Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Portrait einer Dame mit Perlenkette.59 cm x 49 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Wachsdoubliert. In der Art der flämischen Malerei des "Goldenen Zeitalters". Verso beschriftet "Flämischer Meister des 17. Jhdt., "DreivierSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNGFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Öl auf Holztafel (oben segmentbogenmartig gerundet). 65 cm x 49,5 cm. Part. min. altrest., Platte vertikal zweifach gebr. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild desKreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild des 16.Jhs. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Christus am Kreuz, betrauert von der Gottesmutter und dem Hl. Johannes. Im Hintergrund StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO LORENZETTI (NACHFOLGER) KREUZABNAHME UND BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFOLLOWER OF PIETRO LORENZETTI Around 1280 Siena - Probably 1348 Ibid DESCENT FROM THE CROSS AND LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimben punched, partial contour engraved. 21 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung ChristiGroße Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung Christi Rumänien, Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, Nimben vergoldet, ornamentaler, vergoldeter Rahmen. Kleine Fehlstellen. 53,5 x 48 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINERFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINER FRAU MIT UMHANG Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 32,5 cm x 21 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett mit Zuschreibung an Anthonis van Dyck 'Van Dyck, Ant. EC. FLAMSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes 16 x 13in (40.6 x 33.1cm)Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes signed 'Jean de Botton' (lower left); and signed, inscribed as titled, numbered, and dated '1940' (on the verso) oil on canvas 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH HORSE DRAWN OMNIBUSHand painted tin, early Omnibus with open windows and rear stairwell, spoke wheels, rooftop railing and solo seat, paper designation label on sides read, "Enterprise General Des Omnibus." 16 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Joan Miro, Folio of 32 LithographsAfter Joan Miro, folio of 32 lithographs "Quelques Fleurs Pour des Amis". [Folio: 16 1/4" H x 12 3/4" W]. Edition 32 for friends of Miro printed by Societe International D'Art XX Siecle Paris 1964. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Untitled III from "Un Coup de Des"Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled III from "Un Coup de Des" Year: 1992 Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in. Edition: From the limited editoin of 300 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022FesttagsikoneRussisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Feinmalerei auf Goldgrund. Im Zentrum Darstellung der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi. Umgeben von 16 Festtagsthemen. In den Ecken der UmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Untitled IV from "Un Coup de Des"Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled IV from "Un Coup de Des" Year: 1992 Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in. Edition: From the limited editoin of 300 Publisher: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Untitled VIII from "Un Coup de Des"Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled VIII from "Un Coup de Des" Year: 1992 Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in. Edition: from the limited editoin of 300 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Untitled X from "Un Coup de Des"Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled X from "Un Coup de Des" Year: 1992 Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in. Edition: from the limited editoin of 300 Publisher: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Untitled VIII from "Un Coup de Des"Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled VIII from "Un Coup de Des" Year: 1992 Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in. Edition: from the limited editoin of 300 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Untitled X from "Un Coup de Des"Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled X from "Un Coup de Des" Year: 1992 Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in. Edition: from the limited editoin of 300 Publisher: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Untitled VI from "Un Coup de Des"Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled VI from "Un Coup de Des" Year: 1992 Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in. Edition: From the limited editoin of 300 Publisher: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Untitled V from "Un Coup de Des"Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled V from "Un Coup de Des" Year: 1992 Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in. Edition: From the limited edition of 300 Publisher: ThSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBELLIN, Jacques-Nicolas. Carte Reduite de L'Ocean Oriental ou Mer Des Indies. Paris, 1757. Second$150
Jun 08Leon GalleryMacario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) - a.) Paysage de Bretagne b.) Plage des Curés₱380,000
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterEllsworth Kelly, Four works from Un coup de des jamais n'abolira le hasard (by Stephane Mallarme)$1,200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisSTUDIO SUPEREGO Suite de trois tables basses "River" pouvant former bouts de canapé, stylisant des€4,000
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mabila, Chamba Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryPablo Picasso: Les Saltimbanques (The Acrobats), 1905/1913 Limited edition museum piece$4,500
Jun 06BonhamsIAN DAVENPORT Poured lines, Dresden II, 2008. Gouache su cartoncino. 77,5 x 51cm (87,5 x 61,5cm ...€3,200
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50
2 days LeftJasper521670 CULT of WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES in INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED rare$550
7 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCAfter Pierre Joseph Redoute (1759-1840), Muflier a Grandes Fleurs, Hand Colored Print$30(1 bid)