Sold2018Saito Kiyoshi (1907–1997) Farbholzschnitt. Kyoto (C).Saito Kiyoshi (1907–1997) Farbholzschnitt. Kyoto (C). Signiert. Betitelt und nummeriert 46/75, datiert 1966 in Bleistift. Leicht stockfleckig und vergilbt, montiert. 54,5 x 69,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grundig, Lea Der Tank. 1935/1972. Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 24,5 x 25 cm (42 x 54 cm).Grundig, LeaDer Tank. 1935/1972. Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 24,5 x 25 cm (42 x 54 cm). Signiert, datiert sowie betitelt und nummeriert. - Im unteren weißen Rand mit leichten Lagerspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grundig, Lea Die Wände haben Ohren. 1935/1973. Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 24,5 x 26,6Grundig, LeaDie Wände haben Ohren. 1935/1973. Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 24,5 x 26,6 cm (42 x 54 cm. Signiert, datiert sowie betitelt. - Mit marginalen schwachen Lagerspuren.Grundig, 87.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tschirtner, Oswald 3 Menschen. 1985. Tusche auf glattemTschirtner, Oswald Art Brut 3 Menschen. 1985. Tusche auf glattem leichtem Karton. 29,5 x 21 cm. Datiert, monogrammiert und betitelt. - Mit zwei winzigen braunen Fleckchen. Typische MenschendarstellungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klee, Paul Park. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 xKlee, PaulPark. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 x 16,5 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert, datiert "1914", betitelt und mit der WerknummeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO-RICAN 1913-1986)ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO-RICAN 1913-1986) Amazona, oil on canvas 139.5 x 108 cm (54 7/8 x 42 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Fernando Duran, Madrid, April 6-7, 2016, lot 56 LOT NOTES SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Pierre van Biesbroeck (Belgian, 1873-1965) The sirenJules Pierre van Biesbroeck (Belgian, 1873-1965) The siren signed 'JBiesbroeck' (lower left), with artist's label (on the reverse) oil on board 111.5 x 54.5cm (43 7/8 x 21 7/16in). This lot is subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cutlery set in the drawer, 19th/20th Century; Moscow;Cutlery set in the drawer, 19th/20th Century; Moscow; silver, 15.5 x 51 x 42.5 cm; silversmith's marks on the handle: city mark, hallmark made by 'IL' (written in Cyrillic) - Ivan Sergeyevich LebedkinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in theTingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in the stable, oil on canvas, signed l.r. Dim.: 67.5 cm x 54 cm (the frame)Dim.: 58.5 cm x 44.5 cm (the work) ------ Please request condition reports by e-See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Nina Con Flores"Angel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Nina Con Flores", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 24'', 76 x 61 cm (board); 42.5'' x 36.5'', 108 x 93 cm (frame). Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Vaikelu sirelitega. 1944. Õli. Lõuend. 42.5 x 42.5 cm. Richard Uutmaa oli tugeva romantilise kallakuga kunstnik, kes võimendas looduse värvikust ja meeleolukust. Seda võib t&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) (Painted circa 1950.)Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy signed 'Pushman' (lower left) oil and gold leaf on Masonite 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) Painted circa 1950. Footnotes: Provenance Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2021NORMAN LEWIS AMERICAN 1909-1979Untitled Abstraction, oil, ink on paper, 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in (37.5 x 54.6 cm), framed 18 1/2 x 25 in (47 x 63.5 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970,Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970, acrylic on board, 65 x 42 x 8,5 cm; described lower left: '167/175 [signature]’; PROVENANCE: - Christie’s London, 2007; NOTE: - To this lot weSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney: Warm Start (from the series "Some New Prints")David Hockney Warm Start (from the series "Some New Prints") 1993 lithograph on paper; framed 54.5 x 64.5 cm (sheet size) numbered on the lower left: AP XI/XIV signed and dated by the hand of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Janus et Cie Amalfi Iron Patio Dining Suiteafter the design by Mario Papperzini, comprising a round glass-topped dining table, 30 x 68 in. (76.2 x 172.7 cm.) and six dining armchairs, 39 x 21 1/2 x 25 in. (99.1 x 54.6 x 63.5 cm.), seat height:See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Moser (Bozen/Bolzano 1873 – 1939)Bretonisches Dorf vom Schiff aus, 1934;Farbholzschnitt, 36 x 49,5 cm Handsigniert, datiert u. nummeriert (69) Kirschl HS 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Peder Moos, Stool, 1940sPeder Moos, Stool, 1940s, H. 47.5 x 50 x 42 cm. Made by Peder Moos, Denmark. Cherry wood, woven cord, upholstery with natural colored linen cover. Marked: moos (scratched).See Sold Price
Sold2022BENEDICT CHUKWIKADIBIA ENWONWU NIGERIAN 1917-1994Untitled (Dance), oil on canvas, 17.5 x 23.42 in (70 x 59.5 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist then from descent to present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSUITOK IPEELEE, INUIT, Owl and Ermine, 1980sOSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1922 or 1923-2005) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET Owl and Ermine, 1980s stone, 15.5 x 13.25 x 12 in (39.4 x 33.7 x 30.5 cm) signed "ᐅᓱᐃᑐ / ᐄᐱᓕSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manfred Deix * (1949 St. Pölten - 2016 Klosterneuburg)Arnold Schwarzenegger, 2007 Aquarell, 40 x 28 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen 71 x 50,5 cm Originalbild des Buchcovers Arnold Schwazenegger, Die nackte Wahrheit, 2007 Arnold Schwarzenegger, 2007 watercoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfWOLFGANG SMY 'DREI IM GLEICHSCHRITT - A.13' (1986)€100
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfWALTER WELLENSTEIN 'KNABE MIT GRUENER WESTE' 1954€160
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBETTINA RHEIMS 'MADONNA BLUE (IN SHINY BLUE UNDERPANTS)' (1€6,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPABLO PICASSO (NACH) 'BLATT AUS: PAPIERS COLLES 1910-1914'€180
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfISTVAN MACSAI PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU (1973)€1,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet ,metal and guilded brass, 1855, 88 x 42 x 54 cm. (34.6 x 16.5 x 21.2 in.)€750(1 bid)
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.BEAU DICK, KWAKWA̱KA̱ʼWAKW, Ba̱k’wa̱s (Bookwus) Mask with ArticulatedCA$13,000