2021BRONZE TRIPOD DING, WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE TRIPOD DING, WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY, CHINA H. 68 cm. L. 51 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE FANG DINGCHINESE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE FANG DING H. 28.5 cm. L. 23.5 cm. W. 18.5 cm. Weight 5778 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE SQUARE DINGCHINESE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE SQUARE DING; H. 22 cm. L. 17 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 3298 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Masques animaux d'Afrique de l'Ouest180 Masques animaux d'Afrique de l'Ouest Massa, Gabriel Saint-Maur-des-Fossés: Editions Sépia. (1995) ISBN: 2-907888-68-4 French text 140 pages Illustrations Softcover with dust jacket 30 cm 940 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD KALVAR - Dog, Rue de L'Ouest, 1974Artist: RICHARD KALVAR Print Title:Dog, Rue de L'Ouest, 1974 Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printed in: France, 1990’s Image Size: approx. 5 x 8” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00See Sold Price
Sold2024L'Afrique de l'Ouest. Berceau de l'art nègreL'Afrique de l'Ouest. Berceau de l'art nègre Terrisse, A. Paris: Nathan (1965) ISBN: none French Text/Edition 160 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 525 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023L'Afrique de l'Ouest, Berceau de l'art nègreL'Afrique de l'Ouest, Berceau de l'art nègre Terrisse, A. Paris: Nathan (1965) ISBN: none French Text/Edition 160 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 548 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021SCOTT, Georges. Emprunt National 1920 / Credit deSCOTT, Georges. Emprunt National 1920 / Credit de L’Ouest. Paris: Devambez. Post-WWI French reconstruction poster for national investment, showing a figure of Apollo sowing seeds across the darkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Framed Vintage Black & White Photographs1) Group of "Miss California" beauty contestants, ca. 1920s [Sight: 6 1/4 x 36 1/2 inches; Frame: 11 3/4 x 41 3/4 inches], and 2) Paris train station "Chemin de Fer de L'Ouest", depicting a disastrousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandy Hook (Georges Taboureau) (French, 1879-1960)Sandy Hook (Georges Taboureau) (French, 1879-1960) "Ste Navale de L'Ouest," lithographic poster. Framed. Size: 42'' x 29'', 107 x 74 cm (sight); 46'' x 33'', 117 x 84 cm (frame). Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BRONZE DING. WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY PERIOD STYLE.J108.$1,700
21 hrs LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BRONZE DING. WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY PERIOD STYLE.J109.$1,500
5 days LeftJasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
5 days LeftJasper52Partie méridionale Du Bresil… River Plate basin Brazil Uruguay. BONNE 1780 map$25