Sold2016beaker with saucer, Meissenbeaker with saucer, Meissen, around 1735, seashore, quality full miniature- painting with people staffage, grosse depth, turquoise ground, inside the cup Kakiemon decor, etched floral gold decoration,See Sold Price
Sold2018beaker with saucerbeaker with saucer, Meissen, around 1735, seashore-scenes, quality full miniature painting, the cup complete encircling and in the center of the saucer multi-figured miniatures of sailors, traders andSee Sold Price
Sold2017beaker with saucerbeaker with saucer, Meissen, around 1735, sea scores, quality full polychrome painting of harbor scenes with ships, boats and staffage of peoples, gold decoration black heightened, also inside of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese export silver beakers, Tianjin, circa 1900Three Chinese export silver beakers, Tianjin, circa 1900Silber. Zwei kleinere Becher mit umlaufendem Hammerschlagdekor, getriebenen Drachen und chinesischen Schriftzeichen. Außerdem ein großer BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Becher mit Portrait von Alexandra FjodorownaGlass beaker with portrait of Empress Alexandra Feodorovna. Russia, St. Petersburg, Imperial Glassworks, circa 1840. Cylindrical, the lower halves faceted. Decorated with printed portrait of Empress ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Teetassen mit Untertassen. Meissen. 1 Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa 15 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. Gebrauchsspuren. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Two tea cups with saucers. Meissen. 1 choice. Floral decor. English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2017Becher / A beaker, Troyes, um 1800 Punzierung: SilberBecher / A beaker, Troyes, um 1800 Punzierung: Silber 950, Meistermarke PFM, Hahn-Marke, Höhe: 7 cm, Gewicht: 64 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. Riss + Hallmarks: silver 950, maker's mark PFM, cock mark, HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cloisonné Becher/ Cloisonne Beaker, Asien, 19. Jh.Cloisonné Becher/ Cloisonne Beaker, Asien, 19. Jh. achtkantiger konischer Becher. Unter dem Rand Mäanderbordüre, auf der Unterseite u. auf der Wandung filigranes Floraldekor mit Blüten, Ranken u.See Sold Price
Sold2017Becher, alpenländisch Datiert 1723. Farbloses Glas,Becher, alpenländisch Datiert 1723. Farbloses Glas, Emailmalerei: Springender Hirsch, Wirtshaus und Spruch mit Jahreszahl in weisser Schrift " Ich bin ein Sternenwirt wolgemuot ich drinck kain Wein eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Becher / A silver beaker, Ariége, Foix, 1809-1819Becher / A silver beaker, Ariége, Foix, 1809-1819 Material: Silber 950/1000, Punzierung: Hahn Marke, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke G, Höhe: 11,5 cm, Gewicht: 120 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. DellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Wilhelm II - a Meissen coffee cup and saucer from the royal dinner serviceKaiser Wilhelm II - a Meissen coffee cup and saucer from the royal dinner serviceWeißes, glasiertes Porzellan mit feinem Relief, farbigem Blütendekor und Goldrand. Im Boden der Tasse die untSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paar Fußbecher mit Zwiebelmuster/ Pair Of Goblets,Paar Fußbecher mit Zwiebelmuster/ Pair Of Goblets, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. auf halbkugeligem Fuß glockenförmiger glatter Becher. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert u. mit blauem Zwiebelmuster bemalt. USee Sold Price
Sold2019A Meissen Rose pattern partial setComprising: a swan handle coffee pot 10in. (25cm); a swan handle cream pitcher 7in. (18cm); six saucers; five dessert plates 6 1/2in. (17cm); one plate 7 1/4in. (18cm); one beaker vase 5 12in. (14cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Früher Becher mit KauffahrteiszeneAuf ausgestelltem Stand mit vergoldeter Reliefbordüre konisch ansteigender Korpus. Umlaufende Hafenszenerie mit Segelbooten, vor baum- und architekturbestandener Landschaftskulisse stehendeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tea cup with saucer, Meissen,Tea cup with saucer, Meissen, 18th century, curved form with rocaille flints, relief rim, polychrome painting with flowers and beets, the cup inside with walnut decoration, ornamental gilding, rubbed,See Sold Price
Sold2016Becher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. vonBecher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. von Preussen Glashütte der Grafen Harrach, Neuwelt, um 1830 Flächenfüllend in sehr fein ausgeführten Schlifftechniken verziert, Stand achtpassigSee Sold Price
Sold2017beaker, Meissenbeaker, Meissen, around 1720-25, seascapes, quality full polychrome painting of rich staffage of peoples, traders and dockers in seashores, the inside with Indian flower bouquets, cartridge- border irSee Sold Price
Sold2018Becher mit AmordarstellungenBecher mit Amordarstellungen Böhmen oder Brandenburg, E. 17. Jh. Auf der geweiteten Wandung mit ausgeschliffenem Abriss tief geschnittene, teils polierte Darstellungen von Amor bei verschiedenen TätSee Sold Price
Sold2018Becher mit AllegorienBecher mit Allegorien Gräflich Harrach'sche Glasfabrik, Neuwelt, um 1840 Farbloses Glas mit Goldrubinunterfang, schliffverziert und mit feinem Rankendekor, Vögeln und Lyramotiven in Gold- unSee Sold Price
Sold2024(14) Cups & Saucers, Meissen Blue Crossed Swords Mark(14) Cups & Saucers, Meissen Blue Crossed Swords Mark, 2.25" x 5.75", All Are Also Marked #207, Colorful Floral Decor, Gold Trim Highlights, Nice Set, Denver, Colorado Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957), A Coffee Cup andHenry van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957)A Coffee Cup and Saucer, Meissen Porcelain Manufactory, 1903-1904 Glazed porcelain with underglaze-blue decoration Both with underglaze-blue crossed swords mark, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Cup with a Figure as HandlePalmwein-Becher mit figürlichem Griff Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie WaluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve coffee mugs with saucers, MeTwelve coffee mugs with saucers, Meissen, 20th century, 1st choice, cylindrical form with angular handle attached to the side, decoration onion pattern in underglaze blue, h. 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016pot with 6 cups with saucerspot with 6 cups with saucers, Meissen, Marcolini-branding, around 1774-1814, Kakiemon- decor, polychrome painting with rockand bird, pot H.approx. 18.5 cm, on base slightly dam.; one cup handle and onSee Sold Price
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. A cup with saucer "Forget-me-nots". - Germany, Meissen, 19th cent. - 7x9,5x8 cm; 14 cm€90
119 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of Chinese porcelain brush washers, circa 1900See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMEISSEN PORCELAIN GOLDCHINESEN HAUSMALERIE BEAKER Circa 1725$400
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMEISSEN PORCELAIN KAKIEMON LILAC-GROUND CUP AND SAUCER Circa 1735-45$750