Sold2019MAX VOLKHART 1848 Duesseldorf - 1924 Ibid. The cavalierMAX VOLKHART 1848 Duesseldorf - 1924 Ibid. The cavalier Oil on canvas (relined). 60.5 x 34.5 cm (F. 75 x 50 cm). Signed and indicated lower right 'Max. Volkhart. op. 57.'. Verso: On stretcher handwritSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaljo Põllu (Estonian 1934 - 2010)Op-sümmeetria. 1966. Graafika (Linoollõige). Km 34.8 x 41 cm. Lm 40.7 x 49.6 cm. Suurus raamiga: 55.8 x 60.7 cm. Kaljo Põllu oli Tartu Ülikooli kunstikabineti juhatajana aastail 19See Sold Price
Sold2023[Music sheets]. Ovenberg, A. The Song of the Dying Swan : Op. 4 : Mel. for piano / Music by A.[Music sheets]. Ovenberg, A. The Song of the Dying Swan : Op. 4 : Mel. for piano / Music by A. Ovenberg. - Kyiv: Gosizdatelstvo of Ukraine, 1924. - 3 pp., [1] p. ads.; 34,3x26,1 cm. Original illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Bronze Hu Vase Height 13 1/2 in., 34 cm.A Chinese Bronze Hu Vase MING DYNASTY, 16TH/17TH CENTURY of square section with bulbous walls, two sides mounted at the shoulder with animal mask and loose ring handles; the surface with a deep patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Campbell N., greyhounds, bronze, H 22,5 - W 34 cmCampbell N., greyhounds, bronze, H 22,5 - W 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHA 20th Century. 34 cm x 16 cm.A CHINESE TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHA 20th Century. 34 cm x 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED BUDDHA modelled with clasped hands. 34 cm x 2A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED BUDDHA modelled with clasped hands. 34 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE JARDINIERE decorated with landscapes. 34 cm x 28 cA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE JARDINIERE decorated with landscapes. 34 cm x 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY GRAND TOUR BRONZE AND MARBLE FIGURE OF A MALE. 34 cm high.A 19TH CENTURY GRAND TOUR BRONZE AND MARBLE FIGURE OF A MALE. 34 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE ANTIQUE DANISH BRONZE MILITARY GRAND TOUR OBELISK signed L Rasmussen Copenhagen. 34 cm high.A LARGE ANTIQUE DANISH BRONZE MILITARY GRAND TOUR OBELISK signed L Rasmussen Copenhagen. 34 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE MASK PLAQUE surmounted with birds. 34 cm x 20 cm.A RARE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE MASK PLAQUE surmounted with birds. 34 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE FIGURAL COMPORT depicting a figure holding aloft a dish. 34 cm xA LARGE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE FIGURAL COMPORT depicting a figure holding aloft a dish. 34 cm x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE CANDLESTICKS with prism drops. 34 cm x 26 cm.A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE CANDLESTICKS with prism drops. 34 cm x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE TURKISH MIDDLE EASTERN BRONZE ISLAMIC COFFEE POT. 34 cm x 12 cm.AN ANTIQUE TURKISH MIDDLE EASTERN BRONZE ISLAMIC COFFEE POT. 34 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PURE GOLD BUDDHIST INSCRIPT LIAO DYNASTYCHINESE PURE GOLD BUDDHIST INSCRIPT LIAO DYNASTY. L. 108 cm. W. 34 cm. Weight 1105 gram. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse availablSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Free edge - Unique pieceGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Free edge - Unique pieceWall shelfWalnutModel created in 1969H 3,5 × L 304 × W 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Free edge - Unique pieceGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Free edge - Unique pieceWall cabinetWalnutModel created in 1969H 36 × L 304 × W 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020FROM QIAN JINGTANG COLLECTION TWEELVE PANELS OF CHINESEFROM QIAN JINGTANG COLLECTION TWEELVE PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 137 cm by 34 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea ISee Sold Price
Sold20221979 ZHANG DAQIAN 張大千 FRAMEDArtist(s): Zhang Daqian å¼µå¤§åƒ (1899 - 1983) < Mounted and framed, ink and color on paper Painting (Sight): Length: 133.5 cm, Width: 34 cm Dated: Zhang's 81 year (1979) Signed/Seal(s): 2 ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Wayne Thiebaud "Colorful Cakes" lithographWAYNE THIEBAUD (Californian b. 1920) Colorful Cakes Color lithograph Sheet: 37 3/4 x 28 7/8 inches / 95.88 x 73.34 cm Signed and dated lower right: Thiebaud, 1990 Condition: In overall very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Judd, Untitled (#25)Donald Judd Untitled (#25) 1961-1978woodcut and oil paint on vellum image: 12.125 h × 13.25 w in (31 × 34 cm) sheet: 20.75 h × 25.125 w in (53 × 64 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to loSee Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldJULIO LE PARC - KINETIC MOVEMENT IN VARIOUS COLORS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,375
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.SILAS OR MIRIAM NANURLUQ QIYUK, INUIT, Mother Bird with Nesting Fledglings , 1974CA$600
1 day LeftDotDot Art Gallery18th century Qing Dynasty gilt bronze seated Buddha statue inlaid with precious stones$1,000(1 bid)