Sold2021BIRGE HARRISON (1854-1929) OIL PAINTING ON BOARDBIRGE HARRISON (1854-1929) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD. Signed on left bottom. Image only size 13.5in by 9.5in. With frame total 15in by 11in. Birge Harrison, born in Philadelphia, was induced by John SingeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOVELL BIRGE HARRISON (1854-1929)."Catskills Landscape" c. 1920. Oil on board. Signed to lower left. From a New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 6.75" h x 9.25" w. Frame: 12" h x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016BIRGE HARRISON OIL ON CANVAS 1900'SSHOWING A GENRE OIL PAINTING OF CITYSCAPE . SIGNED BIRGE HARRISON .LOVELL BIRGE HARRISON WAS AN AMERICAN PAINTER,TEACHER,AND WRITER.HE WAS A PROMINENT PRACTITIONER AND ADVOCATE OF TONALISM. BORN 10-28See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) HARRIET HARRISON OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGSBOTH SGND. H. HARRISON. SIGHT VIEW 4 1/2" X 6 3/4". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchasesSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARRISON HENDRICKS OIL ON BOARD"TAOS, NEW MEXICO PUEBLO" - SIGNED LOWER RIGHT - CIRCA 1920'SSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS BY RICHARD HARRISONAMERICAN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS BY RICHARD HARRISONPair of American landscape paintings by Richard Harrison. Oil on canvas board. Signed and dated on bottom center. Size: 24 X 30" Shipping / Pick-Up: WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birge (Lovell Birge) Harrison (1854 - 1929) AmericanBirge (Lovell Birge) Harrison (1854 - 1929) American Oil on Wood Measure 6 1/2"in H x 8 1/2"in W and 10 3/4"in H x 13"in W with frame Known for: Tonalist landscape, snowscene and Indian pueblo paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine Russell HARRISON (1915-2003) CanadianElaine Russel Harrison, "Moon Flowers", oil on board, 23.5 x 17.25 inches, faintly signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Harrison (1922 - 2009)Claude William Harrison (United Kingdom, 1922 - 2009) Oil on board painting of harlequins and masked figures playing cards. Claude Harrison is known for Harlequin and figure painting. Signed middle riSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Jolly Boat" Claude W. Harrison (1922 - 2009)Claude William Harrison (UK, 1922 - 2009) "Jolly Boat" oil on board painting. Signed and dated ('91) lower right. Sight Size: 15.5 x 20 in. After Royal Air Force service Harrison attended The Royal CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PAINTINGS.American, 19th Century. Oil on canvas painting of a Clydesdale horse 26"h 30.25"w , 1939, Harrison J Maxwell; and an oil on artist board of a house in gold leaf frame. With frame - 17.75"h 23"w. WithoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lovell Birge Harrison, (American, 1854-1929), TheLovell Birge Harrison, (American, 1854-1929), The Departure of the Mayflower (also: Return of the Mayflower), oil on canvas, completed 1886, signed lower right, original stretcher, 66.5" x 95", ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Birge Harrison, Am.,Flowering Tree at Dusk, o/cLovell Birge Harrison, American, 1854-1929, Flowering Tree at Dusk, oil on canvas [RHOS8100] (MM) Dimensions: 15 x 20, framed 20 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2015SHARRER, Honore D. Oil on Board. "Leda and theFork". Signed lower right. Forum Gallery, New York label and hand written label verso. Honore Desmond Sharrer (American, 1920 - 2009). From a Harrison, NY estate. Dimensions: 18.75" high x 18.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Harrison, Wildflower Landscape Study, 1976Robert Harrison (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1949), wildflower landscape study, 1976, oil on board sight: 14 x 18 in., frame: 20 x 24 in. Provenance: A Boerne, Texas collection Robert Harrison is a selfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher John Harrison (UK,born 1945) oil paintingARTIST: Christopher John Harrison (British, born 1945) NAME: Trompe L'oeil of a Violin MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 29 x 21 inches / 73 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HARRISON MAY (AMERICAN 1824-1887)EDWARD HARRISON MAY (AMERICAN 1824-1887) Le reve d'une mere,1845 oil on board 32.5 x 24 cm (12 3/4 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 45.5 cm (21 1/4 x 17 7/8 in.) signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Harrison (Texas, 20/21st century)Robert Harrison (Texas, 20/21st century) landscape painting. Signed lower left. Oil on board. Sight size: 23 x 48 inches. Harrison is best known for his bluebonnet scenes, but he also paints Texas lanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude William Harrison (UK,1922-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Claude William Harrison (british, 1922 - 2009) NAME: Comic Bird Song YEAR: 1979 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 1/2 x 15 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude William Harrison (UK,1922-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Claude William Harrison (british, 1922 - 2009) NAME: Comic Bird Song YEAR: 1979 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 1/2 x 15 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Kughler Signed Oil On Board Portrait.Signed upper left. From a Harrison NY estate. - Dimensions: 25" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023H. TERRI? SIGNED OIL ON BOARD.Abstract composition. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Harrison, NY estate. Dimensions: 36" h x 36" w. Frame: 37.25" h x 37.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Rucker (NC,1930-2020) oil paintingARTIST: Harrison Rucker (North Carolina, 1930 - 2020) NAME: Woman Seated at Table MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 33 x 41 inches / 83 x 104 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Harrison Redelius (American, 1925 - 2011)Oil on board. Still life with Pomegranate. 16" X 20" (21" X 25"). Prov. Sotheby's, 12/8/1984, lot 170, From Grand Central Galleries, NY. (From a Hauppauge Long Island Estate)See Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanHugh Henry Breckenridge (American, 1870-1937) - Still Life with Scrapbook$1,000
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ BOARD, INDUSTRIAL LANDSCAPE SGND HARRITON (ABRAHAM HARRITON) 17" X 32"$100
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL / BOARD PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, UNSIGNED (11" X 9")$200
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), The Study, oil on board$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Red Lilies and Pond Colours, oil on board$1,700(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Mountain Valley, oil on board$500
1 day LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPaul King Oil On Board of a Seascape with Sail Boats and Grassy Cliffs$45(5 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction Galleries19th c., Portrait of a 19th c. Turkish Soldier in Official Costume, Oil on board$400(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIvan Aivazovsky Oil on Board Seascape Ships Signed Painting$1,050(4 bids)