Sold2019BEAUMARCHAIS, Pierre-Augustin Caron de [1732-1799]BEAUMARCHAIS, Pierre-Augustin Caron de [1732-1799] "Le mariage de Figaro ou la Folle journée" Aquarelles de H. Montassier Un des 10 exemplaires sur papier Japon numéroté 7 et comportant une suite dSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUMARCHAIS (P.-A. Caron de). La folle journée, ou le mariage de Figaro... [Paris], Ruault,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Medallion de CocoArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Medallion de Coco Dimensions: 8in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original cast bronze sculpture ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Madame de GaleaTitle: Madame de Galea Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Dimensions: 8.5 x 11.25 Medium: Original heliogravure on paper Year: 1919 Edition: From the limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre Auguste RENOIR: Vue De Cagnes, FranceAfter Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) An ornately gilt framed modern reproduction painted homage to Renoir depicting figures in landscape. [Frame: 22" H x 28" W]. Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etude de Femme Nue EngravingPierre Auguste Renoir Etude de Femme Nue Engraving. Original copper plate engraving in black ink on arches wove paper. Includes COAFramed measures 20 inches x 22 inches, artwork 8.5 inches x 10.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR: "PORTRAIT DE BERTHE MORISOT"etching; signed in plate; 5 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches sight; 14 x 10 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Pierre Renoir, de face.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Pierre Renoir, de face. Lithograph printed in bistré on Chine volant, 1893. 290x236 mm; 11½x9¼ inches, wide) margins. Edition of 100. From L'Estampe Originale. A vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904.Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904. From an edition of 1,000. From Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Published by Ambroise VoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE RENOIR, DE TROIS-QUARTS A DROITEPierre Auguste Renoir CLAUDE RENOIR, DE TROIS-QUARTS A DROITE. 1903 Vernice molle su zinco. mm 162x130. Foglio: mm 275x193. Delteil, 18. Esemplare nel II stato su 2. Ottima impressione stampata con toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Portrait of Ambroise VollardArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Portrait of Ambroise Vollard Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: La Vie eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste-Renoir (FRANCE 1841-1919) HeliogravPierre Auguste Renoir (FRENCH, 1841 - 1919) "Mon Portrait" heliogravure from the "La Vie et L'Oeuvre de Pierre Auguste Renoir" suite. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind acrylic scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; StellaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; Stella 43)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir "La Moulin De La Galette" EtchingDESCRIPTION: A pierre Auguste Renoir "La Moulin De La Galette" Hand colored etching with "Vollard Estate" Embossed stamp. Complete in ornate gilded frame. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: H:24.5" xSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLa Vie et l'Oeuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. DELUXE edition with prints in double-state$7,000