Sold2022BERTOLD LOEFFLER (ATTR.) BACCHANALEBERTOLD LOEFFLER (ATTR.) 1874 Liberec (Bohemia) - 1960 Vienna Bacchanale Oil on canvas. 123 x 128 cm (F. 143 x 147 cm). Verso: handwritten inscribed. Part. abraded, rest. Frame. BERTOLD LOEFFLER (ATTRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Neuboeck, Graz 1893 - 1960 Vienna, Still lifeMax Neuboeck Graz 1893 - 1960 Vienna Still life Oil on canvas 71 x 81 cm, with frame 81 x 91 cm Signed & dated (19)34 l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest L. Blumenschein, Portrait of Sheldon ParsonsErnest L. Blumenschein(1874 - 1960)Portrait of Sheldon Parsonsoil on canvastitled and signed lower left: Sheldon Parsons / by / EL Blumenschein20 x 16 in. (50.80 x 40.64 cm.), Frame: 26 3/4 x 22 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Leonard Blumenschein (US, 1874-1960)Ernest Leonard Blumenschein (American/New York/New Mexico, 1874-1960) "Backstage (Study of a German Tragedian)" mixed media on paper signed lower right, verso with "Fenn Galleries, Santa Fe, New MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bertold Loffler. KunstlerhausBertold Loffler 1874-1960. Kunstlerhaus Weihnacht Schau 23 Nov. 1929 Entwurf: Bertold Loffler-Secession Ges. M.B.H. "Malerei Architektur Plastik" Overall size 38" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dahl Jensen Porcelain FigureDahl Jensen Porcelain Figure Danish, 1874-1960, the kneeling figure wearing a feathered breech clout and holding a cockatoo, marked on the bottom. h. 9-3/4", w. 6", d. 5-3/4" Provenance: The CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bing & Grondahl Seated Cat Figurine20th century, Bing & Grondahl (Danish, founded 1853); modeled by Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (Danish, 1874-1960); polychrome porcelain; depicting a seated grey feline. Maker's marks to the underside and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH PFIEFFER ST. AUGUSTINE FLORIDA PAINTINGPFEIFFER, Heinrich Herman, (American, 1874-1960): St. Augustine, Florida, Oil/Board, 9" x 12, signed and titled lower right, signed and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dahl Jensen Siamese Temple DancerWoman in exotic costume,sculpted by Jens Peter Dahl Jensen(1874-1960), 10 in. H. For further reading see "Dahl-Jensen Porcelain Figurines 1897-1985," p.56 by Caroline & Nick Pope. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jens Peter DAHL-JENSEN (1874-1960) 'A seated BalineseJens Peter DAHL-JENSEN (1874-1960) 'A seated Balinese woman' a porcelain statue. Around 1930. (14 x 24 x 24,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024HEINRICH HERMAN R. PFEIFFER (Florida/Massachusetts, 1874-1960), "Silvery Sea"., Oil on board, 12" xHEINRICH HERMAN R. PFEIFFERFlorida/Massachusetts, 1874-1960"Silvery Sea". Signature etched into the paint lower left. Titled, signed "Heinrich Pfeiffer" and notated "Provincetown Mass" verso.Oil on boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 10 Dahl-Jensen Porcelain DogsCollection of ten vintage Danish (Copenhagen) Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) porcelain dog figures, to include terriers, dachshund, bull dog, etc, marked on base 7"h x 3"w x 9"d/ largSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH PFEIFFER PAINTINGPFEIFFER, Heinrich Herman, (American, 1874-1960): ''Studio Garden'', Hudsen Town, Mass., Oil/Canvasboard, 12'' x 16'', signed lower mid-margin, signed and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Pfeiffer (1874-1960) Sunlit HarborHeinrich Pfeiffer (1874-1960) Sunlit Harbor, Provincetown, n.d. Oil on canvas Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERTOLD LÖFFLER (1874-1960) FOR WIENER WERKSTÄTTE LOCKET PENDANT, CIRCA 1910BERTOLD LÖFFLER (1874-1960) FOR WIENER WERKSTÄTTE LOCKET PENDANT, CIRCA 1910 white metal, with later chain, stamped artist's and maker's marks (3.5cm tall including bale)See Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Powolny (Austrian, 1871-1954) & Bertold LofflerMichael Powolny (Austrian, 1871-1954) & Bertold Loffler (Austrian, 1874-1960) A Loetz Vase. Orange cased glass with clear glass over, and a layer of vertical black enamel stripes Height: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Fahringer, Wiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, Attributed, TigerCarl FahringerWiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, AttributedTiger Oil on wood18 x 24 cm, with frame 26 x 31.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Fahringer, Wiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, attributed, Schoenbrunn ZooCarl FahringerWiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, attributed"Schoenbrunn Zoo"Oil on cardboard42 x 50 cm, with frame 54 x 62 cmOn the reverse, inscribed, titled & dated 1940See Sold Price
Sold2023VICO MAGISTRETTI Four Carimate armchairs for Cassina, Meda.MAGISTRETTI VICO (1920 - 2006) Four Carimate armchairs for Cassina, Meda. 1960. Lacquered wood and Vienna straw.. Cm 58,00 x 74,50 x 48,00. Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2023PANORAMIC JUVENILE ILLUSTRATION. LASKE, OSKAR. 1874-1951. Die Arche Noah. Vienna: Verlag Anton S...PANORAMIC JUVENILE ILLUSTRATION. LASKE, OSKAR. 1874-1951. Die Arche Noah. Vienna: Verlag Anton Schroll, 1925. Oblong 4to. 12 chromolithographic prints mounted on boards, connected accordion-style intoSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. T. Kalmar, Vienna, Two floor lights, c. 1960J. T. Kalmar, Vienna, Two floor lights, c. 1960, H. 160 cm, D. 50 cm. Metal frame, metal tube, sheet brass, leather cover, cream white shade. ,See Sold Price
Sold2019J. T. Kalmar, Vienna, Two table lights, c. 1960J. T. Kalmar, Vienna, Two table lights, c. 1960, H. 51 cm, D. 35.5 cm. Cast iron, sheet brass, tubular brass, dark brown leather, fabric shades. ,See Sold Price
Sold2024MAURIZIO TEMPESTINI attributed. Pair of armchairs.TEMPESTINI MAURIZIO (1908 - 1960) attributed. Pair of armchairs. Wood, Vienna straw and upholstered fabric.. Cm 62,00 x 75,00 x 73,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
5 days LeftPasarelJoseph Simon (Belgian, 1874-1960) for Val St. Lambert - Crystal Bowl, Belgium, 1920s.$100