg Size- 33x33 cm. Jean-Michel Basquiat's signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat - MonalisaJean-Michel Basquiat "Mona Lisa". Beautiful lithograph after the american master Jean-Michel Basquiat. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat, 'Mona Lisa- 1987' Limited Edition LithographJean-Michel Basquiat "Mona Lisa" Chromo lithograph printed in 1987 and reproduced in 180 copies by Atlantis Verlag, Freiburg 33x33 cm. Jean-Michel Basquiat's signature on the plate Embossed stamp andSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT, 'MONA LISA- 1987' LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHJean-Michel Basquiat "Mona Lisa" Chromo lithograph printed in 1987 and reproduced in 180 copies by Atlantis Verlag, Freiburg 33x33 cm. Jean-Michel Basquiat's signature on the plate Embossed stamp andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat Mona Lisa Giclee on PaperJean Michel Basquiat Mona Lisa Giclee on Paper 20x18See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Andy Warhol Mona Lisa PosterAndy Warhol: A Retrospective MOMA, New York Feb. 6- May 2, 1989. Mona Lisa. 1963. Silkscreen ink on synthetic polymer paint canvas. 10' 5 3/4" x 6' 10 1/8". Courtesy Blum Helman Gallery, New York. (CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo da Vinci, Mona Lisa, Poster on foamcoreArtist: Leonardo da Vinci, Italian (1452 - 1519) Title: Mona Lisa Year: Medium: Poster on foamcore Image Size: Size: 31.5 x 24 in. (80.01 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (after) - Mona LisaJean-Michel Basquiat "Mona Lisa". Beautiful lithograph after the american master Jean-Michel Basquiat. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel.See Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY 'Comrade Mona Lisa' Original Exhibit Poster'Comrade Mona Lisa' by Banksy (after), 2018 Limited edition print exclusively offered at the unauthorized Banksy Exhibition Russia museum in Moscow. 20 x 28 Inches 50.8 x 71.1 Centimeters Offset lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel Basquiat Da Vinci Monalisa TributeJean-Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on Canvas. Dimensions: 24 in x 34 in . Private Collection. Includes provenance Paperwork. Attributed to: Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 1988) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021CYRK CIRCA 1970'S POLISH CIRCUS POSTER WITH MONA LISA,CYRK CIRCA 1970'S POLISH CIRCUS POSTER WITH MONA LISA, BLACK WOOD FRAME, FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. IN VERY NICE CRISP CONDITION, POSTER MEASURES 38" X 25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Polish Circus Poster CYRK with Mona Lisa doing YogaPolish Circus Poster CYRK with Mona Lisa doing Yoga . This circus poster featuring the Mona Lisa doing acrobats on a little table. The poster is lavender with red and green details and at the top is sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Peter Max PosterDESCRIPTION: A Peter Max "Mona Lisa Portraits" signed and framed poster. Depicting four images of Mona Lisa from the Fall 1992 exhibition in California and New York. Signed "MAX" in silver. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS M ARTISTS SET #11Buddy Miller – Teen Twist Label: VEM – 2226 - AND - Carl Mann – Mona Lisa / Foolish One Label: Phillips International – 3539See Sold Price
Sold2019Rafal Olbinski (Poland, b. 1943) Poster PrintDESCRIPTION: A Rafal Olbinski poster print. Titled "Hommage a Leonardo", depicting a surrealist subject matter with Mona Lisa. Signed and dated in the print. Printed by Visual Studio, Warsaw, Poland.See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster. If You Believe In Mona Lisa…Howard Finster. (1916-2001).If You Believe In The Mona Lisa...1982. #2,532.Signed, dated, titled and numbered.All enamel on board with wood-burned artist made frame.Excellent condition.12” w xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash- Original Mixed Media on Deckled Edge Paper "Roundabout- Mona Lisa"Artist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Deckled Edge Paper. Title: Roundabout- Mona Lisa. Size (Unframed): 28" x 28". Measures approx. (Framed): 36" x 36". Certificate of Authenticity:See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Copy of the Mona Lisa Oil Portrait After Leonardo Da Vinci 19th CDIMENSIONS APPROX 87x59x3.5CM. Oil on board, 19th century. PROVENANCE: from a private Italian collection, masterfully painted by a follower of Leonardo Da Vinci. Please carefully study all photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROYAL BERLIN PORCELAIN PLAQUE "MONA LISA"German. Late 19th Century. Impressed KPM and scepter mark. Measuring 12 5/8" by 10 1/8". Framed. (1500/2000)See Sold Price
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Andy Warhol - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln- Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln- Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Ai Weiwei - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Babe Ruth - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Albert Einstein - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Ai Weiwei - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Alexander the Great - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Arnold Schwarzenegger - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Angelina Jolie - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Andy Warhol - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Adrian Cheng- Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Beyonce - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Batman - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Batman - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Angelina Jolie - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
6 days LeftForum AuctionsTheft of the Mona Lisa.- Sherrard (Michael) Joconde, unpublished novel by a leading barrister of his£400
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Bill Clinton - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Beethoven - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Babe Ruth - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Auguste Renoir - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500