Sold2022A BRONZE SCULPTURE OF BALAKRISHNA INDIA, POSSIBLY KARNATAKA, 20TH CENTURY H: 15 cm Weight: 648,6A BRONZE SCULPTURE OF BALAKRISHNA INDIA, POSSIBLY KARNATAKA, 20TH CENTURY H: 15 cm Weight: 648,6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three bronze sculptures, a censer and a vase, China, Vietnam and Japan, 19th/20th C.H 14,8 cm (the vase) H 15,7 cm (the censer) H 16,5 - 11,7 cm (the figures) H 16,4 - L 33,2 cm (the dragon with base) H 13,7 - L 31,4 cm (the dragon without the base)See Sold Price
Sold2021African bronze - Large Benin Leopard Sculpture - Edo -Title: African bronze - Large Benin Leopard Sculpture - Edo - Kingdom of Benin - Nigeria - Bronze Maker: Sooka Interior Origin: Nigeria Date/Period: 2020 Materials: Bronze Dimensions:H: 40 cm / 15.7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY MOORE SIGNED BRONZE PANTHER SCULPTUREAfter Henry Moore bronze sculpture depicting a panther lying on marble base. Signed "H. Moore" to back of piece. Measures 12" (30cm) length by 6" (15cm) height, total weight 4390g.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Gilt Buddhist Bronze Seated Tara Sculpture铜鎏金佛像(菩萨)A Chinese Gilt Buddhist Bronze Seated Tara Sculpture:Size:height 15cm x width 10cm(Dimension: H: 5.9". D :3See Sold Price
Sold2021Maquette For "Rondo Roundelay" Variation, PolishedTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Maquette for "Rondo Roundelay" variation. Polished bronze cylindrical sculpture with geometric voids, unsigned, circa 1967. 4" H x 6" Dia (10.2 x 15.2 cm.). FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER C.M. RUSSELL BRONZE SCULPTUREBronze sculpture after C.M. Russell (American, 1864-1926), with signature on base of bronze. Buffalo Hunt. Black marble base. Dimensions: H 9.5" x W 15.5" x D 8.5" Condition: Some minor nicks and scraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913)Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15 1/8", W CA. 11", L CA. 11", "HEAD: CONSTRUCTION WITH CROSSING PLANES" Inscribed Archipenko, datSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (AMERICAN, 1861-1909) BRONZEAFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (AMERICAN, 1861-1909) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15", L 9" "THE BUFFALO HORSE" A bronze sculpture after "The Buffalo Horse" (modeled 1907) by Frederic Remington. Presented on a greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO ZACH (AUSTRIAN, 1891-1945) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15.25", L 19", NATIVE AMERICAN ON HORSEBACKBRUNO ZACH (AUSTRIAN, 1891-1945) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15.25", L 19", NATIVE AMERICAN ON HORSEBACK A bronze sculpture by Bruno Zach depicting a Native American on horseback. Artist's signature and 'AREESee Sold Price
Sold2017D'ORE BRONZE SCULPTURED'ORE BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15", W 5":A Classical styled standing woman, atop a rouge marble pedestal. No apparent markings.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Penna (Napoli 1865 - Milano 1927) "PekingeFrancesco Penna (Napoli 1865 - Milano 1927) "Pekingese" bronze sculpture (h. cm 14) Signed to base. On marble base (defects to the base) IT "Pechinese" scultura in bronzo (h. cm 14) Firmata alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Foot of a Vessel with a Bear ProtomeGefäss-Fuss mit Bärenprotome Etruskisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 100 / 200 ESee Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN KLIIEWER (AMERICAN) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2000, H 15", W 18.25", ELUSIVE AS THE WINDSUSAN KLIIEWER (AMERICAN) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2000, H 15", W 18.25", ELUSIVE AS THE WIND Signed, dated, titled, and numbered "24/45". Depth 5.5". Presented on a wood base, measuring H 18.25" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE SIGNED BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTUREJAPANESE SIGNED BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE, H 15", L 13 1/2":The base measures, H.4 1/2" x W.13 1/2". Signed (see 4 - additional color photos). For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020AZRIEL AWRET BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTUREAZRIEL AWRET (POLISH, 1910-2010), BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE, H 15", L 19"5 stacked figures all joined together; green patina; gray marble base. Signed and numbered 6/9.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Neith Statuette, 20th CenturyNeith-Darstellung, 20. Jh. Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - Vermot Auktion (15.12.15), Lot 36. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 /See Sold Price
Sold2021MARK HOPKINS (AMERICAN, 20/21ST C) BRONZE SCULPTURE,MARK HOPKINS (AMERICAN, 20/21ST C) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1995, H 15.5", W 10", HOWLING WOLVES A limited edition bronze sculpture by Mark Hopkins. Depicting four howling wolves. Artist's signature, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARK HOPKINS (AMERICAN, 20/21ST C) BRONZE SCULPTURE,MARK HOPKINS (AMERICAN, 20/21ST C) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1998, H 15", W 12", TWO WOLF HEADS A limited edition bronze sculpture by Mark Hopkins. Depicting two wolf heads. Artist's signature, number (#107)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Siamese Bronze Head of BuddhaBuddha-Kopf Siam, Thailand Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz, vor 1982. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisCHARLES VERHASSELT (1902-1993) & CLÉMENTI (FONDEUR) "Femme nue assise", Épreuve en bronze à€500
4 days LeftArt Research ParisOLIVIER DESCAMPS (1920-2003) PORTRAIT DU FILS DE L'ARTISTE Épreuve en bronze ajouré à double€300
4 days LeftArt Research ParisANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) Le commandeur, 1982, Pièce unique, sculpture en bronze à patine€1,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) & TEP (FONDEUR) BATTEMENT D'AILES, 2001, Sculpture géométrique en€10,000
7 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Japanese Meji Bronze Camel Sculpture Depicting a Standing Camel$800
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCharles Sykes (1875-1950), gilt bronze sculpture of the 'Spirit of Ecstasy', Rolls-Royce, H 69 cm€7,000