Sold2015Encyclopédie de la Pléiade». Ensemble 10 volumes de ce«Encyclopédie de la Pléiade». Ensemble 10 volumes de cette collection. Paris, Gallimard, «Encyclopédie de la Pléiade» dates diverses, 10 volumes in-12, reliure d'édition (ni rhodoïds, ni jaqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bibliotheque de Carabas, 10 Volumesvarious titles on folklore and mythology by Andrew Lang, including: [Aesop's Fables], [The Marriage of Cupid and Psyche], [The Secret Commonwealth of Elves], [Fauns and Fairies], [Pygmies of the AncieSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (10) Vols Ikebana w/color 1930s-60sBOOKS: (10) Vols Ikebana w/color 1930s-60s, 10 volumes on Ikebana and Japanese flower arrangements: 1) Donald Richie. L'Art des Fleurs au Japon Hier et Aujourd'hui. Bibliotheque des Arts, Paris. 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ensemble de 10 ouvrages: - Art Nouveau : Les femmes,Ensemble de 10 ouvrages: - Art Nouveau : Les femmes, Otto Lorenz, Imprimerie des Arts et Manufactures, 1989, Allemagne - Joan Miro : L'homme et son œuvre, Erben, Ed. Taschen, 1987, Allemagne - SalvadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dragons Zhulong / Zhulong DragonsEnsemble de 10 pendentifs archaïsants en pierres dures diverses, représentant des dragons zhulong. Chine Le plus grand d'entre eux étant 7,8 cm - 3'' de longueur. English Description Set of 10 archSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dragons zhulong / Zhulong dragonsEnsemble de 10 pendentifs archaïsants en pierres dures diverses, représentant des dragons zhulong. Chine Le plus grand d'entre eux étant 8,8 cm - 3.5" de longueur. English Description SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Histoire des Republiques Italiennes by Sismondi - 1844Histoire des Republiques Italiennes by J.C.L. Simonde de Sismondi has 10 volumes. They were printed in French in 1840. Condition is consistent with age and they measure 9" tall. Box 34 Have a simSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meccano - Ensemble Meccano No.10 ancien, coffret deMeccano (XX) Ensemble Meccano No.10 ancien, coffret de bois. Description (FR): Ensemble Meccano No.10 des années 1940-50, inclus 3 manuels d'instruction:"No.7-8, 9, 10". Coffre de bois original à 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Meccano - Ensemble Meccano No.10 ancien, coffret deMeccano (XX) Ensemble Meccano No.10 ancien, coffret de bois. Description (FR): Ensemble Meccano No.10 des années 1940-50, inclus 3 manuels d'instruction:"No.7-8, 9, 10" Coffre de bois original à 3 pSee Sold Price
Sold2019(35) MODERN FRENCH LIBRARY SHELF BOOKS(lot of 35) Modern French library shelf books, 20th c., including: volumes 1-8 La Medecine, volumes 1-10 L'Encyclopedie Des Armes and partial series Jours de Guerre, largest: approx 12"h, 9"w, 1.25"d;See Sold Price
Sold20212 issues of Verve 1943 Les Tres Riches and Les FouquetTwo issues of Verve: Volume 3, Number 9, Les Foquet de la Bibliotheque Nationale AND Volume 3, Number 10, Les Tres Riches Hevres du Duc de Berry, French text, both profusely illustrated, in original cSee Sold Price
Sold20231776 10 volumes NATURAL HISTORY DICTIONARY in FRENCH VELLUM BOUND antique10 volume set Dictionnaire raisonne universel d'histoire naturelle. Contenat l'histoire des animaux, des vegetaux et des mineraux [ . . . ] Par M. Valmont de Bomare [ . . . ] Lausanne: Chez la SocieteSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (10) Vols Art, Artists, Schulhof CollectionBOOKS: (10) Vols Art, Artists, Schulhof Collection, 10 volumes including Italian Futurism 1909-1944 from the Guggenheim, La Scuplture des Peintres from Fondation Maeght, De Kooning from C&M Arts, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Volumes: Prix De L'Academis RoyaleThree volumes of "Recueil Des Pieces Qui Ont Concouru Pour Le Prix de L'Academie Royal de Chirurgie Tome III". Paris, 1759. 10 in tall x 8 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bibliotheque Choisie des Peres de L'Eglise.31 volumes. (1) M. N. S. Guillon. Bibliotheque Choisie des Peres de L'Eglise Grecque et Latine, cours d'eloquence sacree. X. Renaudiere Fils Aine et Compagnie. Brussels, 1828-1834. 26 volumes (of 27).See Sold Price
Sold20211739 NEW TESTAMENT BIBLE HISTORY ILLUSTRATED w/ 47Lusthof der Goddelyke Historien. Zijne een korte Verhandeling van alles wat in de Boeken des Ouden en Nieuwen Testaments, vervat is. Dordr., F. Oudman, 1739 2 parts in 1 volume, (10),272,(8); (4),344,See Sold Price
Sold2015Encyclopédie de la Pléiade». Ensemble 13 volumes de ce«Encyclopédie de la Pléiade». Ensemble 13 volumes de cette collection. [Paris], Gallimard, «Encyclopédie de la Pléiade», dates diverses, 13 volumes in-12, reliure d'édition (ni rhodoïds, niSee Sold Price
Sold2017Works of Victor Hugo and Thackeray - 20 VolDescription: The Works of William Makepeace Thackeray in 10 Volumes, Edition De Luxe. The Works of Victor Hugo in 10 Volumes, Edition De Luxe. Dimensions: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble de 10 couverts de table en argent comprenant 6Ensemble de 10 couverts de table en argent comprenant 6 fourchettes et 4 cuillères. XVIIIe et XIXe siècle P : 847 grammesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Varia Ensemble de 10 œuvres sur papier Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 25,5x16,5cm - 10x6,5" la pSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Ensemble de 10 cuillères à soupe en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 10 Antique Venetian Trade Beads, Square ShapeTitre : Set of 10 Antique Venetian Trade Beads, Square Shape Description (FR) : Ensemble de 10 anciennes billes d'echanges, de forme carre Description (ENG) : Set of 10 Antique Venetian Trade Beads, SSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Savoye] CABIAS. Les Merveilles des Bains d'AixCABIAS, Jean Baptiste de. Les Merveilles des Bains d'Aix en Savoye: dediées à Monseigneur le Serenissime Prince Thomas de Savoye. À Lyon, par Iaques [sic] Roussin, 1623. Small 8vo, mm. 170x110; ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies de Preuve en Euros / Euro Coins Proof SetDescription française Lot de cinq livrets de pièces de collections allemandes. Monnaies de preuve de 10 Euros des années 2012 et 2014, et de 20 euros de 2017, 2018 (scellé) et 2019See Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeLA BIBLIOTHEQUE DES PREDICATEURS, QUI CONTIENT LES PRINCIPAUX SUJETS DE LA MORALE CHRETIENNE, 4$300
3 days LeftJasper521727 Religion of Gauls ANCIENT CELTIC MYTHOLOGY 2 VOL antique ILLUSTRATED Vellum$600
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesColetivo. Memorial des Allies (2 volumes). Published by Les Fils de la Liberte, 1926$50
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanPOE, Edgar Allan (1809-1849). Complete Works. New York: Fred de Frau & Company, 1902.$300
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE CHAPO (1927-1987) Bibliothèque modulable GO composée de trois montants profilés en orme€1,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE CHAPO (1927-1987) Bibliothèque modulable GO composée de quatre montants profilés en orme€2,400
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHermès, rare SAC G7 en crocodile havane, code datation '10' au soufflet de la poche interne,CHF 1,000
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksJournal des Dames et des Modes - Four Volumes with 186 Pochoir Fashion Plates$1,000