Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 18th/Early 19th Century Bolognese SchoolMadonna and Child with John the Baptist Oil on canvas laid to canvas Appears unsigned 28.5" H x 22.5" W Notes: A label affixed verso reads: Bologneser Schule des 17. Jhrdt.See Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU IM GEBETSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN IN PRAYER Oil on canvas (margins relined). 48 x 38 cm (F. 58 x 47,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Southwest GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18.JH. MARIA, DIE DEN TEUFEL ZAEHMTAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY MARIA TAMING THE DEVIL Oil on copper plate. 15,7 x 11 cm (F. 24 x 19,7 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light old retouching. Frame. Provenance: RhenishSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Luba Christian Votive FigureChristliche Votivfigur Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 56 cm. Die Ankunft des Christentums ab Ende des 15. Jahrhunderts in Kongo veränderte die traditionellen GlaubensvorstellunSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Luba Christian Votive FigureChristliche Votivfigur Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30,5 cm. Die Ankunft des Christentums ab Ende des 15. Jahrhunderts in Kongo veränderte die traditionellen GlaubensvorstellSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Die Kunst Des 20 Jahrhunderts By Carl EinsteinDie Kunst des 20 Jahrhunderts (Art of the 20th Century) Author: Carl Einstein. Berlin: Propylaen-Verlag, 1928. 2nd Printing. Scarce book. Author was an early champion of Modernism. Text in German. 575See Sold Price
Sold2017Perthes: Antique Map of Asia in 15th Century, 1855Map: 1855 Perthes Map of Asia in 15th Century -- Asien gegen die Mitte des Funften Jahrhunderts... Date Printed: 1855, Gotha Cartographer: J Perthes Size: 12.9 x 16.5 in. Condition: Very good-excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Pinder, Die deutsche Plastik des Vierzehnten Jahrhunderts, 1925Wilhelm Pinder, Die deutsche Plastik des Vierzehnten Jahrhunderts. 104 plates, unpaginated. Published Munich, Kurt Wolff, 1925. Velum covers, gilt panels, black title on spine. 6.5lb phb934 Approx. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (4) Vols Die Niederlandischen Maler 1960BOOKS: (4) Vols Die Niederlandischen Maler 1960, Walther Bernt. Die Niederlandischen Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts. [The Dutch Painters of the 17th Century] F. Bruckmann, Munich. 1960, 1962. Complete inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die BauchlekythosDie Bauchlekythos Ein Beitrag zur Formgeschichte der attischen Keramik des 5. Jahrhunderts v. Chr. Rudolph W.W. (1971). Bloomington. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librarySee Sold Price
Sold2022Aurea AetasAurea Aetas Die Blütezeit des Leipziger Antikenmuseums zu Beginn des 20. Jahrhunderts Cain H.U. (2009). Leipzig, Antikenmuseum der Universität. ISBN: 978-3-938543-74-0 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Die tarentinische TerrakottenDie tarentinische Terrakotten des 6. bis 4. Jahrhunderts v. Chr. im Antikenmuseum Basel Band 2 Herdejürgen, Helga (1971). Basel, Archäologischer Verlag. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ____________See Sold Price
Sold2022Die tarentinische TerrakottenDie tarentinische Terrakotten des 6. bis 4. Jahrhunderts v. Chr. im Antikenmuseum Basel Band 2 Herdejürgen, Helga (1971). Basel, Archäologischer Verlag. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Die Nekropole des Späten 8. bis frühen 6.Die Nekropole des Späten 8. bis frühen 6. Jahrhunderts Textband & Tafelband In: Deutsches Archäologisches Institut. Band VI Kübler K. (1970). Berlin, Walter de Gruyter & Co. CHF 50See Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeSchweiz, Surseer Schule, 18.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Christus beim Gastmahl im Hause des Pharisäers Simon. Mit seiner rechten Hand zeigt Christus auf die Sünderin, die vor ihm kniet uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sefer Atzat Shalom - Leipzig, 1867 - Reform publicationAtzat Shalom, Der Rath des Heils:‎ eine Mitgabe fur das ganze Leben an den israelitischen Confirmanden (Bar Mizwah) und die israelitische oder beim Anstritt and ser Schule, Dr. Ludwig PhilippsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICHISCH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. ADORIERENDE MADONNA IN EINER STRAHLENMANDOLAAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORING MADONNA IN AN AUREOLE SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS, A KNEELING SAINT AND HEAVENLY CLOUDS UND HIMMLICHEM GEWOELK Oil on canvas. 28 x 21,5 cm (F. 38 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 25(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi bushyaam mu-imbiim"CHF 25(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Kuduo, a Scale and 19 GoldweightsCHF 35(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fante Flag, "asafo"CHF 120(5 bids)
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsVladimir (Ze'ev) Jabotinsky, “Die Idee des Betar??, 1st and only ed. in German, 1935, Avant-Garde$100
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGEORG BASELITZ '1001 NACHT - DIE GESCHICHTE DES LASTTRAEGERS€700