Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach demLaurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde, aus dem Album "Estampes" (1950), stempelsigniert, Auflage von 150 römisch nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dominic Pangborn Femme en Rouge Signed Unique Mixed-Media Painting on Acrylic Board Unframed 2000s"Femme en Rouge" mixed media on acrylic by international artist Dominic Pangborn captures the essence of modern femininity through a bold and graphic representation. The subject, depicted in a contempSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max MOREAU (1902-1992) La femme en rouge - 1949Max MOREAU (1902-1992) La femme en rouge - 1949 Aquarelle sur papier. Sign et dat en bas gauche 55 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger "Dessin pour la femme" LithographFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) "Dessin pour la femme en rouge et vert" [Drawing for a woman in red and green] lithograph, 1913, depicting an abstracted figure, signed in plate and stamped lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger (French 1881-1955) Cubist LithographFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) cubist lithograph, "Dessin Pour La Femme en Rouge et Vert". Pencil numbered 220/250, lower left, and signed in stone,"F.Leger", lower right. Released as a limited priSee Sold Price
Sold2023F38 Framed S/N Emile Bellet Modulation Rouge PrintF38 Framed S/N Emile Bellet Modulation Rouge Print. This lithograph print is #314 out of #450 and is signed and numbered by the artist. The framed print is approx 23 1/2" x 1 1/2" x 24" anSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE BELLET ABSTRACT STILL LIFE LITHOGRAPHSigned and numbered Emile Bellet "Radiance Rouge" lithograph. Measures10" width and height plus 5" frame and mat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Femme du désertPichet en terre rouge de Vallauris, émaillée noir lustré Signature incisée Jean Marais Hauteur 34 cmParfait étatSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CONTEMPORARY FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS.Twenty first century, signed. Emile Bellet abstract "Radiance Rouge". Signed and numbered. 16.75"h x 16.75"w framed. Marcel Mouly still life "Magie de la Lumiere". Signed and numbered. 21.75"w x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile BELLET (1941) Huile sur toile. Signé en basEmile BELLET (1941) Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite, contresigné et titré au verso 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Bellet Original Oil Painting On Canvas Female Figurative Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Emile BelletTitle: En Camargue Au CouchantMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition. From a Boca Raton estate. LocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Bellet (French b.1941) Signed, LithographTitle: Ondulation Rouge. Hand-signed in pencil in lower right. Numbered on lower left; 113/450. Housed in black and gold ornate wood frame with clear cover. Emile Bellet is a self-taught artist who haSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terreJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terre rouge de Vallauris émaillée brun à décor d'une femme à l'amphore Signé Jean Marais Vallauris et daté 1982 auSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rougeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rouge signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillé diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)Lithograph printed in colours, 1955, signed in red pencil, a proof without text aside from the edition of 500, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet - Jeune Femme en BusteArtist: Jean-Francois Millet Title: Jeune Femme en Buste Dimensions: 16.14in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: From the Les Realistes Lyriques portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Alfred Manessier (1911-1993): Femme en enfantAttributed to Alfred Manessier (1911-1993): Femme en enfant Oil on canvas, 1946, signed 'Manessier' and dated lower left. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 in., 10 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. (frame). Note: Definitive attribution wSee Sold Price
BonhamsJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) La source, femme en jaune, etendue 8 1/2 x 16in (21.5 x 40.5cm...$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Important buste de femme en bronze à patine médaille jaspée de noir. Socle en marbre€350
5 days LeftBonhamsROBERT COMBAS (NE EN 1957) Plantage de femme en rigolade, 1990 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur ...€650(1 bid)
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Rouge de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000