Sold2016Teekanne Wien, Ende 19.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke FR.Teekanne Wien, Ende 19.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke FR. Bauchige Form mit Rocaillenhenkel. Wandung mit Rocaillen-Zierde, begleitet von Putti und Blüten. Amtspunze-, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 800. H 15,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierschale : Wien, 19. Jh.Austrian decorative enameled bowl : Vienna, 19th century. Oval foot with a columnar shaft supported by two dolphins, navette-shaped cupola; painted on all sides with mythological figures of gods in laSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly minSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alyce Trebra, Seascape. FR:19 x 22.75. Title: Seascape. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 16 x 20 in.Alyce Trebra, Seascape. FR:19 x 22.75. Title: Seascape. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 16 x 20 in. Signature: Initials/Monogram. Artist: Alyce Trebra. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Porcelain Plaque of "Apollo and Aurora"KPM (Royal Porcelain Factory) (Berlin, German, founded 1763) "Apollo and Aurora" hand-painted porcelain plaque impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark above "F/6," inscribed "Triumphzug des Aurora/HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donatello (Donato di Niccolò di Betto Bardi)(Um 1386 Florenz - 1466 ebenda) nach Büste eines jungen Mannes (sog. "Platonischer Jüngling") Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Grand Tour-Objekt als fein gearbeiteter Guss des 19.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thoraschild (Tas) Wien, 19.Jh. Silber getrieben, tlw.Thoraschild (Tas) Wien, 19.Jh. Silber getrieben, tlw. vergoldet. Kartuschenförmige Platte mit reichem Akanthusdekor und Krone als Abschluss. Mittig die Gesetzestafeln, flankiert von den Löwen Judas.See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 LondonHANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 London (Nachfolger des 19. Jh.) Portrait des Thomas Goldsalve mit seinem Sohn John l auf Hartholztafel. 36 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte mit Aufdruck: 'See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CANOVA VENUS ITALICAANTONIO CANOVA 1757 Passagno - 1822 Venedig (Nachfolger des 19./ 20. Jh.) Venus Italica Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 63 cm, H. 60 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Canova'. UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2016Wein, Bronze Modernist SculptureAlbert W. Wein (American, 1915-19991), modernist sculpture, bronze, on black marble base, signed lower right "Wien 1947", 19" h x 7 1/4" w x 5" d. Provenance: from a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold20161776 Continental Congress FUGIO Design GEM UNC.Continental Currency Gem 1776 Continental Congress $1/6 FUGIO Design Note Continental Congress. February 17, 1776. One Sixth of a Dollar. FUGIO Design. Plate A. Gem Crisp Uncirculated. Fr. CC-19. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors.Philosophie Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors. Wien, Joseph Stahel und Compagnie, 1796. 4 Bll., 202 S., 3 Bll. 8°. HLdr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaspar Peeter Verbruggen der Ältere(1635 Antwerpen - 1681 ebenda) Nachfolger des 18./19. Jhs.; Blumenstillleben Vor einem dunklen Hintergrund, auf einer Tischplatte in einer aufwändigen Kupfervase arrangiertes, üpSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZuckerdoseZuckerdose Wien, Ende 19. Jahrhundert Silber. Auf vier Blattfüßen bauchiger Korpus. Auf der Wandung und dem Scharnierdeckel kräftiger Reliefdekor: Volutenranken und Blattwerk. SchanierdeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden.Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden. Vorhanden: Hoffmann, C.G.F., Leben, Meinungen, Wanderungen und Schicksale eines Flohes. Mit einem Kupfer. Mannheim, LofSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milton Resnick Oil on Canvas (Attrib) 20"x 16" Fr; 23" x 19" No COAShipping in USA $ 120. Milton Resnick was an American artist noted for abstract paintings that coupled scale with density of incident. It was not uncommon for some of the largest paintings to weigh inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache.Mathematik Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache. Enthält: Ebert, J.J., Nähere Unterweisung in den philosophischen und mathematischen WissenscSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rahmen im Stil des 17. Jh., 19. Jh.Frame in the style of the 17th c. : 19th c. Wavy ornamented visible strip. Coniferous wood, hardwood veneered. Light dimension 28 x 23 cm; external dimension 52 x 47 cm.- Minor age damage. // Rahmen iSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Clovis Edmond Masson (French, 1838-1913), Two Dogs on a HuntAfter Clovis Edmond Masson(French, 1838-1913)Two Dogs on a Huntpatinated bronze sculpture, marble basemarked "C. Masson, Salon des Beaux Arts"19 x 30 x 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.D.A. 85 Signed Native American Painting.Watercolor or gouache. From a Brooklyn NY estate. - Dimensions: 13.5" x 14.5" Fr 20" x 19"See Sold Price
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 25(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Kuduo, a Scale and 19 GoldweightsCHF 35(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi bushyaam mu-imbiim"CHF 25(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamileke Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHF 5(1 bid)
157 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA North Chinese jade pendant, in the style of the Hongshan cultureSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1964, original poster " Essais des Voitures des 24 heures 18.-19.Avril.1964", draft Beligond,€120
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Henri Bellery-Desfontaines chromolithographie botanical print Arum Lilie$60
19 hrs LeftBonhamsGUY DE ROUGEMONT (1935-2021) ColonneCirca 1970Pièce uniquePVC peint et mélaminéH:...€2,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFashion.- Styl. Blätter für Mode und die angenehmen Dinge des Lebens, Erster Jahrg, Art Deco£1,200