Sold20221556 BIBLE NEW TESTAMENT PIGSKIN BINDING ANTIQUE NovumNovum Testamentum, interprete Sebastiano Castalione cum annotationibus eiusdem. Basel, Lucius 1556. Size 3 1/4 by 5 1/3" 2 leaves, 647 pp., 1 leaf Blind embossed pigskin over wooden lids with 2 metalSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Incunabula] Quentell, Heinrich (printer), Biblia (in[Incunabula] Quentell, Heinrich (printer)Biblia (in West Low German, With Glosses According to Nicolaus de Lyra's Postils)(Cologne: Heinrich Quentell, about 1478-79). Part one (of two) only. Folio (41See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Incunabula] Amerbach, Johann (printer), Biblia Latina[Incunabula] Amerbach, Johann (printer)Biblia LatinaBasel: Johann Amerbach, 1479. Folio (279 x 203 mm). 538 leaves. Collation: a-y10, A-T10, U12, X-Y10, 1-8(10), 9-10(8). 47 lines, double column, headSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Incunabula] Amerbach, Johann (printer), Biblia Latina[Incunabula] Amerbach, Johann (printer)Biblia LatinaBasel: Johann Amerbach, 1481. In two volumes. Folio (288 x 200 mm). 564 (of 572) leaves, lacking eight leaves of signature 10 in second volume. CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceccarini Sebastiano, Ritratto di bambino in abiti orientali con gattoolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 85 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan:DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan: Rizzoli, 1967-1969. 5 volumes. Folio. Publisher's green morocco with spine decorated in polychrome onlays and gilt, gilt dentelles, silk endleaves, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69. Rizzoli, Milan. Magni luxus limited edition in five volumes number 8 of 199 copies printed, 19 inches x 14.25 inches (48 x 36 cm). With over 100 lithograph platesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis,Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis, 5 vol., number 423 of 1499 of the 'Editionis "Luxus"', 105 offset colour lithographs after gouaches by Salvador Dali, some heightened with gold,See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFIERI (FRANCESCO FERDINANDO) La scherma, 2 parts in 1, FIRST EDITION, Padua, Sebastiano SardiALFIERI (FRANCESCO FERDINANDO) La scherma, 2 parts in 1, FIRST EDITION, half-title, engraved pictorial title, engraved portrait of the author, 35 engraved illustrations depicting fencing positions (nSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, Biblia Sacra ATHENTICATED LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali. (Spanish 1904-1989)This is a FULLY AUTEHNTICATED Biblia Sacre titled: AND AFTER THE MORSEL, SATAN ENTERED INTO HIM (FL 190) SB 46. It is from the book of 105 lithographs, signed both onSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador Dalì, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali 1967 Lithograph Space Elephants Framed Biblia SacraSalvador Dali. "Quaerite Dominum dum inveniri potest, invocate eum dum prope est (Seek ye the Lord while he may be found, call ye upon him while he is near)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on haSee Sold Price
Sold2021[BIBLE, in Latin]. Biblia latina. Venice: Franz Renner[BIBLE, in Latin]. Biblia latina. Venice: Franz Renner of Hailbrun [Heilbrunn], 1483. 4to (213 x 147 mm). 476 leaves [complete]. Double column, 50 lines plus headline; 3- to 16-line initials suppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biblia latinaBiblia latina Venezia, F.Renner, 1483. In 4°. Testo in gotica su due colonne, alla prima carta iniziale F riccamente decorata con l'immagine di un prelato in abiti rossi, festone laterale in rosso, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold20221489 INCUNABLE BIBLE INCUNABULA ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA LATINA antique SCARCEDE LYRA, Nicolaus (1270-1349) Biblia latina cum postillis. Prologus primus. [Venice: Ottaviano Scoto, 1489]. First volume of this Bible accompanied by the annotations of Nicolaus de Lyra and enrichedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Testament Latin Bible 1483 Biblia Sacra Book HCDescribed By:Nikki HFA VX NYTT Title:Old Testament Latin Bible 1483 Biblia Sacra Book Hardcover Description:Huge Old Testament Latin hardcover bible from 1483 titled Biblia Sacra. This book features bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biblia Integra Summata: Basel, Johann Froben, 1491.Biblia Integra Summata: Basel, Johann Froben, 1491.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dalì, Salvador - Biblia SacraMilan, Rizzoli, 1967. In 2nd. 4 of 5 vols. (missing vol 1). With out-of-text color serigraph plates on cardboard, each with Japanese protective paper bearing the relative caption, binding in full leatSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opereMARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opere originali a coloriFormato cm 42x38Tiratura: 100 esemplari numerati e firmati dall'artistaCopertina carSee Sold Price
Sold2019[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del Sacro Militare Ordine Gerosolimitano Oggi Di Malta. Lucca: Marescandoli, 1733-37. Only one other copy of this diplomatic codex of Malta is recordedSee Sold Price
Sold20231585 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BIBLIORUM antique 16th CENTURY Biblia Old & New TestamentLATIN BIBLE Omnes Cum Libros Machabaeorum, & Nouo Jesu Christi Testamento (Last part of Old Testament and New Testamnt, including Apacalipse) Frankfurt; 1585 Size 5 by 7 3/4" 311 leaves (622 pages), iSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Violinist, Old Master painting after Sebastiano del Piombo, 18th centuryThe Violinist, Old Master painting after Sebastiano del Piombo(Italian 16th cebtury).Dates from the 18th century or earlier. Painting: 20 inches x 24.5. Total dimensions including frame: 27.5 inches xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1693 OLD TESTAMENT IN LATIN TESTAMENT PIGSKIN FOLIO BAMBERG BIBLIA, OLD & NEW$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE BIBLE NEW TESTAMENT 1542 RARE SIXTEENTH-CENTURY LATIN NOVI TESTAMENTI BIBLIA$100(2 bids)
Jun 13Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Mulieri peccatrici remittuntur peccata multa (Biblia Sacra 88)$200
12 hrs LeftJasper521596 GREEK ROMANCES Heliodorus Aethiopica antique Aithiopikon biblia deka 16th C$320