Sold2022PIETRO LORENZETTI (NACHFOLGER) KREUZABNAHME UND BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFOLLOWER OF PIETRO LORENZETTI Around 1280 Siena - Probably 1348 Ibid DESCENT FROM THE CROSS AND LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimben punched, partial contour engraved. 21 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Große Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung ChristiGroße Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung Christi Rumänien, Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, Nimben vergoldet, ornamentaler, vergoldeter Rahmen. Kleine Fehlstellen. 53,5 x 48 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHULE ODER NACHFOLGER) BEWEINUNG CHRISTISCHOOL OR FOLLOWER OF ANTHONIS VAN DYCK 1599 Antwerp - 1641 London LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on copper plate. 31 x 23 cm (F. 43,5 x 35,5 cm). Verso: Old inscription on the reverse: 'a. Michelin'. PartSee Sold Price
Sold2019FIGURENGRUPPE: BEWEINUNG CHRISTI Frankreich o. Belgien,FIGURENGRUPPE: BEWEINUNG CHRISTI Frankreich o. Belgien, 19. Jh. Gips, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, Holzsockel. H. 40 cm, L. 58 cm. Über einem rechteckigen Sockel naturalistische Plinthe mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTON, GEORGE. The Ambassador's Trunk.BARTON, GEORGE. The Ambassador's Trunk. Color frontispiece and other illustrations by Charles E. Meister. 8vo, publisher's decorated cloth, spine tips with light wear; dust jacket, dust soiling and ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung/Grablegung ChristiHinterglasikone mit der Beweinung/Grablegung Christi Rumänien, Scheii Brasovului, 2. H. 19. Jh. In bunten, leuchtenden Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte, von Cherubinen umgebene Szene unter SternSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romano Scarpa Biancaneve e Verde FiammaRomano Scarpa Biancaneve e Verde Fiamma 16a tavola pubblicata su “Topolino” n°78 del novembre 1953. Matita e china su cartoncino cm 28x50 (illustrazione cm 23x35). In ottimo stato, di assoluta raSee Sold Price
Sold20231638 GREEK BIBLE CONCORDANCE Novi Testamenti antique VELLUM BOUND FOLIO[Biblia Graeca]. Schmidt, E. Novi Testamenti Jesu Christi Graeci, hoc est, originalis linguae Tameion (aliis Concordantiae). Wittenberg, J.W. Fincel for the heirs of C. Berger, 1638 (680)p., engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deutscher MeisterDeutscher Meister (um 1515-1520) geschildert. Verspottung Christi.Die vorliegende Tafel dürfte auch aufgrund der Größe mit Sicherheit einst Teil eines größeren Passionsaltares gewesen sSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. KreuzigungITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. Kreuzigung Christi l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 29 cm x 21,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Tafel in alter Schrift bezeichnet: 'Alessandro Turoli 1582-1648'. Part. min. bSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNGFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Öl auf Holztafel (oben segmentbogenmartig gerundet). 65 cm x 49,5 cm. Part. min. altrest., Platte vertikal zweifach gebr. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR E. WARD (Maine, 1863-1928), Vermont landscape., Oil on board, 12î x 16î. FramedARTHUR E. WARDMaine, 1863-1928Vermont landscape. Signed lower right ìArthur E. Wardî.Oil on board, 12î x 16î. Framed 17.5î x 21.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cunrado Dieterico, Analysis Logica Evangeliorum Quae Diebus Festis 1617Cunrado Dieterico, Analysis Logica Evangeliorum, Quae Diebus Festis D. Apostolorum in Ecllesia Christi proponi solent, Una cum Observationibus et Doctrinis, e SS. Scriturae Fundamentis, Sanctorum PatrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 russische Zierlöffel Wohl Moskau, E.19.Jh.Lot: 6 russische Zierlöffel Wohl Moskau, E.19.Jh. Silber/Email mit Restvergoldung. Laffen-Rückseiten und Stielenden mit ornamentalem Email cloisonné-Dekor. Meister- u. Beschaumeistermarke undeutlicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Londoner SilberpokalHöhe: 17,9 cm. Gewicht: 281 g. Wandung punziert: Lion passant, Londoner Beschau ab 1822, Meister Edward & John Barnard (1851 - 1868), date letter e für 1860, Queen Victoria duty mark. London, 1860.See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeVITA JESU CHRISTI E QUATOR EVANGELIIS ET SCRIPTORIBUS ORTHODOXIS CONCINNATA PER LUDOLPHUM DE$400
1 day LeftJasper521752 Chronicon historiam catholicam ARNHEM ARMORIAL VELLUM FOLIO ANTIQUE 10x16"$320
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and the$150(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52E. J. BELLOCQ - Red-Light District of Storyville, New Orleans c. 1912$35(1 bid)