Sold2021Castilian school; first quarter of the sixteenthCastilian school; first quarter of the sixteenth century."Virgin imposing the chasuble to San Ildefonso".Oil on panel. Cradled.Brushed board, has restoration.Size: 149 x 101 cm; 169.5 x 121 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018British School (First Quarter 19th Century)British School (First Quarter 19th Century) "Portrait of a Regency Gentleman with His Horse" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 35" x 26-1/2", framed 42" x 34" Provenance: Brunk Auctions, January 18, 201See Sold Price
Sold2017British School, (First Quarter 18th Century)British School (First Quarter 18th Century) "Portrait of a Member of the Villiers Family of Jersey, Possibly William, the 2nd Earl of Jersey" oil on canvas unsigned, traditionally attributed to the CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School (First Quarter 19th Century)French School (First Quarter 19th Century) "Athena and Eros" oil on canvas probably a tapestry cartoon. Framed. 63-1/2" x 64-3/4", framed 67-1/2" x 68-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015French School (First Quarter 20th Century)French School (First Quarter 20th Century), "Carnival, Nice", 1901, oil on beveled wood panel, signed "S. Julina" and dated lower right, 16" x 13". Framed. Provenance: Personal collection of Daniel TeSee Sold Price
Sold2016British School (First Quarter 19th Century)British School (First Quarter 19th Century), "Portrait of a Dandy in a White Cravat", oil on canvas, unsigned, 30-1/2" x 25-1/2". In an antique giltwood frame with oval fillet.See Sold Price
Sold2017French School, (First Quarter 20th Century)French School (First Quarter 20th Century) "The Family Pets" oil on wood panel signed "Ch. Leroux" upper right, verso with old stamp and faint pencil inscription, incorrectly attributed to "Marie-GuilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School (First Quarter 19th Century)Continental School (First Quarter 19th Century), "An Extensive Harbor Scene with Fishermen Casting a Net", oil on canvas, unsigned, 24" x 34". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louisiana School (First Quarter 20th Century)Louisiana School (First Quarter 20th Century) "Landscape on the Bayou" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 21-1/4" x 28", framed 27-1/4" x 33-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental School (First Quarter 20th Century)Continental School (First Quarter 20th Century), "Landscape with Figures by a Forest", oil on canvas, illegibly signed lower right, 25" x 30". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (First Quarter 19th Century)American School, Probably New England (First Quarter 19th Century), "Portrait of a Boy with a Bow", oil on canvas, unsigned, "Fowler Boy" incised on frame back, 29-1/2" x 29-1/2". Presented in a 19th-See Sold Price
Sold2018British School (First Quarter 19th Century)British School (First Quarter 19th Century) "Portrait of a Collector in His Study" oil on wood panel unsigned. Presented in a period giltwood frame. 14-1/2" x 10", framed 17-3/4" x 13" Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School (First Quarter 20th Century)Italian School (First Quarter 20th Century) "View of the Bay of Naples with Mount Vesuvius in the Distance" "Travelers Resting Near the Bay Outside the Town" former gouache on cardboard, latter colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018British School (First Quarter 19th Century)British School (First Quarter 19th Century) "Portrait of a Lady Wearing a Green Dress" oil on canvas unsigned. Presented in a contemporary giltwood frame. 30" x 24-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020French School, (First Quarter 19th Century)French School (First Quarter 19th Century) "Portrait of a Gentleman in a Lace Cravat" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 18-3/8" x 15-5/16", framed 24-3/4" x 21-3/4" Provenance: Dixon & Dixon, New OrleanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School (First Quarter 20th Century)Continental School (First Quarter 20th Century), "Father Seated with His Children", oil on canvas, illegibly signed lower right, "J. Assenheim & Son" label en verso, 26-7/8" x 21-5/8". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental School (First Quarter 20th Century)Continental School (First Quarter 20th Century), "Wooded Interior with Cattle", oil on double-sided board, the verso with a "River Landscape with Cottage and Fishing Boat", 9-3/4" x 13-3/4". Framed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2015French School (First Quarter 20th Century)French School (First Quarter 20th Century), "Carriage Ride" and "Crossing the Creek", pair of graphites on paper, both unsigned, latter with a label en verso, inscribed "C. Guys, Caliche", sight 5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018British School (First Quarter 19th Century)British School (First Quarter 19th Century) Two Portrait Miniatures each watercolor and gouache including "Lad in an Olive Jacket and Waistcoat", unsigned, sight 4-1/2" x 3-1/2"; and "Lady in a TulleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental School (First Quarter 20th Century)Continental School (First Quarter 20th Century), "Landscape with Figures by a Forest", oil on canvas, illegibly signed lower right, 25" x 30". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School (First Quarter 20th Century)Continental School (First Quarter 20th Century) "Blooming Chrysanthemums" oil on canvas monogrammed "CL" lower right. Framed. 19" x 15-7/8", framed 23-1/2" x 20-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020French School, (First Quarter 19th Century)French School (First Quarter 19th Century) "Portrait of an Elderly Man" oil on canvas unsigned. Period frame. 20-3/4" x 16-1/4", framed 25-3/4" x 21-1/4" Provenance: Private collection, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2019American School (First Quarter 20th Century)American School (First Quarter 20th Century) "Lake View, Probably near the Catskills or Adirondack Mountains" oil on academy board unsigned, "Smith and Hollister Artist Materials, Rochester" suppliersSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (First Half of the 20th Century,), "Looking North from Wayne University", 1935.,$500
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mahallat (Northwest Persia) Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$190(3 bids)
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze Bergman$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Decorative Antique Indian Rug 18 ft 6 in x 10 ft 10 in (5.64 m x 3.3 m)$8,000