Sold2022An antique German 'Pickelhaube' decorated with an eagle. Dating 1914-1918. (L:25 x W:18 x H:21 cm)An antique German 'Pickelhaube' decorated with an eagle. Dating 1914-1918. (L:25 x W:18 x H:21 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Monogram E.M. 'Interior of a stable', a painting, oil on panel. 19th C. (W:36 x H:21 cm)Monogram E.M. 'Interior of a stable', a painting, oil on panel. 19th century. (W:36 x H:21 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A crucifix and holy water font, onyx finished with cloisonné enamel. (W:13 x H:21 cm)A crucifix and holy water font, onyx finished with cloisonné enamel. (W:13 x H:21 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE BOTTLE ORNAMENTCHINESE QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE BOTTLE ORNAMENT H. 21. cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 1094 gram.See Sold Price
2022PAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BCPAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BC H. 16.5 cm. W. 24 cm. H. 21 cm. W. 30 cm. Weight 2063 gram. Weight 3400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA H. 21 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 1288 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE AROMA STOVE INLAID WITH GOLD AND HETIAN JADES,CHINESE AROMA STOVE INLAID WITH GOLD AND HETIAN JADES, WARRING STATES PERIOD; H. 21 cm. Diam. 23 cm. Weight 3343 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE JADE TRIPOD LIDDED CENSERL. 23 cm. W. 16 cm. H. 21 cm. Weight 990 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZECHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZE; H. 21 cm. L. 17.5 cm. Weight 1700 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILDING AND SILVERING BRONZE JAR WITH COVERL. 18 cm. W. 18 cm. H. 21 cm. Weight 1970 gram.See Sold Price
2023CELADON VASE, SONG DYNASTY(10TH TO 13TH CENTURY)CELADON VASE, SONG DYNASTY(10TH TO 13TH CENTURY); H. 21 cm.See Sold Price
2023A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY MAHOGANY INLAID HETIAN JADE SCREENSA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY MAHOGANY INLAID HETIAN JADE SCREENS ; H. 21 cm. W. 17 cm. Weight 1200 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleDeux LAPINS mangeant des bais Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Monture en bronze ciselé et doré de style Rocaille H. 21 cm Une oreille cassée, plusieurs sauts de couverte. H : 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CELADON JADE SEATED BUDDHA ON WAVECHINESE CELADON JADE SEATED BUDDHA ON WAVE. Diam. 8.7 cm. H. 21 cm. T. 5.9 cm. Weight 1225 gram. . Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Combined shipping avaiSee Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 21 cm. L. 15 cm. Weight 3098 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 12 cm. W. 8.5 cm. H. 21 cm. Weight 2100 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BRONZE CENSER ORNAMENTSL. 27 cm. W. 17 cm. H. 21 cm. Weight 2720 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming and Qing Dynasties, A MI TUO FO, Gilt Bronze, Buddha statueH. 21 cm.W. 15 cm.Weight. 2.5 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming and Qing Dynasties, Gilt Bronze , Buddha StatueH. 21 cm.W. 13 cm.Weight. 1.7 kg.See Sold Price
2021CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE GE INLAID WITHCHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE GE INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER H. 21 cm. W. 6 cm. Weight 639 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018GILT BRONZE SEATED AMITABHA BUDDHAGILT BRONZE SEATED AMITABHA BUDDHA. H. 21 cm. Local pickup in NJ available. Shipping cost $20 to US 48 states and $60 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available. Door to door delivery availableSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHATIBETAN GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. Marker on bottom. H. 21 cm. Domestic shipping $50 and oversea $100. Combined shipping avaliable.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE ARABIC INSCRIBED BRONZE TRIPOD CENSERW. 17 cm. H. 21 cm. Weight 2290 gram.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo bronzes by Franciszek Kucharzyk (1880-1930) and Emmanuel Villanis (1858-1914)€400
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 45(2 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLoetz, Klášterský Mlýn, Tall 'Phänomen' vase, 1901-03€2,000
391 Lots AwayDotDot Art Gallery15th century Ming Dynasty gilt bronze seated Buddha statue inlaid with precious stones$300(1 bid)
636 Lots AwayDotDot Art Gallery11th century BC animal-faced three-legged bronze furnace from the Western Zhou Dynasty$500
63 Lots AwayDotDot Art Gallery4th-6th century Northern Wei period gilt Bronzeen Buddha standing statue$1,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Important buste de femme en bronze à patine médaille jaspée de noir. Socle en marbre€350
5 days LeftArt Research ParisPHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1987) "Personnages" Sculpture en bronze représentant un couple stylisé.€300