Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Portrait of a woman Gouache on board Signed and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Frederick W. Baker 20" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Becker (1888-1974), "Rio Grande River," Oil on paper, Sight: 11.75" H x 15.75" WFrederick William Becker(1888-1974)"Rio Grande River"Oil on paperSigned lower right: Fredrick [sic] W. Becker; titled on the frame plaque; titled again on a label affixed to the frame, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) - Untitled (Landscape)Artist: Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Medium: Oil on board Date: 1937 Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. Sight; 12 x 14 in . Framed Signature: Frederick W. Becker, UR, verso Condition: Some paint loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker, Aspens Taos CanyonFrederick William Becker(1888 - 1974)Aspens Taos Canyonoil on canvassigned lower right: FREDERICK W. BECKER14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), frame: 20 1/2 x 17 1/4 x 1 7/8 in. (52.1 x 43.8 x 4.8 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974)Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974) Oil on canvas board, Mountain Landscape. Signed lower left. Heritage Auction tag to back. Measures 28" H x 42-1/4"W, Frame 35" x 49" W. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK BECKER (CAL, D.1974) ASPENS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas board, "Old Aspen", signed lower left Frederick W. Becker (United States, 1888-1974), titled and dated 1970 on label at verso, sight: 11.5"h, 9"w, overall: 19"h, 16"w, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKER (New York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974), "Hacienda"., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKERNew York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974"Hacienda". Unsigned. Artist identified on frame plaque. Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker O/C Titled The BarnFrederick William Becker (New York, Oklahoma, 1888 - 1974) O/C painting in very good condition and nicely period framed. Signed F. Becker lower left. 19.5" x 15.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker. "Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores," oil"Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores" (American, 1888-1974). Oil on canvas board, signed "Frederick W. Becker" ll, sight size: 15 x 12 in., framed size: 19 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection, BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred William Becker (1888 - 1974) AmericanFred William Becker (1888 - 1974) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 4 x 6 inches ) w/frame ( 6.5 x 8.5 inches ) Frederick William Becker was born in Vermillion, SD on March 24, 1888. He studied with HuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974)Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974) Portrait of an Indian Woman oil on canvas signed Fredrick W. Becker (lower right) 24 x 18 inches Provenance: Santa Fe Art Auction, November 11, 2000, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974)Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974), "Good Timber", oil on masonite, signed lower right, remnant of poem attached en verso, 17 3/8 in. x 22 in., framed, overall 23 in. x 27 3/8 in. x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin"Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin" Signed Lower Rights Measures 10"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Salas (1888 - 1974)Tito Salas, Venezuelan (1888 - 1974) Graphite on Paper "Moses" Signed and Dated 1959. Sight measures 7-3/4" x 11-3/4". Frame measures 14-5/8" x 18-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $500.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Salas (1888 - 1974)Tito Salas, Venezuelan (1888 - 1974) Graphite on Paper "Religious Scene" Signed and Dated 1959. Sight measures 7-3/4" x 11-3/4". Frame measures 14-5/8" x 18-5/8". Condition: Toning otherwise good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Leonard Lopp (1888-1974) Grinnell Lake OilHarry Leonard Lopp (Montana, South Dakota, Canada 1888-1974) original oil painting on stretched canvas titled Grinnell Lake, Glacier Park Hotel. Measures 12" x 16" (image size), is framed and measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry James Oshiver (American, 1888–1974), , The TrackHarry James Oshiver (American, 1888–1974) The Track Cabaret Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 60 x 40 in. (152.4 x 101.6cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Tartoue (1888-1974, French), "Le Groedner Joch," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left,Pierre Tartoue (1888-1974, French), "Le Groedner Joch," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso on a label from the Lowe Art Museum, Coral Gables, FL, presented in an ornate pierced poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wasaku Kabayashi(Japanese, 1888-1974) Mountain Landscape, signed lower left "W. Kabayashi" inscribed in Japanese verso, oil on panel, 9-5/8 x 13-1/8 in.; original carved and silver gilt wood frame, 15-1/4 x 19 in - PSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEMIL SUTOR RELIEF MARIA IMMACULATA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND€220
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersWalter Frederick Osborne RHA (1859 - 1903) Sheep in a Field Oil on canvas, 36 x 47cm (14¼ x 18&€25(3 bids)
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA German silver tazza, 800/000, maker's mark Carl Becker, weight: ca 1105 g, H 22 - dia 33 cm€400(1 bid)
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncFrederick Hart 'Contemplation' Acrylic Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$500
Jun 14DuMouchellesUnited States Morgan, Peace, American Eagle & Eisenhower Silver & Silver Clad Dollar Coins,$225(2 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Albert Slocombe (UK,1847-1920) oil painting antique$170(2 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1888 Dr Jekyll & Mr Hyde Robert Louis Stevenson Horror Fiction RARE 1st edition$195(5 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1888 VIKING Frithiofs Saga Norse Legend Romance Holcomb English Epic Poem$105(3 bids)
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPair of Ethan Allen Hitchcock Christmas Chairs. 1974 and 1975.$35(2 bids)