Sold2023Breker, Arno: AufschauendeArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Looking up Bronze; H 58.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''venturi arte''; numbered ''59/99''See Sold Price
Sold2022Breker, Arno: GrazieArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf German sculptor and architect; Individual and group exhibitions, e.g. 1985 in the Museum of European Art New York, 1990 in the Museum Europaeische Kunst,See Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: Dialog der MaedchenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Girls dialogue Terracotta; H 48 cm, W 73 cm; inscribed and dated ''Arno Breker 1981''; numbered ''19/50''See Sold Price
2023Breker, Arno: BukephalosArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Bucephalus Bronze, brownish patina; H 28 cm; inscribed, numbered and dated ''Arno Breker 71/300 1979''; Foundry mark ''Venturi arte Bologna Cera Persa''See Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: KameradenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Kameraden Ara marble, greenish patina; H 28.5 cm, W 21 cm; inscribed ''14. Nov. 41 A. Breker''; numbered ''12/50''See Sold Price
2023Breker, Arno: Ludwig van BeethovenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Deutscher Bildhauer und Architekt; Einzel- und Gruppenausstellungen u. a. 1985 im Museum of European Art New York, 1990 im Museum Europaeische Kunst, 2000See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNO BREKER PFERD (AUSFUEHRUNG VON BUDERUS KUNSTGUSS)ARNO BREKER 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Pferd (Ausfuehrung von Buderus Kunstguss) Eisenguss, schwarz lackiert. H. 16,5 cm. UEber einer rechteckigen Plinthe vollplastische Darstellung eines schreSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNO BREKER (GERMAN, 1900-1991) BRONZE BUST OF SALVADORARNO BREKER (GERMAN, 1900-1991) BRONZE BUST OF SALVADOR DALI, numbered "91/999" and marked for "E. A. Venturi Arte", original patinated surface, resting on a marble plinth. Circa 1974. 11 1/2" HOA, 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Arno Breker, Junge RomerinArno Breker (German, 1900 - 1991) Junge Romerin Ink on paper. Signed lower right "Breker /1932" 10" x 7.5" Provenance:Christies London December 5, 2002, Lot 105 Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lin Fengmian (1900 - 1991), LadyHeight:86cmWidth:86cmFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures. Lin Fengmian, painter, art educator and the first president of the National Academy of Art (now renamed the Chinese AcSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) "Gloucester"Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. C. 1952. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) "Still Life"Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 22"x18"; 27"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) "Out to Sea,Gloucester." Titled verso. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) "The Party"Oil on Canvas. Signed and Titled verso. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 30"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIN FENGMIAN 林風眠 FRAMED FIVEARTIST(s): Lin FengMian 林風眠 (1900-1991) Watercolor on paper, Framed, set behind glass Painting (Sight): Length: Length: 94.5 cm, Width: 62 cm Signed/Seal(s): artist seal, signed PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIN FENGMIAN 林風眠 FRAMED PICTURE OFARTIST(s): Lin FengMian 林風眠 (1900-1991) Watercolor on paper, Framed, set behind glass Painting (Sight): Length: 41.3 cm, Width: 32 cm Signed/Seal(s): artist seal, signed PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2016LI FENGMIAN (1900-1991), LADY WITH FLOWER, CHINESELi FengMian (Chinese, 1900-1991), watercolor on paper laid to silk, modern Chinese painting for blending Chinese and Western styles, with opaque color depicting female figure clad in traditional dressSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BIG CHINESE PAPER PAINTING BY LIN, FENGMIAN林風眠 戲裝仕女圖A Big Chinese Paper Painting By Lin, Fengmian: Lin Fengmian (1900-1991), Opera Figures, ink And Color On Paper, Sealed And inscribed BySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lin Fengmian (circle), large paintingLin Fengmian (circle), large painting, Circle of Lin Fengmian (Chinese, 1900-1991), Two women fishing, watercolor and gouache on paper, calligraphy text and red artist's seal to right edge, additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lin Fengmian (1900-1991), Oil PaintingLin Fengmian (1900-1991), Oil Painting Signed (left) Image Size: 39 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. 100 by 80 cm. Lin Fengmian (November 22, 1900 - August 12, 1991), originally Lin Fengming , was a Chinese painterSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Paper Painting By Lin, Fengmian林風眠戲裝仕女鏡心(尺幅超大)A Chinese Paper Painting By Lin, Fengmian: Lin Fengmian (1900-1991), Opera FigurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Alexander Chesse, Light, oil on canvasRALPH ALEXANDER CHESSE (American, 1900-1991), Light, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimension - canvas: 39.5 x 33.5 inches, framed: 44.25 x 38.75 inches), signed and dated lower right. Condition: The fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lin Fengmian(1900-1991)Lin Fengmian(1900-1991) Ink And Color On Paper,Mounted, Signed And Seals 53 X 47.5 cm 林風眠(1900-1991) 軸心:設色紙本款See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Corbeille Macchia1991Signée 'Chihuly' et datée '91'Verre souffl...€1,600(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Kuduo, a Scale and 19 GoldweightsCHFÂ 35(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Totem Clair de LuneCréation circa 1988, exemplaire de 1991Epreu...€25,000
2 days LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE STARCK (1949) Ensemble de trois prototypes de tabourets de barCirca 1982Réalis...€2,800
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSalvador Dali - That We May Taste Nothing Pure Print Newly Custom Framed Print$10
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1 Of 6,000 - 1991 Browning Model 42 Grade V (Gold/ Engraved), 410 Ga., Pump, SN - 03500NZ982$1,600(27 bids)
6 hrs LeftLuther AuctionsMcIntosh 1900 solid state AM-FM stereo receiver with manual (working)$300(2 bids)