Sold2024BROOKLYN DODGERS AUTOGRAPHED EBBETS FIELD POSTERBROOKLYN DODGERS AUTOGRAPHED EBBETS FIELD POSTER W/PEE WEE REESE, SANDY KOUFAX, DON NEWCOMB, DON DRYSDALE, DUKE SNIDER, CARL ERSKINE & OTHERS, OLD TIMERS DAY, (GUARANTEED AUTHENTIC) 20" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) NY/German Artist OilAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 16" x 20" Frame Size: 28" x 32" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower right Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest L. Blumenschein, Portrait of Sheldon ParsonsErnest L. Blumenschein(1874 - 1960)Portrait of Sheldon Parsonsoil on canvastitled and signed lower left: Sheldon Parsons / by / EL Blumenschein20 x 16 in. (50.80 x 40.64 cm.), Frame: 26 3/4 x 22 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Fleck, Untitled (Floral Still Life)Joseph Fleck(1892 - 1977)Untitled (Floral Still Life)oil on canvas boardsigned lower left center: J. A. FLecK20 x 16 in. (50.80 x 40.64 cm.), Frame: 25 x 20 3/4 x 1 3/4 in. (63.50 x 52.71 x 4.45 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916 lithograph with watercolor signed, titled, and numbered III/60 in pencil Sheet: 20 1/2 x 16 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly, DartmouthEllsworth Kelly Dartmouth 2011lithograph in colors image: 6.25 h x 20.5 w in (16 x 52 cm) sheet: 14 h x 28.5 w in (36 x 72 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'SP 10/11 Kelly' with blindSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wulf Erich Barsch, Untitled, 1988Wulf Erich Barsch(b. 1943)Untitled, 1988lithograph, Naravisa Press Impressioneditioned, signed, and dated lower right: NVP [artist's signature] 198825 1/2 x 20.8 in. (64.8 x 52.8 cm.) Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Henry Sharp (New Mexico, California 1859 - 1953) | Oil / Board.Subject: Western Scene Medium: Oil Painting On Board Size: 11 x 16 1/2 inches Frame: 14 1/2 x 20 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Left. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021STOW WENGENROTH (NY/MA, 1906-1978)"Manhattan Gateway, (Brooklyn Bridge, Night)", stone lithograph on paper, pencil signed and marked 'Ed/60', in gold molded frame, green mat, glazed, OS: 20 1/2" x 24 1/2", impression: 9 1/2" x 18". EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20...Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall oil on board 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20 in.) Painted in 1930 Footnotes: Provenance Mr and Mrs L.K. Elmhirst, thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 50.5 cm) framed (under UF-3 plexiglass) 26...Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 1951 signed 'Andrew Wyeth' in ink (lower left); inscribed 'WCA 1948' (on the frame backing cardboard), identified on a label from M. Knoedler and Company, New York (aSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEN GORE (Massachusetts/Illinois, 1911-1990), "The Road to the Hill"., Oil on board, 16" x 20".KEN GOREMassachusetts/Illinois, 1911-1990"The Road to the Hill". Signed lower right "Ken Gore".Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 21.5" x 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), A dog on point., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 19.75" x 23.75".AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyA dog on point. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 19.75" x 23.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES ZOLLARS (America, 1896-1986), "Madison Conn. July 1963"., Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20".CHARLES ZOLLARSAmerica, 1896-1986"Madison Conn. July 1963". A coastal scene. Signed and dated lower right "Charles P. Zollars 1964". Titled verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD STALTER (Connecticut/New York, 1934-), "Loading Dock in Noank"., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20".RICHARD STALTERConnecticut/New York, 1934-"Loading Dock in Noank". Signed lower right "Stalter". Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 23.5" x 27.5&See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Fruit GathererFruit Gatherer signed and dated Manila 1952 (lower right) oil on canvas 16" x 20" (41 cm x 51 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazo confirming the authenticity of this lSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOLF KAHN OIL, TREE IN LANDSCAPE.Wolf Kahn (1927 - 2020) oil on canvas, landscape with tree in landscape, signed lower right, W. Kahn. Canvas 16” x 20”, Overall in a simple gilt frame 17” x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandzen "Autumn (Smoky River)" oil on board, 1944This original oil on board by Lindsborg, KS artist Birger Sandzen (1871-1954) is titled "Autumn (Smoky River)" and is dated 1944. The image measures 16" x 20" and is signed "Birger Sandzen" in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chiura Obata: Lake Basin in High Sierra 1st EdJapanese Woodblock Print, 1929/30, 1st edition (with artist signature at lower left, in image), SIZE IN INCHES: 16 x 20 inches COMENTS: The printing of this work pre-dates the standard Takamizawa issuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)A Blanket of Snow1945, oil on masonitesigned Moses lower center16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 1/2 in. Provenance: James Vigeveno GalSee Sold Price
Sold2019BIRGER SANDZEN ATTR OIL ON CANVASBIRGER SANDZEN OIL ON CANVAS (ATTR). 16 X 20 INCHES WITHOUT THE FRAME. DEPICTING OLD CEDARS. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Darge (Am. 1900-1978), Approaching Storm, 1940Approaching Storm, 1940, oil on canvasboard, 16 x 20, signed lower right: F. DargeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn (AM 1927-2020) Tennis Courts on Ames HillWolf Kahn (American 1927-2020) Tennis Courts on Ames Hill oil on canvas signed lower center dated 1987 on gallery tag. 16 x 20" 17 x 21" as framed. Ex. BR Kornblatt GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
6 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Multi-Signed Brooklyn Dodgers Ebbets Field 16 x 20 Photograph$160(2 bids)
18 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.1822 LANCASTER SAMPLER BY ANN ROGERS, 10 YRS OLD 16" X 20 1/2"$250(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPeter Max MICHAEL JORDAN Art on Canvas Print$6(1 bid)