Sold2018Louis Ritman (America, France, Russia 1889-1963)Louis Ritman (America, France, Russia 1889-1963) portrait of a woman. Oil/Board. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23 x 17.5 in. Overall Size: 25.75 x 20.25 in. Louis studied at the Ecole des Beaux-ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2015K.E.M. WEBER SofaK.E.M. WEBER (1889 - 1963) LLOYD MANUFACTURING CO. Sofa, USA, 1930s Chromed steel, stained wood, upholstery Remnants of decal label 28" x 64 1/2" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017K.E.M. Weber (1889-1963) for Lawson Zephyr clock 8.25"wK.E.M. Weber (1889-1963) for Lawson, Zephyr clock, USA, 1930s, brass, Lawson tag, 8.25"w x 3.25"d x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS RITMAN (D.1963) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Spring Landscape, signed lower right L. Ritman (Louis Ritman, Russia, France, United States, 1889-1963), canvas not taut on stretchers, sight: approx 15.5"h, 19.5"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEM Weber Lloyd console tableKarl Emanuel Martin "KEM" Weber (1889-1963) for Lloyd Manufacturing Co. console table USA, 1930s chrome-plated steel, plywood paper label to underside 60"w x 20"d x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anvar Saifoutdinov, Taos, 1992Anvar Saifoutdinov(Russian, b. 1963)Taos, 1992oil on canvassigned lower left: Anvar Saifoutdinovinscribed verso: ANVAR / SAiFOUtdiNOV / BORn in Russia, KAZAN / 1963 15 Jun / TAOS USA / 1992 Septem.61See Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Half Dollar BU Set [145394]Stunning brilliant uncirculated collection of Benjamin Franklin half dollars housed in a Capital Plastics holder. 35 coins, 1948-1963. Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Salvatore FaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander DREVIN (1889-1938) Latvia / RussiaAlexander Drevin (1889-1938) landscape ; the first third of the 20th century oil on cardboard ; framed 18 x 20 cm (7 x 8 in.) signed lower right Shipping to USA: DHL - $160 ; National post with trackiSee Sold Price
Sold201710 x USA Silver Half Dollar CoinsSet of 10 assorted United States 50 Cents silver coin; 6 pieces of 1948-1963 Half Dollar silver (.900) coin; obverse engraved right profile of Benjamin Franklin, lettering LIBERTY, 1953, IN GOD WE TRUSee Sold Price
Sold201810 x Silver USA Half Dollar Coins, Mixed Dates10 assorted United States 50 Cents silver coin; 6 pieces of 1948-1963 Half Dollar silver (.900) coin; obverse engraved right profile of Benjamin Franklin, lettering LIBERTY, 1953, IN GOD WE TRUST; revSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ilya BOLOTOWSKY (1907-1981) Russia - USAIlya BOLOTOWSKY (1907-1981) ; Abstraction in square ; 1978 ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 40 x 40 in. (101,6 x 101,6 cm) ; signed and dated at the bottom ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $450 , NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN COCTEAU (French 1889 - 1963)"Antiquite Dapres une Aquarelle", Silkscreen tapestry, ink signed on label verso after Jean Cocteau. From an East 67 St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 57" x 63"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau (1889 -1963). "Double visage". Circa 80. Necklace in bronze, green enamel, greenJean Cocteau (1889 -1963). "Double visage". Circa 80. Necklace in bronze, green enamel, green agate agate and black glass. Signed "Jean Cocteau" on the back. Dimensions: 7 x 6.5 cm - Weight: 28 g - ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis RITMAN: Girl at Window - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of a girl at a bay window, signed lower right "L. Ritman" (American, 1889-1963). Not framed. [31" H x 36 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pieds jumeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pieds jumeaux signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayonsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayons signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) Exécuté en 1961. Cette œuvre estSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BélierJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bélier signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 31.5 cm. (12 3/8 in.) Exécuté iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'AilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'Ail signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCTEAU JEAN:COCTEAU JEAN: (1889-1963) French poet, playwright, novelist, artist, filmmaker and critic. A remarkable autograph manuscript signed, Jean Cocteau, seven pages (rectos only), 4to, Paris, March 1922, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEM WEBER (1889-1963) Airline Chair1934oak, vinyl upholstery, leather, brass studsheight 31 1/4...KEM WEBER (1889-1963) Airline Chair 1934 oak, vinyl upholstery, leather, brass studs height 31 1/4in (79.3cm); width 24 3/4in (62.8cm); depth 31in (78.8cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voiléeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voilée inscrit original et gravé Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (sous la base) vase en terracotta partiellement émaillé avec cSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
Jun 12Lyon & TurnbullAN ILLUSTRATION TO A NAYIKA SERIES: A LADY SMOKING A HOOKAH UNDER A DROOPING TREE WATCHED BY HER£5,000
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsMary Pat Wallen, Indiana (B. 1963), figural sculpture with branch form arms, bronze, 85"H x 17 1/2"W$500